Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||
Wed. 15 |
|
Final | W, 6-3 | |
Sat. 18 |
|
TBA | ||
Sun. 19 |
|
TBA | ||
Tue. 21 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sun. 26 |
|
Final | L, 5-4 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 2 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sun. 3 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sat. 9 |
|
TBA |
|
|
Sun. 10 |
|
TBA | ||
March | ||||
Sun. 13 |
|
Final | L, 5-4 | |
(Star Island Resort) | ||||
Mon. 14 |
|
Final | W, 5-4 | |
(Lake Cane Tennis Center) | ||||
Wed. 16 |
|
Final | L, 5-3 | |
(Star Island Resort) | ||||
Thu. 17 |
|
Final | L, 6-2 | |
(Star Island Resort) | ||||
Sat. 26 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Brown Billone Club; Easton, Mass. | ||||
Sun. 27 |
|
Final | W, 7-2 | |
April | ||||
Fri. 1 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sat. 2 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sun. 3 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Wed. 6 |
|
Final | L, 6-3 | |
Sat. 9 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sun. 10 |
|
Final | L, 6-3 | |
Thu. 14 |
|
Final | L, 7-2 | |
at Pomps Pond Tennis Courts | ||||
Sat. 16 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Tue. 19 |
|
Final | W, 5-2 | |
Northeast-10 Tournament Quarterfinal | ||||
Thu. 21 |
|
Final | L, 5-1 | |
Northeast-10 Tournament Semifinal - Allard Center, Goffstown, N.H. | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 17 |
|
TBA | ||
Sun. 18 |
|
TBA | ||
Sun. 25 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 1 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sun. 2 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sat. 8 |
|
9:00 AM | ||
Sun. 9 |
|
9:00 AM | ||
Wed. 12 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
March | ||||
Sat. 3 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
Mon. 12 |
|
Final | L, 8-1 | |
Kissimmee, Fla. (Liberty High School) | ||||
Tue. 13 |
|
Final | W, 5-3 | |
Kissimmee, Fla. (Liberty High School) | ||||
Thu. 15 |
|
Final | W, 6-3 | |
Kissimmee, Fla. (Liberty High School) | ||||
Fri. 16 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
Orlando, Fla. (Lake Cane Tennis Center) | ||||
Wed. 21 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sat. 24 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Fri. 30 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 | |
April | ||||
Sun. 1 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
Thu. 5 |
|
Final | L, 5-4 | |
Sat. 7 |
|
Final | W, 5-4 | |
Tue. 10 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Wed. 11 |
|
Final | W, 5-4 | |
Fri. 13 |
|
Final | L, 8-1 | |
Tue. 17 |
|
Final | W, 5-4 | |
Northeast-10 Championship - First Round | ||||
Thu. 19 |
|
Final | L, 5-0 | |
Northeast-10 Championship - Semifinals- at North Andover HS | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 8 |
|
TBA | ||
Fri. 14 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sat. 15 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Wed. 19 |
|
Final | W, 6-3 | |
Fri. 21 |
|
Final | W, 5-4 | |
Sat. 22 |
|
TBA | ||
Sun. 23 |
|
TBA | ||
Mon. 24 |
|
TBA | ||
Sat. 29 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
October | ||||
Fri. 5 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sat. 6 |
|
