Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||
Sat. 11 | vs. Salve Regina Grass Courts Invitational @ Newport, R.I. (International Tennis Hall of Fame) | 1:00 PM | ||
Fri. 17 | at Chestnut Hill College | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Sat. 18 | vs. ITA East Regional @ hosted by Chestnut Hill College | TBA | ||
Sun. 19 | vs. ITA East Regional @ hostd by Chestnut Hill College | TBA | ||
Wed. 29 | at Franklin Pierce University * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 2 | at The College of Saint Rose * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sun. 3 | at Le Moyne College * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
March | ||||
Mon. 14 | vs. Saint Ambrose University @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | W, 9-0 | |
(Lake Cane Tennis Center) | ||||
Tue. 15 | vs. U.S. Naval Academy @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Final | L, 6-3 | |
(Star Island Resort) | ||||
Wed. 16 | vs. Tiffin University @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Final | W, 9-0 | |
(Star Island Resort) | ||||
Thu. 17 | vs. University of Indianapolis @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Final | W, 6-3 | |
(Star Island Resort) | ||||
Sat. 26 | at Pace University * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Mount Kisco Indoor Club | ||||
Sun. 27 | vs. University of New Haven * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Assumption University * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Mon. 4 | vs. American International College * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Brown Billone Club, Easton, Mass. | ||||
Tue. 5 | vs. Bentley University * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Brown Billone Club, Easton, Mass. | ||||
Fri. 8 | vs. Southern New Hampshire University * | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Makeup of March 23 postponement | ||||
Sun. 10 | vs. Adelphi University * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Tue. 12 | vs. Merrimack College * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Brown Billone Club, Easton, Mass. | ||||
Wed. 13 | at Saint Michael's College * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sat. 16 | at Saint Anselm College * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Mon. 18 | vs. Saint Anselm College | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Northeast-10 Tournament Quarterfinal | ||||
Wed. 20 | vs. Adelphi University | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Northeast-10 Tournament Semifinal | ||||
Sat. 23 | at Southern New Hampshire University | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Northeast-10 Conference Championship - Allard Center, Goffstown, N.H. | ||||
May | ||||
Sun. 1 | vs. Goldey-Beacom College | Final | W, 5-3 | |
NCAA Division II Tournament First Round | ||||
Mon. 2 | vs. Queens (N.Y.) College | Final | L, 5-1 | |
NCAA Division II Tournament Second Round | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 17 | vs. ITA East Regional @ (hosted by Chestnut Hill College & Philadelphia University) | TBA | ||
Sun. 18 | vs. ITA East Regional @ (hosted by Chestnut Hill College & Philadelphia University) | TBA | ||
Sun. 25 | vs. Franklin Pierce University * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | at University of New Haven * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sun. 2 | at Pace University * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Thu. 6 | at Providence College | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Sun. 16 | vs. Le Moyne College * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
March | ||||
Tue. 13 | vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) University @ Orlando, Fla. (Lake Cane Tennis Center) | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Orlando, Fla. (Lake Cane Tennis Center) | ||||
Wed. 14 | vs. University of Indianapolis @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Oak Street Park) | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Kissimmee, Fla. (Oak Street Park) | ||||
Thu. 15 | vs. Minnesota State University Moorhead @ Orlando, Fla. (Lake Cane Tennis Center) | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Orlando, Fla. (Lake Cane Tennis Center) | ||||
