Schedule for the month of March 2011
Sunday |
Monday |
Tuesday |
Wednesday |
Thursday |
Friday |
Saturday |
27
vs
Chestnut Hill College
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final
W, 2-0
vs
Southern New Hampshire University
Final
L, 59-58
|
28
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
Wellesley College
at
Stonehill
Final
1st Place
vs
Georgian Court University
Final
W, 20-7
|
6
|
7
|
8
vs
Saint Michael's College *
Final
W, 20-1
|
9
|
10
|
11
NCAA Division II Indoor Championships
at
Stonehill
Final
5th place
vs
Assumption University
@ Auburndale, Fla. Sports Complex
Final - 7 innings
W, 5-1
vs
Assumption University
@ Auburndale, Fla. Sports Complex
Final - 7 innings
W, 6-5
|
12
NCAA Division II Indoor Championships
at
Stonehill
Final
16th place
vs
Adelphi University
@ Hosted by Bentley University (Waltham, Mass.)
Final
W, 73-64
vs
Ashland University
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
W, 9-5
vs
Northwood (Mich.) University
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 10-7
vs
Wheeling Jesuit University
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
W, 10-6
|
13
Mount Ida College
at
Stonehill
Final
2nd place
vs
LIU Post
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 7-2
vs
Univ. of Wisconsin-Parkside
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 6 innings
L, 8-0
vs
Bentley University
@ Winter Park, Fla. (Rollins)
Final
W, 6-2
vs
Jefferson University
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 5-4
|
14
vs
Saint Ambrose University
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 9-0
vs
Saint Ambrose University
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 5-4
vs
Bentley University
@ Winter Park, Fla. (Rollins)
Final - 10 innings
L, 8-5
|
15
vs
Caldwell University
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 3-1
vs
University of Indianapolis
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 4-0
vs
U.S. Naval Academy
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 6-3
|
16
vs
Caldwell University
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 5-2
vs
University of Minnesota-Duluth
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 4-0
vs
University of Bridgeport
@ Winter Park Fla.
Final
L, 7-5
vs
Tiffin University
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 9-0
vs
Tiffin University
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 5-3
|
17
vs
Pace University
@ Winter Park Fla.
Final
W, 7-0
vs
Shepherd University
@ Winter Park, Fla. (Rollins College)
Final
W, 23-5
vs
University of Indianapolis
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 6-3
vs
University of Indianapolis
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 6-2
|
18
vs
Wayne St. (Mich.) University
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 8-4
vs
Tiffin University
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 7-0
vs
University of Bridgeport
@ Ormond Beach, Fla.
Final
W, 5-1
|
19
vs
Pace University
@ Winter Park Fla.
Final
W, 6-1
vs
Augustana (S.D.) College
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 4-3
vs
Bentley University
@ Winter Park, Fla. (Rollins)
Final
W, 3-2
vs
LIU Post
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 8-1
|
20
|
21
|
22
|
23
|
24
|
25
|
26
Bridgewater State Invitational
at
Stonehill
Final
Bridgewater State Invitational
at
Stonehill
Final
Brandeis University
at
Stonehill
Final
3rd place
vs
Saint Michael's College *
Final
W, 9-0
at
Southern Connecticut State University *
Final
W, 25-1
|
27
Boston College
at
Stonehill
Final
2nd place
vs
University of New Haven *
Final
W, 9-0
vs
New York Institute of Technology
Final
W, 7-2
|
28
|
29
|
30
|
31
at
Saint Anselm College *
Final
W, 20-5
|
1
|
2
Bryant Invitational
at
Stonehill
Final
Bryant Invitational
at
Stonehill
Final
IHSA Regional Championships
at
Stonehill
Final
vs
University of New Haven *
Final
W, 15-6
vs
Assumption University *
Final
W, 9-0
at
Assumption University *
Final
W, 9-0
|