9:00 AM | ||
Sun. 7 |
|
9:00 AM | ||
March | ||||
Sun. 3 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
Orlando, Fla. (Lake Cane Tennis Center) | ||||
|
Final | W, 9-0 | ||
Orlando, Fla. (Lake Cane Tennis Center) | ||||
Tue. 5 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 | |
Winter Park, Fla. (Rollins College) | ||||
Wed. 6 |
|
Final | L, 7-2 | |
Orlando, Fla. (Lake Cane Tennis Center) | ||||
Fri. 8 |
|
Final | W, 6-3 | |
Orlando, Fla. (Fort Gatlin Tennis Center) | ||||
Thu. 14 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sally Blair Ames Sports Complex | ||||
Sun. 17 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 | |
Wed. 20 |
|
Final | L, 5-4 | |
Fri. 22 |
|
Final | W, 5-4 | |
Sat. 23 |
|
Final | W, 5-4 | |
Sun. 24 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Wed. 27 |
|
Final | L, 5-4 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 6 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Purple & White Game | ||||
Sun. 7 |
|
Final | L, 6-3 | |
Tue. 9 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Fri. 12 |
|
Final | L, 5-4 | |
Allard Center - Goffstown, N.H. | ||||
Sat. 13 |
|
Final | L, 8-1 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Wed. 17 |
|
Final | L, 5-2 | |
Northeast-10 Championship - First Round | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 7 |
|
9:00 AM | ||
Fri. 13 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sat. 14 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sat. 21 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
Moved indoors to DeWitt Gold's Gym | ||||
Sun. 22 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sat. 28 |
|
Final | W, 7-2 | |
March | ||||
Sat. 1 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
Mon. 10 |
|
Final | W, 5-4 | |
Kissimmee, Fla. (Oak Street Park) | ||||
Tue. 11 |
|
Final | L, 5-4 | |
Kissimmee, Fla. (Star Island Resort) | ||||
Fri. 14 |
|
Final | L, 7-0 | |
Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park) | ||||
Sat. 22 |
|
Final | W, 7-2 | |
Sun. 23 |
|
Final | L, 5-4 | |
Thu. 27 |
|
Final | L, 5-4 | |
Sat. 29 |
|
Final | W, 7-2 | |
Note Time Change | ||||
April | ||||
Tue. 1 |
|
Final | L, 5-4 | |
Purple & White Game | ||||
Wed. 2 |
|
Final | L, 5-4 | |
Sat. 5 |
|
Final | L, 6-3 | |
Sun. 6 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
Thu. 10 |
|
Final | W, 6-3 | |
Sat. 12 |
|
Final | L, 8-1 | |
Mon. 14 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
Tue. 22 |
|
Final | L, 5-2 | |
Northeast-10 Championship - First Round | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 6 |
|
9:00 AM | ||
Fri. 26 |
|
TBA | ||
hosted by Queens (N.Y.) College | ||||
Sat. 27 |
|
TBA | ||
hosted by Queens (N.Y.) College | ||||
Sun. 28 |
|
TBA | ||
hosted by Queens (N.Y.) College | ||||
Tue. 30 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
October | ||||
Thu. 2 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sat. 4 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Wed. 8 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sat. 11 |
|
TBA | ||
Sun. 12 |
|
TBA | ||
March | ||||
Fri. 6 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 | |
Brown-Billone Tennis Club (Easton, Mass.) | ||||
Mon. 9 |
|
Final | W, 6-3 | |
Sanlando Park (Altamonte Springs, Fla.) | ||||
Tue. 10 |
|