Tue. 20 | vs. College of the Holy Cross | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sat. 24 | at American International College * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sun. 25 | vs. Assumption University * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Wed. 28 | vs. Bentley University * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Thu. 29 | vs. The College of Saint Rose * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
April | ||||
Sun. 1 | vs. Saint Michael's College * | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Wed. 4 | at Southern New Hampshire University * | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Tue. 10 | vs. Saint Anselm College * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Wed. 11 | vs. Adelphi University * | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Fri. 13 | vs. Merrimack College * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Fri. 20 | vs. Saint Michael's College | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Northeast-10 Championship - Semifinal | ||||
Sun. 22 | vs. Southern New Hampshire University | Final | L, 5-1 | |
NE-10 Tournament Championship Sally Blair Ames Sports Complex | ||||
Mon. 30 | vs. Concordia (N.Y.) College | Final | L, 5-3 | |
NCAA Div. II East Regional | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 14 | vs. Franklin Pierce University * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sun. 16 | at Saint Anselm College * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Fri. 21 | at Jefferson University | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Sat. 22 | vs. ITA East Regional Championship @ Legacy Youth Tennis and Education Center (Philadelphia, Pa.) | TBA | ||
Sun. 23 | vs. ITA East Regional Championship @ Legacy Youth Tennis and Education Center (Philadelphia, Pa.) | TBA | ||
Mon. 24 | vs. ITA East Regional Championship @ Legacy Youth Tennis and Education Center (Philadelphia, Pa.) | TBA | ||
Thu. 27 | at Post University | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sun. 30 | at The College of Saint Rose * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 6 | at Le Moyne College * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Tue. 9 | vs. University of New Haven * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sat. 13 | vs. New England Championships @ Providence/Smithfield, R.I. | TBA | ||
Sun. 14 | vs. New England Championships @ Providence/Smithfield, R.I. | TBA | ||
March | ||||
Sun. 3 | vs. Aquinas (Mich.) College @ Orlando, Fla. (Lake Cane Tennis Center) | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Orlando, Fla. (Lake Cane Tennis Center) | ||||
Mon. 4 | vs. Coe (Iowa) College @ Casselberry, Fla. (Red Bug Lake Park) | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Casselberry, Fla. (Red Bug Lake Park) | ||||
Tue. 5 | vs. Cedarville (Ohio) University @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park) | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park) | ||||
Wed. 6 | vs. Ohio Dominican University @ Orlando, Fla. (Lake Cane Tennis Center) | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Orlando, Fla. (Lake Cane Tennis Center) | ||||
Wed. 13 | vs. College of the Holy Cross | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sat. 16 | vs. Concordia (N.Y.) College | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Fri. 22 | vs. Adelphi University * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sun. 24 | vs. Holy Family University | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Mon. 25 | vs. American International College * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Wed. 27 | at Assumption University * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
April | ||||
Thu. 4 | vs. Southern New Hampshire University * | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Purple & White Game | ||||
Tue. 9 | at Bentley University * | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Thu. 11 | at Saint Michael's College * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Sat. 13 | vs. Merrimack College * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Thu. 18 | vs. Saint Michael's College | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Northeast-10 Championship - Semifinals | ||||
Sat. 20 | at Southern New Hampshire University | Final | W, 5-2 | |
Northeast-10 Championship | ||||
Sat. 27 | vs. Chestnut Hill College | Final | L, 5-3 | |
