Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||
Sat. 11 |
|
1:00 PM | ||
Fri. 17 |
|
Final | W, 5-4 | |
Sat. 18 |
|
TBA | ||
Sun. 19 |
|
TBA | ||
Wed. 29 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 2 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sun. 3 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
March | ||||
Mon. 14 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
(Lake Cane Tennis Center) | ||||
Tue. 15 |
|
Final | L, 6-3 | |
(Star Island Resort) | ||||
Wed. 16 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
(Star Island Resort) | ||||
Thu. 17 |
|
Final | W, 6-3 | |
(Star Island Resort) | ||||
Sat. 26 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Mount Kisco Indoor Club | ||||
Sun. 27 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 2 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Mon. 4 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Brown Billone Club, Easton, Mass. | ||||
Tue. 5 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Brown Billone Club, Easton, Mass. | ||||
Fri. 8 |
|
Final | L, 6-3 | |
Makeup of March 23 postponement | ||||
Sun. 10 |
|
Final | W, 6-3 | |
Tue. 12 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Brown Billone Club, Easton, Mass. | ||||
Wed. 13 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sat. 16 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
Mon. 18 |
|
Final | W, 5-0 | |
Northeast-10 Tournament Quarterfinal | ||||
Wed. 20 |
|
Final | W, 5-4 | |
Northeast-10 Tournament Semifinal | ||||
Sat. 23 |
|
Final | L, 5-2 | |
Northeast-10 Conference Championship - Allard Center, Goffstown, N.H. | ||||
May | ||||
Sun. 1 |
|
Final | W, 5-3 | |
NCAA Division II Tournament First Round | ||||
Mon. 2 |
|
Final | L, 5-1 | |
NCAA Division II Tournament Second Round | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 17 |
|
TBA | ||
Sun. 18 |
|
TBA | ||
Sun. 25 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 1 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sun. 2 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Thu. 6 |
|
Final | L, 8-1 | |
Sun. 16 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
March | ||||
Tue. 13 |
|
Final | L, 7-2 | |
Orlando, Fla. (Lake Cane Tennis Center) | ||||
Wed. 14 |
|
Final | L, 6-3 | |
Kissimmee, Fla. (Oak Street Park) | ||||
Thu. 15 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
Orlando, Fla. (Lake Cane Tennis Center) | ||||
Tue. 20 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sat. 24 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sun. 25 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
Wed. 28 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
Thu. 29 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
April | ||||
Sun. 1 |
|
Final | W, 7-2 | |
Wed. 4 |
|
Final | L, 5-4 | |
Tue. 10 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Wed. 11 |
|
Final | W, 5-4 | |
Fri. 13 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
Fri. 20 |
|
Final | W, 5-0 | |
Northeast-10 Championship - Semifinal | ||||
Sun. 22 |
|
Final | L, 5-1 | |
NE-10 Tournament Championship Sally Blair Ames Sports Complex | ||||
Mon. 30 |
|
Final | L, 5-3 | |
NCAA Div. II East Regional | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 14 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sun. 16 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Fri. 21 |