Final | L, 6-3 | |
Lakeland, Fla. (Lakeland Beerman Tennis Center) | ||||
Wed. 11 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Hillsborough CC - Dale Mabry Campus (Tampa, Fla.) | ||||
Thu. 12 |
|
Final | L, 8-1 | |
Lake Eva Tennis Center (Haines City, Fla.) | ||||
Thu. 19 |
|
Final | W, 5-0 | |
Tue. 24 |
|
Final | L, 7-2 | |
Point, Set Racquet Club (Oceanside, N.Y.) | ||||
Wed. 25 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 28 |
|
Final | W, 5-4 | |
Allard Center YMCA (Goffstown, N.Y.) | ||||
Tue. 31 |
|
Final | W, 7-2 | |
April | ||||
Mon. 6 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
Thu. 9 |
|
Final | W, 7-2 | |
Brown-Billone Tennis Club (Easton, Mass.) | ||||
Sat. 11 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
The EDGE (South Burlington, Vt.) | ||||
Sun. 12 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
Thu. 16 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 | |
Match played at North Andover HS | ||||
Sat. 18 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Purple & White Match/Senior Day | ||||
Tue. 21 |
|
Final | W, 5-1 | |
Northeast-10 Tournament - First Round | ||||
Thu. 23 |
|
Final | L, 5-1 | |
Northeast-10 Tournament - Semifinal | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 12 |
|
10:00 AM | ||
Wed. 16 |
|
Final | W, 6-3 | |
Sat. 19 |
|
TBA | ||
hosted by Chestnut Hill College | ||||
Sun. 20 |
|
TBA | ||
hosted by Chestnut Hill College | ||||
Thu. 24 |
|
Final | W, 7-2 | |
October | ||||
Tue. 6 |
|
Final | W, 7-2 | |
February | ||||
Sun. 28 |
|
Final | L, 8-1 | |
Sally Blair Ames Sports Complex | ||||
March | ||||
Tue. 8 |
|
Final | L, 5-4 | |
San Lando Tennis Center | ||||
Wed. 9 |
|
Final | L, 6-3 | |
Lake Cane Tennis Center | ||||
Thu. 10 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 | |
Fort Gatlin Tennis Center | ||||
Wed. 16 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
Wed. 23 |
|
Final | W, 5-4 | |
Tue. 29 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 2 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
Lakeville Athletic Club (Lakeville, Mass.) | ||||
Wed. 6 |
|
Final | L, 6-3 | |
Sat. 9 |
|
Final | L, 8-1 | |
Tue. 12 |
|
Final | L, 6-3 | |
Purple & White Game | ||||
Thu. 14 |
|
Final | W, 5-4 | |
Sat. 16 |
|
Final | W, 6-3 | |
Wed. 20 |
|
Final | L, 7-2 | |
Sat. 23 |
|
Final | L, 7-2 | |
Senior Day (Note Time Change) | ||||
Wed. 27 |
|
Final | L, 5-0 | |
Northeast-10 Tournament - First Round | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 10 |
|
9:00 AM | ||
Thu. 15 |
|
Final | L, 6-3 | |
Sat. 24 |
|
TBA |
|
|
Fri. 30 |
|
TBA |
|
|
October | ||||
Sat. 1 |
|
TBA |
|
|
Sun. 2 |
|
TBA |
|
|
Sat. 8 |
|
TBA |
|
|
February | ||||
Sat. 25 |
|
Final | W, 6-3 | |
Sun. 26 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
March | ||||
Mon. 6 |
|
Final | L, 6-3 | |
Lake Eva Park (Haines City, Fla.) | ||||
Wed. 8 |
|
Final | L, 8-1 | |
Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Center) | ||||
Fri. 10 |
|
Final | L, 7-2 | |
Lake Eva Park (Haines City, Fla.) | ||||
Sat. 25 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
Wed. 29 |
|
Final | L, 8-1 | |
Trull Brook Golf & Tennis Club (Tewksbury, Mass.) | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 1 |
|
Final | W, 5-4 | |
Purple & White Match | ||||
Wed. 5 |
|
Final | L, 8-1 | |