NCAA II East Regional #1 - First Round | ||||
September | ||||
Tue. 17 | at Franklin Pierce University * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Fri. 20 | at Holy Family University | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Sat. 21 | at ITA East Regional Championship | TBA | ||
Sun. 22 | at ITA East Regional Championship | TBA | ||
Mon. 23 | at ITA East Regional Championship | TBA | ||
Thu. 26 | vs. Post University | Final | W, 9-0 | |
October | ||||
Tue. 1 | at College of the Holy Cross | Final | L, 6-1 | |
Thu. 3 | at University of New Haven * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Wed. 9 | vs. The College of Saint Rose * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Thu. 10 | vs. Le Moyne College * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sat. 12 | vs. Saint Anselm College * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
March | ||||
Sun. 9 | vs. Saint Ambrose University @ Orlando, Fla. (Lake Cane Tennis Center) | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Orlando, Fla. (Fort Gatlin Tennis Center) | ||||
Mon. 10 | vs. Palm Beach Atlantic University @ Orlando, Fla. (Lake Cane Tennis Center) | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Orlando, Fla. (Lake Cane Tennis Center) | ||||
Tue. 11 | vs. Minnesota State University-Mankato @ Winter Park, Fla. (Winter Park Tennis Center at Azalea Lane) | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Orlando, Fla. (Fort Gatlin Tennis Center) | ||||
Wed. 12 | vs. Aquinas (Mich.) College @ Orlando, Fla. (Lake Cane Tennis Center) | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Orlando, Fla. (Lake Cane Tennis Center) | ||||
Thu. 13 | vs. Upper Iowa University @ Casselberry, Fla. (Red Bug Lake Park) | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park) | ||||
Thu. 20 | vs. Assumption University * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sun. 23 | at Wheaton College Invitational | 9:00 AM | ||
Tue. 25 | vs. Bentley University * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sat. 29 | at American International College * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Sun. 30 | vs. Queens (N.Y.) College | Final | L, 9-0 | |
April | ||||
Thu. 3 | at Southern New Hampshire University * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Sat. 5 | at Adelphi University * | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Sun. 6 | at New York Institute of Technology | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Wed. 9 | vs. Saint Michael's College * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Purple & White Game/Senior Day | ||||
Sat. 12 | at Merrimack College * | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Wed. 23 | vs. Bentley University | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Northeast-10 Championship - First Round | ||||
Fri. 25 | at Adelphi University | Final | L, 5-1 | |
Northeast-10 Tournament Semifinal | ||||
September | ||||
Tue. 9 | at Assumption University * | Final | W, 7-2 | |
at Wachusett Regional High School | ||||
Sat. 13 | vs. Le Moyne College * | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Sun. 14 | vs. The College of Saint Rose * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sat. 20 | at University of New Haven * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sun. 21 | vs. Saint Michael's College * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sat. 27 | at Wilson ITA East Regional Championship | TBA | ||
hosted by Queens (N.Y.) College | ||||
Sun. 28 | at Wilson ITA East Regional Championship | TBA | ||
hosted by Queens (N.Y.) College | ||||
Tue. 30 | vs. Franklin Pierce University * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 4 | at Adelphi University * | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Wed. 8 | at Saint Anselm College * | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Sat. 11 | vs. Merrimack College * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Senior Day/Purple & White Game | ||||
Tue. 14 | at Southern New Hampshire University * | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Wed. 15 | at American International College * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Fri. 17 | vs. Bentley University * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Tue. 21 | vs. Assumption University | Final | W, 5-2 | |