|
Final | W, 7-2 | |
Sat. 22 |
|
TBA | ||
Sun. 23 |
|
TBA | ||
Mon. 24 |
|
TBA | ||
Thu. 27 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sun. 30 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 6 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Tue. 9 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sat. 13 |
|
TBA | ||
Sun. 14 |
|
TBA | ||
March | ||||
Sun. 3 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
Orlando, Fla. (Lake Cane Tennis Center) | ||||
Mon. 4 |
|
Final | L, 5-4 | |
Casselberry, Fla. (Red Bug Lake Park) | ||||
Tue. 5 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park) | ||||
Wed. 6 |
|
Final | W, 5-4 | |
Orlando, Fla. (Lake Cane Tennis Center) | ||||
Wed. 13 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sat. 16 |
|
Final | L, 6-3 | |
Fri. 22 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sun. 24 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Mon. 25 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
Wed. 27 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
April | ||||
Thu. 4 |
|
Final | L, 6-3 | |
Purple & White Game | ||||
Tue. 9 |
|
Final | W, 7-2 | |
Thu. 11 |
|
Final | W, 6-3 | |
Sat. 13 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Thu. 18 |
|
Final | W, 5-0 | |
Northeast-10 Championship - Semifinals | ||||
Sat. 20 |
|
Final | W, 5-2 | |
Northeast-10 Championship | ||||
Sat. 27 |
|
Final | L, 5-3 | |
NCAA II East Regional #1 - First Round | ||||
September | ||||
Tue. 17 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Fri. 20 |
|
Final | W, 6-3 | |
Sat. 21 |
|
TBA | ||
Sun. 22 |
|
TBA | ||
Mon. 23 |
|
TBA | ||
Thu. 26 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
October | ||||
Tue. 1 |
|
Final | L, 6-1 | |
Thu. 3 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
Wed. 9 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Thu. 10 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sat. 12 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
March | ||||
Sun. 9 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Orlando, Fla. (Fort Gatlin Tennis Center) | ||||
Mon. 10 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 | |
Orlando, Fla. (Lake Cane Tennis Center) | ||||
Tue. 11 |
|
Final | W, 7-2 | |
Orlando, Fla. (Fort Gatlin Tennis Center) | ||||
Wed. 12 |
|
Final | W, 5-4 | |
Orlando, Fla. (Lake Cane Tennis Center) | ||||
Thu. 13 |
|
Final | W, 6-3 | |
Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park) | ||||
Thu. 20 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sun. 23 |
|
9:00 AM | ||
Tue. 25 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sat. 29 |
|
Final | W, 6-3 | |
Sun. 30 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 | |
April | ||||
Thu. 3 |
|
Final | W, 6-3 | |
Sat. 5 |
|
Final | L, 5-4 | |
Sun. 6 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 | |
Wed. 9 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Purple & White Game/Senior Day | ||||
Sat. 12 |
|
Final | L, 5-4 | |
Wed. 23 |
|
Final | W, 5-0 | |
Northeast-10 Championship - First Round | ||||
Fri. 25 |
|
Final | L, 5-1 | |
Northeast-10 Tournament Semifinal | ||||
September | ||||
Tue. 9 |
|
Final | W, 7-2 | |
at Wachusett Regional High School | ||||
Sat. 13 |
|
Final | W, 7-2 | |