Thu. 6 |
|
Final | W, 5-4 | |
Sat. 8 |
|
Final | W, 6-3 | |
Mon. 10 |
|
Final | L, 6-3 | |
Wed. 12 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sat. 15 |
|
Final | L, 8-1 | |
September | ||||
Sat. 9 |
|
9:00 AM | ||
Fri. 22 |
|
8:00 AM | ||
Flushing, N.Y. (USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center) | ||||
Tue. 26 |
|
Final | L, 6-2 | |
Thu. 28 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 7 |
|
TBA |
|
|
hosted by Connecticut College (New London, Conn.) | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 17 |
|
Final | L, 7-2 | |
Sun. 18 |
|
Final | W, 5-4 | |
(hosted by Queens (N.Y.)) | ||||
Fri. 23 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Manchester Athletic Club (Manchester-by-the-Sea, Mass.) | ||||
Sun. 25 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
(Sally Blair Ames Sports Complex) | ||||
March | ||||
Sun. 4 |
|
Final | L, 5-4 | |
Spring Break | ||||
Mon. 5 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Spring Break | ||||
Wed. 7 |
|
Final | W, 5-4 | |
Spring Break | ||||
Thu. 8 |
|
Final | W, 7-2 | |
Spring Break | ||||
Sat. 17 |
|
Final | L, 7-2 | |
Sat. 24 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 | |
Thu. 29 |
|
Final | L, 8-1 | |
Match Played at Brandeis University | ||||
April | ||||
Tue. 3 |
|
Final | W, 7-2 | |
Purple & White Match | ||||
Thu. 5 |
|
Postponed |
|
|
Sat. 7 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sun. 8 |
|
Final | L, 7-2 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Wed. 11 |
|
Final | L, 8-1 | |
Elevate Fitness (Dewitt, N.Y.) | ||||
Fri. 13 |
|
Final | W, 6-3 | |
Postponed from 3/20 | ||||
Tue. 17 |
|
Final | L, 5-0 | |
NE10 Tournament - First Round (Elevate Fitness, Dewitt, N.Y.) | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 7 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sat. 8 |
|
9:00 AM | ||
Fri. 14 |
|
TBA |
|
|
Sat. 15 |
|
TBA | ||
Wed. 26 |
|
Final | W, 6-3 | |
October | ||||
Thu. 4 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sat. 6 |
|
TBA |
|
|
February | ||||
Sun. 17 |
|
Final | L, 5-4 | |
Sun. 24 |
|
Final | W, 7-0 | |
Sally Blair Ames Sports Complex | ||||
March | ||||
Sun. 3 |
|
Final | L, 7-0 | |
Mon. 4 |
|
Final | W, 6-1 | |
Spring Break | ||||
Wed. 6 |
|
Final | W, 4-3 | |
Spring Break | ||||
Thu. 7 |
|
Final | W, 5-2 | |
Spring Break | ||||
Sat. 16 |
|
Final | W, 6-1 | |
Sally Blair Ames Sports Complex | ||||
Sun. 24 |
|
Final | L, 5-2 | |
Tue. 26 |
|
Final | W, 7-0 | |
Sat. 30 |
|
Final | L, 6-1 | |
April | ||||
Fri. 5 |
|
Final | L, 4-3 | |
Purple & White Match | ||||
Sat. 6 |
|
Final | L, 7-0 | |
(North Andover HS; North Andover, Mass.) | ||||
Tue. 9 |
|
Final | W, 4-3 | |
Thu. 11 |
|
Final | W, 7-0 | |
Sat. 13 |
|
Final | W, 7-0 | |
Wed. 17 |
|
Final | L, 6-1 | |
Tue. 23 |
|
Final | L, 6-1 | |
Thu. 25 |
|
Final | L, 5-2 | |
Tue. 30 |
|
Final | L, 4-0 | |
NE10 Tournament - First Round | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 7 |
|
9:00 AM | ||
Fri. 13 |
|
TBA | ||
USTA National Center (Flushing, N.Y.) hosted by St. Thomas Aquinas College | ||||
Sat. 14 |
|
TBA | ||
USTA National Center (Flushing, N.Y.) hosted by St. Thomas Aquinas College | ||||
Tue. 17 |
|
Final | W, 7-0 | |
Sat. 21 |
|
10:00 AM |
|
|
Wed. 25 |
|
Final | W, 7-2 | |
October | ||||
