Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
November | ||||
Tue. 2 |
|
Final | W, 4-2 | |
Fri. 5 |
|
Final | L, 7-2 | |
Becker Ice Breaker Tournament | ||||
Sat. 6 |
|
Final | L, 1-0 | |
Becker Ice Breaker Tournament (Consolation Game) | ||||
Sat. 13 |
|
Final | L, 5-3 | |
Wed. 17 |
|
Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 20 |
|
Final | W, 4-1 | |
Tue. 23 |
|
Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sun. 28 |
|
Final | L, 5-1 | |
Tue. 30 |
|
Final | L, 4-3 | |
December | ||||
Thu. 2 |
|
Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 4 |
|
Final - OT | L, 3-2 | |
Tue. 7 |
|
Final - OT | T, 5-5 | |
Thu. 9 |
|
Final | L, 4-1 | |
January | ||||
Sat. 22 |
|
Final | W, 6-2 | |
Tue. 25 |
|
Final - OT | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 29 |
|
Final | L, 6-1 | |
February | ||||
Thu. 3 |
|
Final | W, 4-1 | |
Sat. 5 |
|
Final | L, 6-3 | |
Tue. 8 |
|
Final | L, 5-4 | |
Sat. 12 |
|
Final | W, 6-5 | |
Tue. 15 |
|
Final | L, 6-3 | |
Sat. 19 |
|
Final | L, 5-2 | |
Thu. 24 |
|
Final | L, 12-3 | |
Sat. 26 |
|
Final | L, 5-2 | |
Northeast-10 Tournament First Round | ||||
November | ||||
Wed. 2 |
|
Final | L, 3-2 | |
Fri. 4 |
|
Final | L, 5-1 | |
Becker Ice Breaker Tournament (New England Sports Center; Marlborough, Mass.) | ||||
Sat. 5 |
|
Final | L, 5-2 | |
Thu. 10 |
|
Final - OT | L, 4-3 | |
Sat. 12 |
|
Final | W, 2-0 | |
Wed. 16 |
|
Final | W, 4-3 | |
Sat. 19 |
|
Final | L, 4-2 | |
Tue. 22 |
|
Final | L, 5-3 | |
December | ||||
Sat. 3 |
|
Final | W, 6-3 | |
Tue. 6 |
|
Final - OT | T, 5-5 | |
Thu. 8 |
|
Final | W, 4-2 | |
Sat. 10 |
|
Final | W, 7-3 | |
Allied Veterens Memorial Skating Rink (Everett Mass.) | ||||
January | ||||
Sun. 15 |
|
Final | L, 2-0 | |
Mon. 23 |
|
Final - OT | T, 3-3 | |
Wed. 25 |
|
Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 28 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
Tue. 31 |
|
Final | L, 6-3 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 4 |
|
Final | L, 6-4 | |
Wed. 8 |
|
Final | L, 5-2 | |
Sat. 11 |
|
Final | W, 5-3 | |
Tue. 14 |
|
Final | W, 7-3 | |
Sat. 18 |
|
Final | W, 3-2 | |
Tue. 21 |
|
Final - OT | T, 1-1 | |
Sat. 25 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
Northeast-10 Championship - Semifinals | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 3 |
|
Final | L, 4-1 | |
Northeast-10 Championship - Final | ||||
October | ||||
Wed. 31 |
|
Final | W, 8-3 | |
November | ||||
Fri. 2 |
|
Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 3 |
|
Final | W, 4-2 | |
Tue. 6 |
|
Final | L, 6-1 | |
Thu. 8 |
|
Final | L, 5-1 | |
Sat. 10 |
|
Final - OT | L, 6-5 | |
Wed. 14 |
|
Final | W, 4-1 | |
Sat. 17 |
|
Final | W, 9-3 | |
Sat. 24 |
|
Final | L, 4-2 | |
at Wesleyan University | ||||
Sun. 25 |
|
Final | L, 6-0 | |
at Trinity College | ||||