Northeast-10 Tournament First Round | ||||
Fri. 24 | at Southern New Hampshire University | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Northeast-10 Tournament Semifinal | ||||
Sun. 26 | vs. Merrimack College % | Final | W, 5-3 | |
Northeast-10 Conference Championship | ||||
March | ||||
Sun. 8 | at Saint Leo University | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Tue. 10 | vs. Aquinas (Mich.) College @ Spring Break | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Wed. 11 | at University of Tampa | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Sat. 28 | at College of the Holy Cross | Final | L, 6-1 | |
Paxton Sports Center (Paxton, Mass.) | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 18 | at Wellesley College | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Mon. 27 | at Endicott College | Cancelled |
|
|
May | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Queens (N.Y.) College | Final | L, 5-0 | |
NCAA Division II East Regional - First Round | ||||
September | ||||
Sun. 6 | at Post University | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Wed. 9 | vs. Southern New Hampshire University * | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Sun. 13 | vs. Saint Anselm College * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Tue. 15 | at Merrimack College * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Fri. 18 | at Chestnut Hill College | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Sat. 19 | vs. ITA East Regional Championships @ Flushing, N.Y. (National Tennis Center) | TBA | ||
Sun. 20 | vs. ITA East Regional Championships @ Flushing, N.Y. (National Tennis Center) | TBA | ||
Wed. 23 | at Franklin Pierce University * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sat. 26 | at Saint Michael's College * | Final | W, 7-2 | |
October | ||||
Thu. 1 | vs. American International College * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sat. 3 | at Le Moyne College * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Sun. 4 | at The College of Saint Rose * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Wed. 7 | vs. University of New Haven * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sat. 10 | vs. Assumption University * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Mon. 12 | vs. Adelphi University * | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Makeup of 9/25 postponement | ||||
Wed. 14 | at Bentley University * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Wed. 21 | vs. Le Moyne College | Final | W, 5-1 | |
Northeast-10 Tournament - First Round | ||||
Fri. 23 | at Southern New Hampshire University | Final | W, 5-3 | |
Northeast-10 Tournamnt - Semifinal | ||||
Sun. 25 | at Adelphi University | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Northeast-10 Conference Championship | ||||
March | ||||
Tue. 8 | at Rollins College | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Thu. 10 | vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) University @ Florida | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Spring Break | ||||
Sat. 12 | at Southeastern University | Final | L, 5-4 | |
April | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute @ Natick, Mass. (Longfellow Tennis Club) | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Nor'Easter Bowl (hosted by Wellesley College) | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Saint Lawrence University @ Wellesley, Mass. (Wellesley College Indoor Courts) | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Nor'Easter Bowl (hosted by Wellesley College) | ||||
Sun. 3 | vs. College of the Holy Cross | Final | W, 5-2 | |
Sun. 17 | at University of Hartford | Final | W, 4-3 | |
May | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. Concordia (N.Y.) College % @ hosted by Queens (Flushing, N.Y.) | Final | L, 5-1 | |
NCAA Division II East Regional - First Round | ||||
September | ||||
Thu. 1 | at Wellesley College | Final | L, 5-1 | |
Fri. 9 | vs. Bentley University * | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Purple & White Match | ||||
Sat. 10 | vs. Saint Michael's College * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Tue. 13 | vs. Merrimack College * | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Sun. 18 | vs. Le Moyne College * | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Thu. 22 | vs. Franklin Pierce University * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sat. 24 | at Southern New Hampshire University * | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Make-up of 9/7 PPD | ||||