Fri. 11 |
|
Final | W, 7-0 | |
February | ||||
Sun. 9 |
|
Final | W, 6-1 | |
match to be played inside Sally Blair Ames Sports Complex | ||||
Sun. 23 |
|
Final | W, 6-1 | |
match to be played inside Sally Blair Ames Sports Complex | ||||
Sat. 29 |
|
Final | L, 7-0 | |
March | ||||
Sun. 1 |
|
Final | L, 5-2 | |
hosted by Queens (N.Y.) College | ||||
Mon. 9 |
|
Final | L, 5-2 | |
Spring Break Trip | ||||
Tue. 10 |
|
Final | W, 5-2 | |
Spring Break Trip | ||||
Thu. 12 |
|
Final | L, 6-1 | |
Spring Break Trip | ||||
Fri. 13 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Spring Break Trip | ||||
Sun. 22 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Wed. 25 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 28 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Purple & White Match | ||||
April | ||||
Sun. 5 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Wed. 8 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Senior Day | ||||
Tue. 14 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
March | ||||
Thu. 18 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Ppd per the established institutional and conference health protocols | ||||
Tue. 30 |
|
Final | L, 7-0 | |
April | ||||
Thu. 1 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 3 |
|
Final | L, 6-1 | |
Tue. 6 |
|
Final | L, 7-0 | |
Thu. 8 |
|
Final | L, 7-0 | |
Makeup of 4/1 postponement | ||||
Sat. 10 |
|
Final | L, 7-0 | |
Tue. 13 |
|
Final | W, 5-2 | |
Thu. 15 |
|
Final | L, 5-0 | |
PPD from 3/23 ... YMCA Allard Center (Goffstown, N.H.) ... no spectators | ||||
Sat. 17 |
|
Postponed |
|
|
Tue. 20 |
|
Final | L, 6-1 | |
Thu. 22 |
|
Final | L, 7-0 | |
Sat. 24 |
|
Final | L, 4-0 | |
NE10 Tournament - First Round | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 4 |
|
9:00 AM | ||
Sat. 11 |
|
Final | W, 5-4 | |
Fri. 17 |
|
8:00 AM | ||
hosted by Queens & St. Thomas Aquinas | ||||
Sun. 26 |
|
Final | W, 5-2 | |
Tue. 28 |
|
Cancelled | ||
Thu. 30 |
|
Final | W, 7-2 | |
October | ||||
Mon. 4 |
|
Postponed | ||
Ppd, Makeup TBA in Spring | ||||
Thu. 7 |
|
Final | W, 5-4 | |
March | ||||
Sun. 6 |
|
Final | L, 7-0 | |
Mon. 7 |
|
Final | L, 6-1 | |
Thu. 10 |
|
Final | W, 7-0 | |
Match Originally Scheduled for 3/9 | ||||
Fri. 11 |
|
Final | W, 7-0 | |
Tue. 22 |
|
Final | L, 6-1 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 2 |
|
Final | L, 6-1 | |
Tue. 5 |
|
Final | L, 7-0 | |
Mon. 11 |
|
Final | L, 6-1 | |
Make-up from March 30 | ||||
Wed. 13 |
|
Final | L, 7-0 | |
Thu. 21 |
|
Final | L, 7-0 | |
Sat. 23 |
|
Final | W, 4-3 | |
Makeup of 4/7 postponement | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 10 |
|
9:00 AM |
|
|
Wed. 14 |
|
Final | W, 6-1 | |
Sat. 17 |
|
Final | W, 5-2 | |
Tue. 27 |
|
Final | W, 7-0 | |
Thu. 29 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
October | ||||
Sun. 2 |
|
Final | W, 6-1 |
|
Fri. 7 |
|
TBA |
|
|
hosted by Army West Point | ||||
Sat. 8 |
|
TBA |
|
|
hosted by Army West Point | ||||
Sun. 9 |
|
TBA |
|
|
hosted by Army West Point | ||||
Sat. 15 |
|
Final | W, 6-1 | |
January | ||||
Fri. 27 |
|
Final | L, 7-0 | |
Wimbledon 109 Tennis Club (Walpole, Mass.) | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 4 |
|
Final | L, 7-0 | |
The Weymouth Club (Weymouth, Mass.) | ||||
Sat. 11 |
|
Final | L, 6-1 | |