December | ||||
Sat. 1 |
|
Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sun. 2 |
|
Final | L, 4-2 | |
Tue. 4 |
|
Final | W, 6-4 | |
Wed. 5 |
|
Final | W, 6-1 | |
Steriti Rink, North End | ||||
Sat. 8 |
|
Final - OT | W, 4-3 | |
Wed. 12 |
|
Final - OT | L, 4-3 | |
January | ||||
Wed. 16 |
|
Final | L, 6-3 | |
Sat. 19 |
|
Final | W, 4-3 | |
Wed. 23 |
|
Final | W, 6-2 | |
Sat. 26 |
|
Final | L, 5-3 | |
Tue. 29 |
|
Final | W, 7-2 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 2 |
|
Final | L, 5-4 | |
White Out Game | ||||
Sun. 10 |
|
Final | L, 5-3 | |
Makeup of 2/9 postponement | ||||
Sat. 16 |
|
Final | W, 6-0 | |
Tue. 19 |
|
Final | L, 7-2 | |
Sat. 23 |
|
Final | L, 6-3 | |
Northeast-10 Championship semifinal - #4 at #1 | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 2 |
|
Final | W, 7-3 | |
Tue. 5 |
|
Final | L, 5-3 | |
Thu. 7 |
|
Final | L, 3-2 | |
Wed. 13 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Tue. 19 |
|
Final | W, 6-2 | |
Tue. 26 |
|
Final | L, 5-3 | |
Sat. 30 |
|
Final | W, 10-3 | |
December | ||||
Tue. 3 |
|
Final | L, 6-4 | |
Thu. 5 |
|
Final | W, 2-0 | |
Sat. 7 |
|
Final | L, 6-2 | |
Tue. 10 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Wed. 11 |
|
Final | W, 4-3 | |
January | ||||
Fri. 10 |
|
Final | L, 7-2 | |
Sat. 11 |
|
Final | L, 4-3 | |
Mon. 13 |
|
Final - OT | L, 3-2 | |
Wed. 15 |
|
Final | W, 2-0 | |
Mon. 20 |
|
Final | W, 5-3 | |
Wed. 22 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 25 |
|
Final | W, 4-2 | |
Tue. 28 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 1 |
|
Final | W, 3-2 | |
Thu. 6 |
|
Final | W, 4-2 | |
Sat. 8 |
|
Final | W, 2-1 | |
Tue. 18 |
|
Final | W, 5-4 | |
Purple & White Game/Senior Night | ||||
Thu. 20 |
|
Final | W, 6-2 | |
Sat. 22 |
|
Final | L, 2-1 | |
Northeast-10 Championship Semifinal | ||||
October | ||||
Fri. 31 |
|
Final | L, 4-1 | |
November | ||||
Sat. 1 |
|
Final | L, 3-2 | |
Thu. 6 |
|
Final - OT | T, 2-2 | |
Fri. 14 |
|
Final | W, 3-2 | |
Tue. 18 |
|
Final | W, 6-3 | |
Sat. 22 |
|
Final | W, 5-2 | |
December | ||||
Tue. 2 |
|
Final - OT | T, 3-3 | |
Sat. 6 |
|
Final | W, 3-2 | |
Wed. 10 |
|
Final | W, 3-2 | |
January | ||||
Thu. 8 |
|
Final | W, 4-2 | |
Sat. 10 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Wed. 14 |
|
Final | W, 4-2 | |
Sat. 17 |
|
Final | L, 6-5 | |
Sun. 18 |
|
Final | W, 5-0 | |
Wed. 21 |
|
Final - OT | T, 4-4 | |
Sun. 25 |
|
Final | W, 6-2 | |
Tue. 27 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Thu. 29 |
|
Final | L, 6-3 | |
Sat. 31 |
|
Final | W, 6-2 | |
February | ||||
Wed. 4 |
|
Final | W, 9-1 | |
Sat. 7 |
|
Final | W, 8-5 | |
Tue. 10 |
|
Final - OT | T, 1-1 | |
Thu. 12 |
|
Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 14 |
|
Cancelled | ||
Wed. 18 |
|
Final | W, 8-2 | |