Sun. 25 | at American International College * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Thu. 29 | at Saint Anselm College * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
October | ||||
Wed. 5 | at University of New Haven * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sat. 8 | at Assumption University * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Sun. 9 | at Adelphi University * | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Sat. 15 | vs. The College of Saint Rose * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Fri. 21 | vs. Bentley University % | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Northeast-10 Tournament - Semifinal | ||||
Sun. 23 | vs. Adelphi University | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Northeast-10 Tournament - Championship | ||||
March | ||||
Tue. 7 | vs. University of Minnesota Duluth @ Orlando, Fla. (Fort Gatlin Tennis Complex) | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Orlando, Fla. (Fort Gatlin Tennis Complex) | ||||
Wed. 8 | at University of Tampa | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Thu. 9 | vs. University of Southern Indiana @ Lake Nona, Fla. (USTA National Center) | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Lake Nona, Fla. (USTA National Center) | ||||
April | ||||
Sun. 9 | at Goldey-Beacom College | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Thu. 20 | at College of the Holy Cross | Final | W, 4-3 | |
Makeup of 4/19 postponement | ||||
May | ||||
Mon. 1 | vs. Adelphi University | Final | L, 5-4 | |
NCAA II East Regional #1 - First Round | ||||
September | ||||
Tue. 12 | at College of the Holy Cross | Final | W, 6-1 | |
Sat. 16 | vs. Adelphi University * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Sun. 17 | at Saint Michael's College * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Tue. 19 | vs. University of New Haven * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Match to be played inside Sally Blair Ames Sports Complex | ||||
Fri. 22 | vs. ITA Division II East Regional @ Flushing, N.Y. (USTA National Tennis Center) | 8:00 AM | ||
Flushing, N.Y. (USTA National Tennis Center) | ||||
Sat. 23 | vs. ITA Division II East Regional @ Flushing, N.Y. (USTA National Tennis Center) | 8:00 AM | ||
Flushing, N.Y. (USTA National Tennis Center) | ||||
Sun. 24 | vs. ITA Division II East Regional @ Flushing, N.Y. (USTA National Tennis Center) | 8:00 AM | ||
Flushing, N.Y. (USTA National Tennis Center) | ||||
Wed. 27 | at Franklin Pierce University * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sat. 30 | vs. Saint Anselm College * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
October | ||||
Tue. 3 | vs. Southern New Hampshire University * | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Purple & White Match | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. American International College * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Wed. 11 | at Merrimack College * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Sat. 14 | vs. Assumption University * | Final | W, 5-3 | |
Sun. 15 | at Le Moyne College * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Thu. 19 | at Bentley University * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sat. 21 | at The College of Saint Rose * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Fri. 27 | vs. Le Moyne College | Final | W, 5-4 | |
NE10 Tournament - Semifinal | ||||
Sun. 29 | vs. Adelphi University @ The Weymouth Club (Weymouth, Mass.) | Final | L, 5-4 | |
NE10 Championship | ||||
March | ||||
Thu. 8 | at Florida Institute of Technology | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Fri. 9 | at Rollins College | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Bert Martin Tennis Complex | ||||
Fri. 23 | at University of Connecticut | Postponed |
|
|
April | ||||
Thu. 5 | at Brandeis University | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Sat. 28 | vs. New York Institute of Technology % @ Flushing, N.Y. (Queens (N.Y.) College) | Final | W, 5-3 | |
NCAA Tournament - East Regional First Round | ||||