Cedardale Health & Fitness Club (Haverhill, Mass.) | ||||
Sat. 18 |
|
Final | L, 7-0 | |
Paxton Tennis & Fitness Club (Paxton, Mass.) | ||||
Sat. 25 |
|
Final | L, 7-0 | |
March | ||||
Sat. 4 |
|
Final | L, 7-0 | |
Sun. 5 |
|
Final | L, 7-0 | |
Tue. 7 |
|
Final | L, 7-0 | |
Kissimmee, Fla. (USTA National Center) - Spring Break Trip | ||||
Thu. 9 |
|
Final | W, 5-2 | |
Kissimmee, Fla. (USTA National Center) - Spring Break Trip | ||||
Fri. 10 |
|
Final | L, 5-2 | |
Kissimmee, Fla. (USTA National Center) - Spring Break Trip | ||||
Wed. 15 |
|
Final | L, 7-0 | |
Centre Court Tennis Club | ||||
Sat. 18 |
|
Final | L, 6-1 | |
Flushing, N.Y. (USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center) | ||||
Sun. 19 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Match Will Not Be Made Up | ||||
Sat. 25 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Sun. 26 |
|
Final | L, 6-1 | |
Thu. 30 |
|
Final | L, 4-3 | |
Note Date Change from 3/29 | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 1 |
|
Final | L, 5-2 | |
Senior Day | Wimbledon 109 Tennis Club | Note Time & Location Change | ||||
Tue. 4 |
|
Final | L, 6-1 | |
September | ||||
Wed. 13 |
|
Postponed |
|
|
Postponed - Makeup Date TBA | ||||
Sat. 16 |
|
TBA |
|
|
Scrimmage Match | ||||
Wed. 20 |
|
Final | W, 6-1 | |
Fri. 22 |
|
TBA |
|
|
hosted by Fairfield University (Fairfield, Conn.) | ||||
Sat. 23 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
hosted by Fairfield University (Fairfield, Conn.) | ||||
Sun. 24 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
hosted by Fairfield University (Fairfield, Conn.) | ||||
Tue. 26 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Makeup of 9/10 Postponement | ||||
Fri. 29 |
|
Final | L, 5-2 | |
October | ||||
Wed. 4 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
Fri. 6 |
|
TBA | ||
hosted by Yale University (New Haven, Conn.) | ||||
Sat. 7 |
|
TBA | ||
hosted by Yale University (New Haven, Conn.) | ||||
Fri. 27 |
|
TBA | ||
Sat. 28 |
|
TBA | ||
Sun. 29 |
|
TBA | ||
February | ||||
Sat. 3 |
|
Final | L, 5-2 | |
Lakeville Athletic Club (Lakeville, Mass.) | ||||
Sat. 10 |
|
Final | L, 7-0 | |
Waltham Tennis Club (Waltham, Mass.) | ||||
Sat. 17 |
|
Final | L, 7-0 | |
Cedardale Fitness Club (Haverhill, Mass.) | ||||
Sat. 24 |
|
Final | W, 6-1 | |
CSI Tennis Courts (Staten Island, N.Y.) | ||||
March | ||||
Mon. 4 |
|
Final | L, 6-1 | |
Tue. 5 |
|
Final | L, 7-0 | |
Rescheduled from Sunday, March 3 | ||||
Wed. 6 |
|
Final | L, 6-1 | |
Fri. 8 |
|
Final | L, 6-1 | |
Sat. 16 |
|
Final | L, 6-1 | |
Tue. 19 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 23 |
|
Final | L, 6-1 | |
Mon. 25 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
April | ||||
Tue. 2 |
|
Final | W, 4-3 | |
Thu. 4 |
|
Postponed |
|
|
Makeup date TBD | ||||
Sat. 6 |
|
Final | L, 6-1 | |
Lakeville Athletic Club (Lakeville, Mass.) | ||||
Sun. 7 |
|
Final | L, 7-0 | |
WAC Tennis Courts (Fairfield, Conn.) | ||||
Tue. 9 |
|
Final | L, 6-1 | |
Cordish Tennis Center (Waltham, Mass.) | ||||
Fri. 12 |
|
Final | W, 4-3 | |
|
Final | L, 4-0 | ||
Sun. 14 |
|
Final | L, 6-1 | |
Thu. 18 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 20 |
|
Cancelled | ||
Senior Day Rained out after doubles competition |
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event