Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Skyhawk Relays # | 11:15 AM |
|
|
(Stonehill Campus; Easton, Mass.) | ||||
Sat. 11 | at Trinity College Invitational | Final | 1st of 7 | |
(Wickham Park; Manchester, Conn.) | ||||
Sat. 18 | at Quinnipiac Invitational | 12:00 PM | 1st place | |
(QU Cross Country Course; Hamden, Conn.) | ||||
October | ||||
Fri. 1 | at 37th Lehigh Paul Short Run | 11:45 AM | 28th of 42 (Gold Race) | |
(Goodman Campus; Bethlehem, Pa.) | ||||
Sat. 9 | at New England Championships | 1:30 PM | 14th of 47 | |
(Franklin Park; Dorchester, Mass.) | ||||
Sat. 23 | at Kutztown University Division II Challenge | 11:00 AM | 2nd of 8 | |
(North Campus Farm Fields; Kutztown, Pa.) | ||||
November | ||||
Sun. 7 | vs. Northeast-10 Conference Championships * | 11:00 AM | 2nd of 14 | |
(hosted by Stonehill College; Easton, Mass.) | ||||
Sun. 21 | at NCAA II East Regional Championship | 11:00 AM | 2nd of 26 | |
(Franklin Park; Dorchester, Mass.) | ||||
December | ||||
Sat. 4 | at NCAA Division II Championships | 11:00 AM | 21st of 24 | |
(E.P. "Tom" Sawyer State Park; Louisville, Ky.) | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Skyhawk Relays # |
|
||
Sat. 10 | at Stonehill | 12:00 PM | ||
hosted by Saint Anselm College (Manchester, N.H.) | ||||
Fri. 16 | at Stonehill | 3:30 p.m. | ||
hosted by University of Notre Dame (South Bend, Ind.) | ||||
Sat. 24 | at Stonehill | 10:00 AM | ||
Franklin Park (Dorchester, Mass.; hosted by UMass Boston) | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 8 | at Stonehill | 1:15 PM | ||
Franklin Park (Dorchester, Mass.) | ||||
Sun. 23 | at Stonehill * | 10:00 AM | ||
Stanley Park (Westfield, Mass.; hosted by American International) | ||||
November | ||||
Sun. 6 | at Stonehill | 2:30 PM | ||
Franklin Park (Dorchester, Mass.; hosted by UMass Lowell) | ||||
Sat. 19 | at Stonehill | |||
Plantes Ferry Regional Park (Spokane, Wash.) | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 8 | at Stonehill | 12:00 PM | ||
hosted by Saint Anselm (Manchester, N.H.) | ||||
Sat. 15 | at Stonehill | 11:30 AM | ||
hosted by University of Massachusetts (Amherst, Mass.) | ||||
Fri. 28 | at Stonehill | 10:00 AM | ||
hosted by Lehigh University (Bethlehem, Pa.) | ||||
October | ||||
Sun. 7 | at Stonehill | |||
Stanley Park (Westfield, Mass.) | ||||
Sat. 20 | at Stonehill * | 11:00 AM | ||
hosted by Le Moyne College (Syracuse, N.Y.) | ||||
November | ||||
Sun. 4 | at Stonehill | 12:00 PM | ||
Mines Falls Park (Nashua, N.H.) | ||||
Sat. 17 | at Stonehill | 11:30 AM | ||
hosted by Missouri Southern State University (Joplin, Mo.) | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 7 | at Shacklette Invitational | 12:00 PM | 1st of 7 | |
hosted by Saint Anselm College (Manchester, N.H.) | ||||
Sat. 14 | at Division II/III Challenge | 10:00 AM | 4th of 13 | |
hosted by Kutztown University (Kutztown, Pa.) | ||||
Sat. 28 | at 45th Annual Codfish Bowl | 11:00 AM | 2nd Place | |
Franklin Park (Dorchester, Mass.) | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 12 | at New England Championships | 1:15 PM | 19th of 41 | |
Franklin Park (Dorchester, Mass.) | ||||
Sun. 27 | at Northeast-10 Conference Championships * | 10:00 AM | 1st of 15 | |
hosted by Saint Anselm College (Manchester, N.H.) | ||||
November | ||||
Sun. 10 | at NCAA Division II East Regional Championships | 2:30 PM | 1st of 28 | |
Franklin Park (Dorchester, Mass.) | ||||
Sat. 23 | at NCAA Division II Championships | 28th of 32 | ||
Plants Ferry Athletic Complex (Spokane, Wash.) | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 6 | at Shacklette Invitational | 12:00 PM | 2nd of 9 | |
hosted by Saint Anselm College (Manchester, N.H.) | ||||
Sat. 13 | at Kutztown DII/DIII Challenge | 10:00 AM | 2nd of 7 | |
hosted by Kutztown University (Kutztown, Pa.) | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 4 | at Lehigh Paul Short Run | 10:00 AM | 26th of 41 | |
hosted by Lehigh University (Bethlehem, Pa.) | ||||
Sat. 11 | at New England Championships | 28th of 39 | ||
Franklin Park (Dorchester, Mass.) | ||||
Sat. 18 | at Gates Farm Northeast-10 Preview Meet * | 11:30 AM | 1st of 5 | |
hosted by Franklin Pierce University (Rindge, N.H.) | ||||
Sun. 26 | at 2014 BAA Mayor's Cup | 11:15 AM | 6th of 14 | |