Sat. 21 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
NE-10 Tournament - Semifinal | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 31 |
|
Final - OT | T, 1-1 | |
November | ||||
Thu. 5 |
|
Final | W, 7-4 | |
Sat. 7 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
Wed. 11 |
|
Final | L, 4-1 | |
Sat. 14 |
|
Final - OT | T, 2-2 | |
Tue. 17 |
|
Final | W, 4-1 | |
Thu. 19 |
|
Final | L, 6-3 | |
Sat. 28 |
|
Final | L, 7-1 | |
Sun. 29 |
|
Final - OT | T, 3-3 | |
December | ||||
Tue. 1 |
|
Final | W, 4-2 | |
Sat. 5 |
|
Final | L, 5-2 | |
Wed. 9 |
|
Final | L, 5-1 | |
January | ||||
Thu. 7 |
|
Final | L, 6-2 | |
Sat. 9 |
|
Final | L, 5-2 | |
Tue. 12 |
|
Final | W, 4-2 | |
Sat. 16 |
|
Final | L, 4-2 | |
Tue. 19 |
|
Final | W, 6-3 | |
Thu. 21 |
|
Final | W, 6-2 | |
Sat. 23 |
|
Final | W, 5-2 | |
Tue. 26 |
|
Final | W, 5-2 | |
Purple & White Game | ||||
Thu. 28 |
|
Final - OT | T, 1-1 | |
February | ||||
Tue. 2 |
|
Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 6 |
|
Final | W, 6-1 | |
Tue. 9 |
|
Final | W, 4-3 | |
Senior Night | ||||
Sat. 13 |
|
Final | L, 1-0 | |
Tue. 16 |
|
Cancelled | ||
Sat. 20 |
|
Final | W, 8-4 | |
Northeast-10 Tournament - Semifinal | ||||
Sat. 27 |
|
Cancelled | ||
Northeast-10 Championship | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 29 |
|
Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sun. 30 |
|
Final - OT | T, 3-3 | |
November | ||||
Thu. 3 |
|
Final | L, 7-2 | |
Mon. 7 |
|
Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 12 |
|
Final | W, 7-1 | |
Wed. 16 |
|
Final | L, 7-2 | |
Sat. 19 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Tue. 22 |
|
Final - OT | T, 3-3 | |
December | ||||
Thu. 1 |
|
Final | L, 5-4 | |
Sat. 3 |
|
Final | L, 3-2 | |
Thu. 8 |
|
Final | L, 5-0 | |
Game played at College of the Holy Cross (Hart Center) | ||||
Sat. 10 |
|
Final | L, 5-1 | |
Mon. 12 |
|
Final | L, 4-1 | |
January | ||||
Fri. 6 |
|
Final | L, 5-2 | |
Boston Landing Tournament | ||||
Sat. 7 |
|
Final | W, 4-3 | |
Boston Landing Collegiate Invitational | ||||
Tue. 10 |
|
Final - OT | T, 4-4 | |
Fri. 13 |
|
Final | L, 5-0 | |
Sat. 14 |
|
Final - OT | W, 3-2 | |
Tue. 17 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
Thu. 19 |
|
Final | L, 6-2 | |
Wed. 25 |
|
Final | W, 5-1 | |
Sat. 28 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
Purple & White Game | ||||
Tue. 31 |
|
Final | L, 6-4 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 4 |
|
Final - OT | T, 1-1 | |
Tue. 7 |
|
Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 11 |
|
Final | W, 8-0 | |
Senior Night | ||||
Sat. 18 |
|
Final | L, 4-1 | |
NE10 Tournament - Semifinals | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 4 |
|
Final | L, 5-1 | |
Tue. 7 |
|
Final - OT | T, 3-3 | |
Tue. 14 |
|
Final | W, 4-2 | |
Fri. 17 |