Sun. 14 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sat. 20 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sun. 21 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sat. 27 |
|
TBA | ||
hosted by Queens (N.Y.) College | ||||
Sun. 28 |
|
TBA | ||
hosted by Queens (N.Y.) College | ||||
Tue. 30 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 4 |
|
Final | L, 6-3 | |
Wed. 8 |
|
Final | W, 7-2 | |
Sat. 11 |
|
Final | W, 6-3 | |
Senior Day/Purple & White Game | ||||
Tue. 14 |
|
Final | L, 5-4 | |
Wed. 15 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
Fri. 17 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
Tue. 21 |
|
Final | W, 5-2 | |
Northeast-10 Tournament First Round | ||||
Fri. 24 |
|
Final | W, 5-4 | |
Northeast-10 Tournament Semifinal | ||||
Sun. 26 |
|
Final | W, 5-3 | |
Northeast-10 Conference Championship | ||||
March | ||||
Sun. 8 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 | |
Tue. 10 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 | |
Wed. 11 |
|
Final | L, 8-1 | |
Sat. 28 |
|
Final | L, 6-1 | |
Paxton Sports Center (Paxton, Mass.) | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 18 |
|
Final | L, 6-3 | |
Mon. 27 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
May | ||||
Sat. 2 |
|
Final | L, 5-0 | |
NCAA Division II East Regional - First Round | ||||
September | ||||
Sun. 6 |
|
Final | W, 5-4 | |
Wed. 9 |
|
Final | L, 5-4 | |
Sun. 13 |
|
Final | W, 6-3 | |
Tue. 15 |
|
Final | W, 6-3 | |
Fri. 18 |
|
Final | L, 7-2 | |
Sat. 19 |
|
TBA | ||
Sun. 20 |
|
TBA | ||
Wed. 23 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sat. 26 |
|
Final | W, 7-2 | |
October | ||||
Thu. 1 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sat. 3 |
|
Final | W, 6-3 | |
Sun. 4 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
Wed. 7 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sat. 10 |
|
Final | W, 6-3 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Mon. 12 |
|
Final | L, 5-4 | |
Makeup of 9/25 postponement | ||||
Wed. 14 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
Wed. 21 |
|
Final | W, 5-1 | |
Northeast-10 Tournament - First Round | ||||
Fri. 23 |
|
Final | W, 5-3 | |
Northeast-10 Tournamnt - Semifinal | ||||
Sun. 25 |
|
Final | L, 5-2 | |
Northeast-10 Conference Championship | ||||
March | ||||
Tue. 8 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 | |
Thu. 10 |
|
Final | L, 5-4 | |
Spring Break | ||||
Sat. 12 |
|
Final | L, 5-4 | |
April | ||||
Fri. 1 |
|
Final | L, 6-3 | |
Nor'Easter Bowl (hosted by Wellesley College) | ||||
Sat. 2 |
|
Final | L, 5-0 | |
Nor'Easter Bowl (hosted by Wellesley College) | ||||
Sun. 3 |
|
Final | W, 5-2 | |
Sun. 17 |
|
Final | W, 4-3 | |
May | ||||
Sat. 7 |
|
Final | L, 5-1 | |
NCAA Division II East Regional - First Round | ||||
September | ||||
Thu. 1 |
|
Final | L, 5-1 | |
Fri. 9 |
|
Final | W, 7-2 | |
Purple & White Match | ||||
Sat. 10 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Tue. 13 |
|
Final | W, 7-2 | |
Sun. 18 |
|
Final | W, 7-2 | |
Thu. 22 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sat. 24 |
|
Final | W, 5-4 | |
Make-up of 9/7 PPD | ||||
Sun. 25 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Thu. 29 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
October | ||||
Wed. 5 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sat. 8 |
|
Final | W, 6-3 | |
Sun. 9 |
|
Final | L, 5-4 | |