Sun. 29 | at Queens (N.Y.) College % | Final | L, 5-4 | |
NCAA Tournament - East Regional Second Round | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 8 | vs. Saint Michael's College * | Final | W, 7-0 | |
Fri. 14 | vs. USTA/ITA East Regional @ Flushing, N.Y. (USTA National Tennis Center) | TBA | ||
Sat. 15 | vs. USTA/ITA East Regional @ Flushing, N.Y. (USTA National Tennis Center) | TBA | ||
Sun. 16 | vs. USTA/ITA East Regional @ Flushing, N.Y. (USTA National Tennis Center) | TBA | ||
Wed. 19 | at University of New Haven * | Final | W, 6-1 | |
Sun. 23 | vs. Le Moyne College * | Final | W, 6-1 | |
Wed. 26 | vs. Franklin Pierce University * | Final | W, 7-0 | |
Sat. 29 | at Saint Anselm College * | Final | W, 6-1 | |
Sun. 30 | vs. Bentley University * | Final | W, 7-0 | |
Purple & White Match | ||||
October | ||||
Fri. 5 | at Bryant University | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Sat. 6 | at American International College * | Final | W, 7-0 | |
Wed. 10 | vs. Merrimack College * | Final | W, 6-1 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Sun. 14 | at Adelphi University * | Final | W, 5-2 | |
Note updated match time | ||||
Fri. 19 | at Assumption University * | Final | W, 7-0 | |
postponed from 10/13 | ||||
Sat. 20 | at Southern New Hampshire University * | Final | W, 5-2 | |
Make-up of 10/2 PPD | ||||
Fri. 26 | vs. Le Moyne College | Final | W, 4-0 | |
NE10 Tournament - Semifinal | ||||
Sun. 28 | vs. Merrimack College | Final | W, 4-0 | |
NE10 Championship | ||||
February | ||||
Sun. 24 | at Babson College | Final | L, 7-2 | |
March | ||||
Thu. 7 | at Belmont | Final | L, 7-0 | |
April | ||||
Thu. 4 | at Providence College | Final | L, 4-3 | |
Fri. 12 | vs. College of the Holy Cross | Final | W, 6-1 | |
Sun. 14 | at Brandeis University | Final | L, 9-0 | |
May | ||||
Tue. 14 | vs. Goldey-Beacom College | Final | L, 4-0 | |
NCAA Tournament East Regional | ||||
September | ||||
Thu. 5 | vs. University of New Haven * | Final | W, 7-0 | |
Fri. 13 | vs. USTA/ITA Division II East Regional @ USTA National Center (Flushing, N.Y.) | TBA | ||
hosted by St. Thomas Aquinas College | ||||
Sat. 14 | vs. USTA/ITA Division II East Regional @ USTA National Center (Flushing, N.Y.) | TBA | ||
hosted by St. Thomas Aquinas College | ||||
Sun. 15 | vs. USTA/ITA Division II East Regional @ USTA National Center (Flushing, N.Y.) | TBA | ||
hosted by St. Thomas Aquinas College | ||||
Sat. 21 | vs. Assumption University * | Final | W, 5-2 | |
Sun. 22 | at Saint Michael's College * | Final | W, 7-0 | |
Wed. 25 | vs. American International College * | Final | W, 7-0 | |
Sun. 29 | vs. Adelphi University * | Final | W, 4-3 | |
October | ||||
Tue. 1 | vs. Saint Anselm College * | Final | W, 7-0 | |
Sat. 5 | vs. Southern New Hampshire University * | Final | L, 4-3 | |
Purple & White Match | ||||
Sun. 6 | at Bentley University * | Final | W, 7-0 | |
Note Time Change | ||||
Fri. 11 | vs. University of District of Columbia | Final | L, 4-3 | |
Sat. 12 | at Franklin Pierce University * | Final | W, 5-2 | |
Mon. 14 | at Le Moyne College * | Final | W, 7-0 | |
Makeup of 9/28 postponement | ||||
Sun. 20 | vs. Bryant University | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Wed. 23 | vs. University of New Haven | Final | W, 4-0 | |
NE10 Tournament - First Round | ||||
Fri. 25 | at Southern New Hampshire University % | Final | W, 4-1 | |
NE10 Tournament - Semifinals | ||||
Sun. 27 | vs. Le Moyne College @ Weymouth, Mass. (The Weymouth Club) | Final | W, 5-1 | |
Northeast-10 Championship | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 4 | at Tufts | Cancelled |
|
|
March | ||||
Sun. 14 | vs. American International College * | Final | W, 7-0 | |
Sally Blair Ames Sports Complex | ||||
Wed. 17 | at Franklin Pierce University * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Thu. 25 | at University of New Haven * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Makeup of 3/24 Postponement | ||||
Sun. 28 | vs. Adelphi University * | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Match will be played at Wimbledon 109 Tennis Club (Walpole, Mass.) | ||||
April | ||||
Wed. 7 | at Southern New Hampshire University * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
No spectators | ||||