|
Final | L, 4-2 | |
Sat. 18 |
|
Final | W, 5-3 | |
Sat. 25 |
|
Final | L, 4-1 | |
Steve Hoar Memorial Tournament | ||||
Sun. 26 |
|
Final | W, 4-1 | |
Steve Hoar Memorial Tournament | ||||
Tue. 28 |
|
Final | W, 4-1 | |
December | ||||
Sat. 2 |
|
Final | L, 6-3 | |
Tue. 5 |
|
Final - OT | L, 4-3 | |
Purple & White Game | ||||
Sat. 9 |
|
Final | L, 4-2 | |
Tue. 12 |
|
Final | L, 5-2 | |
January | ||||
Sat. 6 |
|
Final | L, 4-3 | |
Fri. 12 |
|
Final | L, 5-0 | |
Warrior Ice Arena (Boston, Mass.) | ||||
Sat. 13 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Warrior Ice Arena (Boston, Mass.) | ||||
Fri. 19 |
|
Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 20 |
|
Final | L, 4-1 | |
Fri. 26 |
|
Final - OT | T, 2-2 | |
Sat. 27 |
|
Final | L, 5-4 | |
Tue. 30 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
February | ||||
Fri. 2 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 3 |
|
Final | W, 4-1 | |
Fri. 9 |
|
Final | L, 6-2 | |
Sat. 10 |
|
Final | L, 4-1 | |
Tue. 13 |
|
Final | W, 5-2 | |
Senior Night | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 3 |
|
Final | L, 5-3 | |
Tue. 6 |
|
Final - OT | L, 4-3 | |
Tue. 13 |
|
Final | L, 4-1 | |
Sat. 17 |
|
Final | W, 5-1 | |
Sat. 24 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Steve Hoar Memorial Tournament | ||||
Sun. 25 |
|
Final - OT | L, 2-1 | |
Steve Hoar Invitational | ||||
Tue. 27 |
|
Final | W, 5-0 | |
December | ||||
Sat. 1 |
|
Final | L, 4-3 | |
Tue. 4 |
|
Final | L, 7-2 | |
Sat. 8 |
|
Final - OT | W, 4-3 | |
Tue. 11 |
|
Final | L, 4-3 | |
January | ||||
Sat. 5 |
|
Final | W, 6-2 | |
Fri. 11 |
|
Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 12 |
|
Final | L, 5-2 | |
Sat. 19 |
|
Final - OT | T, 3-3 | |
Alumni Game | ||||
Fri. 25 |
|
Final | W, 4-3 | |
Sat. 26 |
|
Final | W, 8-3 | |
Tue. 29 |
|
Final | L, 4-3 | |
February | ||||
Fri. 1 |
|
Final | L, 6-2 | |
Purple & White Game | ||||
Sat. 2 |
|
Final | L, 5-4 | |
Wed. 6 |
|
Final | W, 3-2 | |
Makeup of 1/20 postponement | ||||
Fri. 8 |
|
Final | W, 4-2 | |
Sat. 9 |
|
Final | L, 4-0 | |
Senior Night | ||||
Tue. 12 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Fri. 15 |
|
Final | L, 5-4 | |
Sat. 16 |
|
Final | L, 6-5 | |
November | ||||
Sat. 2 |
|
Final - OT | W, 4-3 | |
Fri. 8 |
|
Final | L, 6-4 | |
Sat. 9 |
|
Final - OT | L, 4-3 | |
Fri. 15 |
|
Final - OT | T, 3-3 | |
Sat. 16 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Tue. 26 |
|
Final | L, 5-4 | |
Sat. 30 |
|
Final | L, 8-5 | |
December | ||||
Sat. 7 |
|
Final | L, 5-2 | |
Tue. 10 |
|
Final | L, 2-1 | |
January | ||||
Sat. 4 |
|
Final | W, 6-4 | |
Tue. 7 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Thu. 9 |
|
Final - OT | T, 2-2 | |
Fri. 10 |
|
Final | W, 6-2 | |
Fri. 17 |
|
Final | W, 4-1 | |
Sat. 18 |
|
Final | L, 4-2 | |