Sat. 15 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Fri. 21 |
|
Final | W, 5-0 | |
Northeast-10 Tournament - Semifinal | ||||
Sun. 23 |
|
Final | L, 5-4 | |
Northeast-10 Tournament - Championship | ||||
March | ||||
Tue. 7 |
|
Final | W, 7-2 | |
Orlando, Fla. (Fort Gatlin Tennis Complex) | ||||
Wed. 8 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 | |
Thu. 9 |
|
Final | L, 5-4 | |
Lake Nona, Fla. (USTA National Center) | ||||
April | ||||
Sun. 9 |
|
Final | L, 6-3 | |
Thu. 20 |
|
Final | W, 4-3 | |
Makeup of 4/19 postponement | ||||
May | ||||
Mon. 1 |
|
Final | L, 5-4 | |
NCAA II East Regional #1 - First Round | ||||
September | ||||
Tue. 12 |
|
Final | W, 6-1 | |
Sat. 16 |
|
Final | W, 6-3 | |
Sun. 17 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Tue. 19 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Match to be played inside Sally Blair Ames Sports Complex | ||||
Fri. 22 |
|
8:00 AM | ||
Flushing, N.Y. (USTA National Tennis Center) | ||||
Sat. 23 |
|
8:00 AM | ||
Flushing, N.Y. (USTA National Tennis Center) | ||||
Sun. 24 |
|
8:00 AM | ||
Flushing, N.Y. (USTA National Tennis Center) | ||||
Wed. 27 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sat. 30 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
October | ||||
Tue. 3 |
|
Final | W, 7-2 | |
Purple & White Match | ||||
Sat. 7 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Wed. 11 |
|
Final | W, 6-3 | |
Sat. 14 |
|
Final | W, 5-3 | |
Sun. 15 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
Thu. 19 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sat. 21 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Fri. 27 |
|
Final | W, 5-4 | |
NE10 Tournament - Semifinal | ||||
Sun. 29 |
|
Final | L, 5-4 | |
NE10 Championship | ||||
March | ||||
Thu. 8 |
|
Final | L, 8-1 | |
Fri. 9 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 | |
Bert Martin Tennis Complex | ||||
Fri. 23 |
|
Postponed |
|
|
April | ||||
Thu. 5 |
|
Final | L, 6-3 | |
Sat. 28 |
|
Final | W, 5-3 | |
NCAA Tournament - East Regional First Round | ||||
Sun. 29 |
|
Final | L, 5-4 | |
NCAA Tournament - East Regional Second Round | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 8 |
|
Final | W, 7-0 | |
Fri. 14 |
|
TBA | ||
Sat. 15 |
|
TBA | ||
Sun. 16 |
|
TBA | ||
Wed. 19 |
|
Final | W, 6-1 | |
Sun. 23 |
|
Final | W, 6-1 | |
Wed. 26 |
|
Final | W, 7-0 | |
Sat. 29 |
|
Final | W, 6-1 | |
Sun. 30 |
|
Final | W, 7-0 | |
Purple & White Match | ||||
October | ||||
Fri. 5 |
|
Final | L, 5-2 | |
Sat. 6 |
|
Final | W, 7-0 | |
Wed. 10 |
|
Final | W, 6-1 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Sun. 14 |
|
Final | W, 5-2 | |
Note updated match time | ||||
Fri. 19 |
|
Final | W, 7-0 | |
postponed from 10/13 | ||||
Sat. 20 |
|
Final | W, 5-2 | |
Make-up of 10/2 PPD | ||||
Fri. 26 |
|
Final | W, 4-0 | |
NE10 Tournament - Semifinal | ||||
Sun. 28 |
|
Final | W, 4-0 | |
NE10 Championship | ||||
February | ||||
Sun. 24 |
|
Final | L, 7-2 | |
March | ||||
Thu. 7 |
|
Final | L, 7-0 | |
April | ||||
Thu. 4 |
|
Final | L, 4-3 | |
Fri. 12 |
|
Final | W, 6-1 | |
Sun. 14 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 | |
May | ||||
Tue. 14 |
|
Final | L, 4-0 | |
NCAA Tournament East Regional | ||||
September | ||||
Thu. 5 |
|
Final | W, 7-0 | |
Fri. 13 |
|
TBA | ||
hosted by St. Thomas Aquinas College | ||||
Sat. 14 |
|
TBA | ||