Fri. 9 | at Bentley University * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Sun. 11 | vs. Saint Anselm College * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Wed. 14 | vs. Assumption University * | Final | W, 7-0 | |
Sun. 18 | at Le Moyne College * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Thu. 22 | vs. Saint Michael's College * | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Makeup of 3/21 postponement | ||||
Wed. 28 | vs. University of New Haven % | Final | W, 4-1 | |
NE10 Tournament - Quarterfinal Note Time Change | ||||
Fri. 30 | vs. Adelphi University % @ USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center (Flushing, N.Y.) | Final | W, 4-0 | |
NE10 Tournament - Semifinal | ||||
May | ||||
Sun. 2 | at Franklin Pierce University % | Final | L, 4-2 | |
NE10 Tournament - Championship | ||||
Mon. 10 | vs. Concordia (N.Y.) College % @ Flushing, N.Y. (hosted by Queens (N.Y.) College) | Final | W, 4-3 | |
NCAA Tournament - East Region Semifinal | ||||
Tue. 11 | vs. Franklin Pierce University % @ Flushing, N.Y. (Queens College) | Final | L, 4-2 | |
NCAA Tournament - East Region Championship | ||||
September | ||||
Sun. 5 | vs. Saint Anselm College * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Sat. 11 | vs. Adelphi University * | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Fri. 17 | vs. USTA/ITA Division II East Regional @ USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center (Flushing, N.Y.) | 8:00 AM | ||
hosted by Queens & St. Thomas Aquinas | ||||
Sat. 18 | vs. USTA/ITA Division II East Regional @ USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center (Flushing, N.Y.) | TBA | ||
hosted by Queens & St. Thomas Aquinas | ||||
Sun. 19 | vs. USTA/ITA Division II East Regional @ USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center (Flushing, N.Y.) | 9:30 AM | ||
hosted by Queens & St. Thomas Aquinas | ||||
Wed. 22 | vs. American International College * | Final | W, 6-1 | |
Sat. 25 | at Saint Michael's College * | Final | W, 6-1 | |
Sun. 26 | at Assumption University * | Final | W, 4-3 | |
October | ||||
Sun. 3 | vs. Southern New Hampshire University * | Final | L, 6-1 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Wed. 6 | at Bentley University * | Final | W, 6-1 | |
Sat. 9 | at Franklin Pierce University * | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Wed. 13 | vs. University of New Haven * | Final | W, 5-2 | |
Sat. 16 | at Le Moyne College * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Wed. 20 | at #4 Seed Adelphi | Final | L, 4-2 | |
NE10 Tournament - First Round | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 19 | vs. Babson College @ Weymouth, Mass. (The Weymouth Club) | Final | L, 9-0 | |
March | ||||
Sat. 26 | vs. Brandeis University | Cancelled |
|
|
September | ||||
Sat. 3 | at Assumption University | Final | W, 6-1 | |
Thu. 8 | at Saint Anselm College | Final | W, 6-1 | |
Sat. 10 | at Endicott College | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Wed. 14 | at Bryant University # | Final | T, 0-0 | |
Fri. 16 | at Wellesley Invitational | 6:00 PM | ||
hosted by Wellesley College and Babson College | ||||
Sat. 17 | at Wellesley Invitational | 11:00 AM | ||
hosted by Wellesley College and Babson College | ||||
Sun. 18 | at Wellesley Invitational | 11:00 AM | ||
hhosted by Wellesley College and Babson College | ||||
Wed. 21 | at Bentley University | Postponed |
|
|
Sat. 24 | at Providence College | Final | L, 6-1 | |
Wed. 28 | at College of the Holy Cross | Final | W, 7-0 | |
Note Time Change | ||||
Fri. 30 | vs. ITA Super Regional Championships @ Hanover, N.H. | TBA |
|
|
hosted by Dartmouth College | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. ITA Super Regional Championships @ Hanover, N.H. | TBA |
|
|
hosted by Dartmouth College | ||||
Sun. 2 | vs. ITA Super Regional Championships @ Hanover, N.H. | TBA |
|
|
hosted by Dartmouth College | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Boston College @ Hanover, N.H. | Final | L, 7-0 | |
hosted by Dartmouth College (Boss Tennis Center) | ||||
Sat. 11 | vs. University of Rhode Island @ Newport, R.I. | Final | L, 7-0 | |
International Tennis Hall of Fame (Von Auersperg Building) | ||||
Sun. 19 | at Wagner College * | Final | L, 4-2 | |
Sat. 25 | at Sacred Heart University * | Final | L, 7-0 | |
March | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. St. Francis College Brooklyn * | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Wimbledon 109 Tennis Club (Walpole, Mass.) match played at Wimbledon 109 Club (Walpole, Mass.) | ||||
Sun. 12 | vs. Merrimack College * | Final | L, 4-3 | |
Wimbledon 109 Tennis Club (Walpole, Mass.) match played at Wimbledon 109 Club (Walpole, Mass.) | ||||
Sat. 25 | at Rider University | Cancelled |
|
|
April | ||||
Sun. 2 | vs. Bentley University | Final | W, 7-0 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Sat. 8 | at Saint Francis (Pa.) University * | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Thu. 13 | at Bryant University | Final | L, 6-1 | |
Sat. 15 | at University of New Haven | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Note Time Change | Milford, Conn. (Milford Tennis Center) | ||||
September | ||||
Wed. 13 | vs. College of the Holy Cross | Postponed |
|
|
Postponed - Makeup Date TBA | ||||
Fri. 15 | vs. Wagner College * @ Bronx, N.Y. (Hawthorn/Rooney Tennis Courts) | Final | L, 6-1 | |
UTR Fordham Invitational (hosted by Fordham University) | ||||
Sat. 16 | vs. Marist @ Bronx, N.Y. (Hawthorn/Rooney Tennis Courts) | Final | L, 7-0 | |
UTR Fordham Invitational (hosted by Fordham University) | ||||
Sun. 17 | vs. Fordham University @ Bronx, N.Y. (Hawthorn/Rooney Tennis Courts) | Final | L, 7-0 | |
UTR Fordham Invitational (hosted by Fordham University) | ||||
Tue. 19 | vs. Endicott College | Final | W, 4-3 | |
Resumption of Suspended Match (Singles Play, Endicott Leads, 1-0 after Doubles) | ||||
Sat. 23 | at Providence Singles Invitational | Cancelled |
|
|
hosted by Providence College (PC Tennis Courts; Providence, R.I.) | ||||
Sun. 24 | at Holy Cross Doubles Invitational | Cancelled |
|
|
hosted by College of the Holy Cross (Sinnott Family Tennis Facility; Worcester, Mass.) | ||||
Thu. 28 | vs. Assumption University | Final | L, 4-3 | |
Sat. 30 | at URI Doubles Invitational | Cancelled |
|
|
hosted by University of Rhode Island (International Tennis Hall of Fame; Newport, R.I.) | ||||
October | ||||
Sun. 1 | at URI Singles Invitational | TBA | ||
hosted by University of Rhode Island (International Tennis Hall of Fame; Newport, R.I.) | ||||
Wed. 4 | vs. Bryant University # | 4:00 PM |
|
|
Fri. 6 | at ITA Super Regional Tournament | TBA | ||
hosted by Harvard University (Cambridge, Mass.) | ||||
Sat. 7 | at ITA Super Regional Tournament | TBA | ||
hosted by Harvard University (Cambridge, Mass.) | ||||
Sun. 8 | vs. Rider University | Cancelled |
|
|
February | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Long Island University * | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Lakeville Athletic Club (Lakeville, Mass.) | ||||
Sat. 10 | at Quinnipiac University | Final | L, 7-0 | |
North Haven Health and Racquet Club (North Haven, Conn.) | ||||
Sun. 11 | at University of Rhode Island | Final | L, 7-0 | |
International Hall of Fame (Newport, R.I.) | ||||
Sat. 17 | at Providence College | Final | L, 5-2 | |
TRI West Bay (Warwick, R.I.) | ||||
Sat. 24 | at Merrimack College * | Final | W, 5-2 | |
Cedardale Fitness Club (Haverhill, Mass.) | ||||
Sun. 25 | at Boston College | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Weymouth Club (Weymouth, Mass.) | ||||
March | ||||
Sun. 3 | vs. Seton Hall University @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | L, 5-1 | |
Mon. 4 | vs. Saint Joseph's (Pa.) University @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | L, 6-1 | |
Wed. 6 | vs. Villanova @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Fri. 8 | vs. Eckerd College @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Mon. 11 | vs. Lehigh University | Final | L, 6-1 | |
Sat. 16 | vs. Saint Francis (Pa.) University * | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Lakeville Athletic Club (Lakeville, Mass.) | ||||
Sat. 23 | at Wagner College * | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Thu. 28 | at Le Moyne College * | Final | L, 5-2 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 6 | vs. Sacred Heart University * | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Lakeville Athletic Club (Lakeville, Mass.) | ||||
Sun. 7 | at Fairfield University | Final | L, 7-0 | |
WAC Tennis Courts (Fairfield, Conn.) | ||||
Wed. 10 | vs. Regis (Mass.) College | Final | W, 6-0 | |
Fri. 12 | vs. Long Island University % @ Mercer County Tennis Center (West Windsor, N.J.) | Final | L, 4-0 |