Tue. 21 |
|
Final | W, 2-1 | |
Fri. 24 |
|
Final | L, 3-2 | |
Purple & White Game | ||||
Sat. 25 |
|
Final - OT | T, 4-4 | |
Fri. 31 |
|
Final - OT | T, 3-3 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 1 |
|
Final | W, 7-2 | |
Mental Health Awareness and Hope Happens Here Game | ||||
Sat. 8 |
|
Final | L, 4-1 | |
Foxboro Sports Complex, Foxboro, Mass. | ||||
Tue. 11 |
|
Final | W, 6-4 | |
Location: Lawler Arena (Merrimack College) | ||||
Fri. 14 |
|
Final | W, 4-1 | |
Game at Thayer Sports Center (Braintree, Mass.) | ||||
Sat. 15 |
|
Final | W, 5-1 | |
Game at Thayer Sports Center (Braintree, Mass.) | ||||
Tue. 18 |
|
Final | W, 6-2 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Fri. 21 |
|
Final | L, 4-2 | |
Sat. 22 |
|
Final - OT | T, 3-3 | |
Sat. 29 |
|
Final - OT | W, 4-3 | |
Northeast-10 Tournament - Semifinal | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 7 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
Northeast-10 Championship | ||||
October | ||||
Fri. 29 |
|
Final | L, 1-0 | |
Curry College Tournament (Canton Ice House, Canton, Mass.) | ||||
Sat. 30 |
|
Final | L, 8-0 | |
Curry College Tournament | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 5 |
|
Final | W, 5-4 | |
Sat. 6 |
|
Final | W, 5-3 | |
Fri. 12 |
|
Final - OT | T, 3-3 | |
Sat. 13 |
|
Final | L, 3-2 | |
Tue. 16 |
|
Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 20 |
|
Final | L, 3-2 | |
Purple & White Game | ||||
Sat. 27 |
|
Final | W, 5-1 | |
December | ||||
Fri. 3 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sat. 4 |
|
Final | L, 4-2 | |
Tue. 7 |
|
Final | L, 4-1 | |
Masks are mandatory for all spectators at Westfield State indoor events. | ||||
Fri. 10 |
|
Final | L, 2-1 | |
January | ||||
Sat. 8 |
|
Cancelled | ||
Cancelled per the established institutional and conference health protocols. | ||||
Sun. 9 |
|
Cancelled | ||
Cancelled per the established institutional and conference health protocols. | ||||
Fri. 14 |
|
Postponed | ||
Team IMPACT Awareness Night | ||||
Sat. 15 |
|
Cancelled | ||
Fri. 21 |
|
Final | L, 6-2 | |
Makeup of 1/11 postponement | ||||
|
Postponed | |||
Postponed per the established institutional and conference health protocols, No makeup date announced | ||||
Sat. 22 |
|
Postponed | ||
|
Final | W, 6-2 | ||
Makeup and Site Change of 1/15 Postponement | ||||
Fri. 28 |
|
Final | L, 5-0 | |
Sun. 30 |
|
Postponed | ||
Postponed from Jan. 29 -- No spectators permitted. | ||||
February | ||||
Tue. 1 |
|
Final - OT | T, 4-4 | |
Fri. 4 |
|
Postponed | ||
Postponed due to weather travel conditions to Saturday, February 5, at Rivier | ||||
Sat. 5 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Makeup and Site Change of 2/4 Postponement | ||||
Tue. 8 |
|
Final | L, 3-2 | |
Fri. 11 |
|
Final | L, 4-1 | |