hosted by St. Thomas Aquinas College | ||||
Sun. 15 |
|
TBA | ||
hosted by St. Thomas Aquinas College | ||||
Sat. 21 |
|
Final | W, 5-2 | |
Sun. 22 |
|
Final | W, 7-0 | |
Wed. 25 |
|
Final | W, 7-0 | |
Sun. 29 |
|
Final | W, 4-3 | |
October | ||||
Tue. 1 |
|
Final | W, 7-0 | |
Sat. 5 |
|
Final | L, 4-3 | |
Purple & White Match | ||||
Sun. 6 |
|
Final | W, 7-0 | |
Note Time Change | ||||
Fri. 11 |
|
Final | L, 4-3 | |
Sat. 12 |
|
Final | W, 5-2 | |
Mon. 14 |
|
Final | W, 7-0 | |
Makeup of 9/28 postponement | ||||
Sun. 20 |
|
Final | L, 5-2 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Wed. 23 |
|
Final | W, 4-0 | |
NE10 Tournament - First Round | ||||
Fri. 25 |
|
Final | W, 4-1 | |
NE10 Tournament - Semifinals | ||||
Sun. 27 |
|
Final | W, 5-1 | |
Northeast-10 Championship | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 4 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
March | ||||
Sun. 14 |
|
Final | W, 7-0 | |
Sally Blair Ames Sports Complex | ||||
Wed. 17 |
|
Final | L, 4-0 | |
Thu. 25 |
|
Final | W, 4-1 | |
Makeup of 3/24 Postponement | ||||
Sun. 28 |
|
Final | L, 4-1 | |
Match will be played at Wimbledon 109 Tennis Club (Walpole, Mass.) | ||||
April | ||||
Wed. 7 |
|
Final | W, 4-0 | |
No spectators | ||||
Fri. 9 |
|
Final | W, 4-0 | |
Sun. 11 |
|
Final | W, 4-0 | |
Wed. 14 |
|
Final | W, 7-0 | |
Sun. 18 |
|
Final | W, 4-0 | |
Thu. 22 |
|
Final | W, 5-0 | |
Makeup of 3/21 postponement | ||||
Wed. 28 |
|
Final | W, 4-1 | |
NE10 Tournament - Quarterfinal Note Time Change | ||||
Fri. 30 |
|
Final | W, 4-0 | |
NE10 Tournament - Semifinal | ||||
May | ||||
Sun. 2 |
|
Final | L, 4-2 | |
NE10 Tournament - Championship | ||||
Mon. 10 |
|
Final | W, 4-3 | |
NCAA Tournament - East Region Semifinal | ||||
Tue. 11 |
|
Final | L, 4-2 | |
NCAA Tournament - East Region Championship | ||||
September | ||||
Sun. 5 |
|
Final | W, 4-0 | |
Sat. 11 |
|
Final | L, 7-0 | |
Fri. 17 |
|
8:00 AM | ||
hosted by Queens & St. Thomas Aquinas | ||||
Sat. 18 |
|
TBA | ||
hosted by Queens & St. Thomas Aquinas | ||||
Sun. 19 |
|
9:30 AM | ||
hosted by Queens & St. Thomas Aquinas | ||||
Wed. 22 |
|
Final | W, 6-1 | |
Sat. 25 |
|
Final | W, 6-1 | |
Sun. 26 |
|
Final | W, 4-3 | |
October | ||||
Sun. 3 |
|
Final | L, 6-1 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Wed. 6 |
|
Final | W, 6-1 | |
Sat. 9 |
|
Final | L, 7-0 | |
Wed. 13 |
|
Final | W, 5-2 | |
Sat. 16 |
|
Final | L, 4-0 | |
Wed. 20 |
|
Final | L, 4-2 | |
NE10 Tournament - First Round | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 19 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 | |
March | ||||
Sat. 26 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
September | ||||
Sat. 3 |
|
Final | W, 6-1 | |
Thu. 8 |
|
Final | W, 6-1 | |
Sat. 10 |
|
Final | W, 6-3 | |
Wed. 14 |
|
Final | T, 0-0 | |
Fri. 16 |
|
6:00 PM | ||
hosted by Wellesley College and Babson College | ||||
Sat. 17 |
|
11:00 AM | ||
hosted by Wellesley College and Babson College | ||||
Sun. 18 |
|
11:00 AM | ||
hhosted by Wellesley College and Babson College | ||||
Wed. 21 |
|
Postponed |
|
|
Sat. 24 |
|
Final | L, 6-1 | |
Wed. 28 |
|
Final | W, 7-0 | |
Note Time Change | ||||
Fri. 30 |
|
TBA |
|
|
hosted by Dartmouth College | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 1 |
|
TBA |
|
|
hosted by Dartmouth College | ||||
Sun. 2 |
|
TBA |
|
|