Sat. 12 |
|
Final | L, 6-4 | |
Wed. 16 |
|
Final - OT | L, 4-3 | |
Makeup of 1/14 postponement | ||||
Fri. 18 |
|
Final | L, 7-2 | |
Sat. 19 |
|
Final | W, 4-2 | |
Senior Night | ||||
Mon. 21 |
|
Final | L, 5-2 | |
Makeup of 1/22 postponement | ||||
Wed. 23 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat. 26 |
|
Final - OT | W, 5-4 | |
NE10 Tournament - First Round | ||||
March | ||||
Tue. 1 |
|
Final | L, 5-2 | |
NE10 Tournament - Semifinals | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 8 |
|
Final | L, 7-1 | |
Sat. 15 |
|
Final - OT | W, 6-5 | |
Wed. 19 |
|
Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 22 |
|
Final - OT | W, 2-1 | |
Tue. 25 |
|
Final | W, 7-0 | |
Sat. 29 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
November | ||||
Fri. 11 |
|
Final | W, 5-2 | |
Sat. 19 |
|
Final | W, 5-2 | |
Tue. 22 |
|
Final Shootout - Away | T, 5-5 | |
Sat. 26 |
|
Final | W, 4-3 | |
North Country Tournament Hosted By Potsdam | ||||
Sun. 27 |
|
Final | W, 7-5 | |
North Country Tournament Hosted By Potsdam | ||||
December | ||||
Tue. 6 |
|
Final | W, 5-3 | |
Fri. 9 |
|
Final - OT | T, 2-2 | |
January | ||||
Fri. 6 |
|
Final | L, 10-4 | |
Sat. 7 |
|
Final | W, 4-3 | |
Tue. 10 |
|
Final | W, 8-2 | |
Sat. 14 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
Tue. 17 |
|
Final | W, 5-1 | |
Tue. 24 |
|
Postponed | ||
Makeup Date "TBA" | ||||
February | ||||
Fri. 3 |
|
Final | L, 9-3 | |
Sat. 4 |
|
Final | L, 9-1 | |
Tue. 7 |
|
Final | W, 5-3 | |
Rescheduled from 1/24 | ||||
Fri. 10 |
|
Final | L, 5-2 | |
Sat. 11 |
|
Final | L, 10-3 | |
Tue. 14 |
|
Final - OT | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 18 |
|
Final | W, 6-2 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 7 |
|
Final | L, 7-0 | |
Mathews Arena (Boston, Mass.) | Digital Broadcast: ESPN+ | ||||
Fri. 13 |
|
Final | L, 7-1 | |
Schneider Arena (Providence, R.I.) | Digital Broadcast: ESPN+ | ||||
Sat. 14 |
|
Final | L, 7-3 | |
Bridgewater Ice Arena (Bridgewater, Mass.) | Digital Broadcast: NEC Front Row | ||||
Fri. 20 |
|
Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sat. 21 |
|
Final | L, 4-1 | |
Sun. 29 |
|
Final | L, 7-2 | |
Meehan Auditorium (Providence, R.I.) | ||||
Mon. 30 |
|
Final | L, 4-2 | |
Bridgewater Ice Arena (Bridgewater, Mass.) | Digital Broadcast: NEC Front Row | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 3 |
|
Final - OT | L, 5-4 | |
Mullett Arena (Tempe, Ariz.) | ||||
Sat. 4 |
|
Final | L, 3-2 | |
Mullett Arena (Tempe, Ariz.) | ||||
Fri. 10 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Bridgewater Ice Arena (Bridgewater, Mass.) | Digital Broadcast: NEC Front Row | ||||
Sat. 11 |
|
Final | L, 8-1 | |
Bridgewater Ice Arena (Bridgewater, Mass.) | Digital Broadcast: NEC Front Row | ||||
Sat. 18 |
|
Final | L, 4-2 | |
Bridgewater Ice Arena (Bridgewater, Mass.) | Digital Broadcast: NEC Front Row | ||||
Fri. 24 |
|
Final | L, 5-2 | |
Messa Rink at Achilles Center (Schenectady, N.Y.) | ||||
Sat. 25 |
|
Final | L, 4-0 | |
Messa Rink at Achilles Center (Schenectady, N.Y.) | ||||
December | ||||
Fri. 1 |
|
Final | L, 7-2 | |
Utica University Nexus Center (Utica, N.Y.) | ||||
Sun. 3 |
|
Final | L, 4-1 | |
Bridgewater Ice Arena (Bridgewater, Mass.) | Digital Broadcast: NEC Front Row | ||||
Fri. 8 |
|
Final | L, 5-1 | |
Cheel Arena (Potsdam, N.Y,) | Digital Broadcast - ESPN+ | ||||
Sun. 31 |
|
Final | L, 3-2 | |
J. Thom Lawler Rink (North Andover, Mass.) | ||||
January | ||||
Fri. 5 |
|
Final | L, 8-1 | |
Clearview Arena (Moon Township, Pa.) | ||||
Sat. 6 |
|
Final | L, 7-3 | |
Clearview Arena (Moon Township, Pa.) | ||||
Fri. 12 |
|
Final | L, 12-4 | |
Yost Ice Arena (Ann Arbor, Mich.) | ||||
Sat. 13 |
|
Final | L, 7-1 | |
Yost Ice Arena (Ann Arbor, Mich.) | ||||
Fri. 19 |
|
Final | L, 8-2 | |
Islanders Iceworks Northwell Health Ice Center (East Meadow, N.Y.) | ||||
Sat. 20 |
|
Final | L, 10-0 | |
Islanders Iceworks Northwell Health Ice Center (East Meadow, N.Y.) | ||||
Fri. 26 |
|
Final | L, 7-1 | |
Centene Community Ice Center (Maryland Heights, Mo.) | ||||
Sat. 27 |
|
Final - OT | L, 6-5 | |
Centene Community Ice Center (Maryland Heights, Mo.) | ||||
February | ||||
Fri. 2 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Bridgewater Ice Arena (Bridgewater, Mass.) | Digital Broadcast: NEC Front Row | ||||
Sat. 3 |
|
Final | L, 5-0 | |
Bridgewater Ice Arena (Bridgewater, Mass.) | Digital Broadcast: NEC Front Row | ||||
Fri. 9 |
|
Final | L, 10-1 | |
Bridgewater Ice Arena (Bridgewater, Mass.) | Digital Broadcast: NEC Front Row | ||||
Sat. 10 |
|
Final | W, 4-2 | |
Bridgewater Ice Arena (Bridgewater, Mass.) | Digital Broadcast: NEC Front Row | ||||
Tue. 13 |
|
Cancelled | ||
Bridgewater Ice Arena (Bridgewater, Mass.) | Digital Broadcast: NEC Front Row Cancelled for Weather - Will Not Be Made Up | ||||
Wed. 14 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
Bridgewater Ice Arena (Bridgewater, Mass.) | Digital Broadcast: NEC Front Row | Senior Night | ||||
Fri. 23 |
|
Final | L, 7-2 | |
Islanders Iceworks Northwell Health Ice Center (East Meadow, N.Y.) | ||||
Sat. 24 |
|
Final | L, 4-2 | |
Islanders Iceworks Northwell Health Ice Center (East Meadow, N.Y.) | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 1 |
|
Final | L, 9-3 | |
Avis Alaska Sports Complex (Anchorage, Alaska) | ||||
Sat. 2 |
|
Final | L, 12-2 | |
Avis Alaska Sports Complex (Anchorage, Alaska) | ||||
Wed. 6 |
|
Final | L, 9-1 | |
Carlson Center (Fairbanks, Alaska) | ||||
Thu. 7 |
|
Final | L, 4-1 | |
Carlson Center (Fairbanks, Alaska) |
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event