hosted by Dartmouth College | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 4 |
|
Final | L, 7-0 | |
hosted by Dartmouth College (Boss Tennis Center) | ||||
Sat. 11 |
|
Final | L, 7-0 | |
International Tennis Hall of Fame (Von Auersperg Building) | ||||
Sun. 19 |
|
Final | L, 4-2 | |
Sat. 25 |
|
Final | L, 7-0 | |
March | ||||
Sat. 4 |
|
Final | L, 7-0 | |
Wimbledon 109 Tennis Club (Walpole, Mass.) match played at Wimbledon 109 Club (Walpole, Mass.) | ||||
Sun. 12 |
|
Final | L, 4-3 | |
Wimbledon 109 Tennis Club (Walpole, Mass.) match played at Wimbledon 109 Club (Walpole, Mass.) | ||||
Sat. 25 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
April | ||||
Sun. 2 |
|
Final | W, 7-0 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Sat. 8 |
|
Final | L, 7-0 | |
Thu. 13 |
|
Final | L, 6-1 | |
Sat. 15 |
|
Final | W, 4-1 | |
Note Time Change | Milford, Conn. (Milford Tennis Center) | ||||
September | ||||
Wed. 13 |
|
Postponed |
|
|
Postponed - Makeup Date TBA | ||||
Fri. 15 |
|
Final | L, 6-1 | |
UTR Fordham Invitational (hosted by Fordham University) | ||||
Sat. 16 |
|
Final | L, 7-0 | |
UTR Fordham Invitational (hosted by Fordham University) | ||||
Sun. 17 |
|
Final | L, 7-0 | |
UTR Fordham Invitational (hosted by Fordham University) | ||||
Tue. 19 |
|
Final | W, 4-3 | |
Resumption of Suspended Match (Singles Play, Endicott Leads, 1-0 after Doubles) | ||||
Sat. 23 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
hosted by Providence College (PC Tennis Courts; Providence, R.I.) | ||||
Sun. 24 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
hosted by College of the Holy Cross (Sinnott Family Tennis Facility; Worcester, Mass.) | ||||
Thu. 28 |
|
Final | L, 4-3 | |
Sat. 30 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
hosted by University of Rhode Island (International Tennis Hall of Fame; Newport, R.I.) | ||||
October | ||||
Sun. 1 |
|
TBA | ||
hosted by University of Rhode Island (International Tennis Hall of Fame; Newport, R.I.) | ||||
Wed. 4 |
|
4:00 PM |
|
|
Fri. 6 |
|
TBA | ||
hosted by Harvard University (Cambridge, Mass.) | ||||
Sat. 7 |
|
TBA | ||
hosted by Harvard University (Cambridge, Mass.) | ||||
Sun. 8 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
February | ||||
Sat. 3 |
|
Final | L, 7-0 | |
Lakeville Athletic Club (Lakeville, Mass.) | ||||
Sat. 10 |
|
Final | L, 7-0 | |
North Haven Health and Racquet Club (North Haven, Conn.) | ||||
Sun. 11 |
|
Final | L, 7-0 | |
International Hall of Fame (Newport, R.I.) | ||||
Sat. 17 |
|
Final | L, 5-2 | |
TRI West Bay (Warwick, R.I.) | ||||
Sat. 24 |
|
Final | W, 5-2 | |
Cedardale Fitness Club (Haverhill, Mass.) | ||||
Sun. 25 |
|
Final | L, 4-0 | |
Weymouth Club (Weymouth, Mass.) | ||||
March | ||||
Sun. 3 |
|
Final | L, 5-1 | |
Mon. 4 |
|
Final | L, 6-1 | |
Wed. 6 |
|
Final | L, 4-1 | |
Fri. 8 |
|
Final | L, 5-2 | |
Mon. 11 |
|
Final | L, 6-1 | |
Sat. 16 |
|
Final | L, 7-0 | |
Lakeville Athletic Club (Lakeville, Mass.) | ||||
Sat. 23 |
|
Final | L, 5-2 | |
Thu. 28 |
|
Final | L, 5-2 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 6 |
|
Final | L, 7-0 | |
Lakeville Athletic Club (Lakeville, Mass.) | ||||
Sun. 7 |
|
Final | L, 7-0 | |
WAC Tennis Courts (Fairfield, Conn.) | ||||
Wed. 10 |
|
Final | W, 6-0 | |
Fri. 12 |
|
Final | L, 4-0 |
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event