Franklin Park (Dorchester, Mass.) | ||||
November | ||||
Sun. 9 | at Northeast-10 Conference Championships * | 12:00 PM | 2nd of 15 | |
hosted by Franklin Pierce University (Rindge, N.H.) | ||||
Sat. 22 | at NCAA Division II East Regional | 1:15 PM | 2nd of 28 | |
hosted by Franklin Pierce & Merrimack (Mines Falls, N.H.) | ||||
December | ||||
Sat. 6 | at NCAA Division II Championships | 22nd of 32 | ||
NCAA Fall Festival (E.P. "Tom" Sawyer State Park; Louisville, Ky.) | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 5 | at Shacklette Invitational * | Final | 1st of 8 | |
hosted by Saint Anselm College (Manchester, N.H.) | ||||
Sat. 19 | at Kutztown Division II/III Challenge | Final | 2nd of 12 | |
hosted by Kutztown University (Kutztown, Pa.) | ||||
Sat. 26 | at Ted Owen Invitational | Final | 4th of 10 | |
hosted by Central Connecticut State University (Stanley Park; New Britain, Conn.) | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 10 | at New England Cross Country Championships | 12:30 PM | 6th of 38 | |
Franklin Park (Dorchester, Mass.) | ||||
Fri. 16 | at Bruce Kirsh Cross Country Cup * | 3:30 PM | 6th place of 10 | |
hosted by Franklin Pierce University (Hopkinton State Fairgrounds; Hopkinton, N.H.) | ||||
Sun. 25 | at Northeast-10 Conference Championship * | 11:00 AM | 2nd of 15 | |
hosted by St. Michael's College (Colchester, Vt.) | ||||
November | ||||
Sun. 8 | at NCAA Division II East Regional Championship | 12:15 PM | 3rd of 28 | |
hosted by Franklin Pierce University (Hopkinton State Fairgrounds; Hopkinton, N.H.) | ||||
Sat. 21 | at NCAA Division II Championships | 12:15 PM | 27th of 32 | |
hosted by Missouri Southern State University (Joplin, Mo.) | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Skyhawk Preview Meet * | Final | 1st of 7 | |
Stonehill Cross Country Course (8K); Skyhawks Kickoff Weekend | ||||
Fri. 16 | at National Catholic Championship | Final | 13th of 41 | |
hosted by University of Notre Dame (South Bend, Ind.) | ||||
Sat. 17 | at UMass Dartmouth Invitational | Final | 3rd of 33 | |
(Dartmouth, Mass.) | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Lehigh Paul Short Run | Final | 11th of 45 | |
hosted by Lehigh University (Bethlehem, Pa.) | ||||
Sat. 8 | at New England Championships | Final | 11th of 34 | |
Franklin Park (Dorchester, Mass.) | ||||
Sat. 22 | vs. Northeast-10 Conference Championship * | Final | 2nd of 15 | |
hosted by Stonehill College (Stonehill 8K Course); Purple & White Event | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 5 | at NCAA Division II East Regional Championship | Final | 2nd of 23 | |
hosted by Franklin Pierce University (Hopkinton State Fairgrounds; Hopkinton, N.H.) | ||||
Sat. 19 | at NCAA Division II Championship | Final | 24th of 32 | |
hosted by Saint Leo University (The Abbey Course; Saint Leo, Fla.) | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Shacklette Invitational * | 1st of 7 | ||
hosted by Saint Anselm College (Manchester, N.H.) | ||||
Sat. 16 | at Kutztown Division II/III Challenge | Final | 1st of 19 | |
hosted by Kutztown University (Kutztown, Pa.) | ||||
Sat. 23 | at Codfish Bowl | 11:00 AM | 1st of 10 | |
Franklin Park (Dorchester, Mass.) | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 7 | at New England Championships | 1st of 27 | ||
Franklin Park (Dorchester, Mass.) | ||||
Sun. 22 | at Northeast-10 Conference Championship * | 1st of 14 | ||
hosted by American International (Stanley Park; Westfield, Mass.) | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 4 | at NCAA Division II East Regional | 1st of 23 | ||
hosted by Daemen College (Amherst, N.Y.) | ||||
Sat. 18 | at NCAA Division II Championships | 16th of 32 | ||
hosted by University of Southern Indiana (Evansville, Ind.) | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 8 | at Shawn M. Nassaney Invitational | 4th of 11 | ||
hosted by Bryant University (Smithfield, R.I.) | ||||
Sat. 15 | at Kutztown Division II/III Challenge | 2nd of 11 | ||
hosted by Kutztown University (Kutztown, Pa.) | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 6 | at New England Championships | 4th of 26 | ||
Franklin Park (Dorchester, Mass.) | ||||
Sat. 20 | at 6th Annual Bruce Kirsh Cross Country Cup * | 12:45 PM | 4th of 11 | |
hosted by Franklin Pierce (Hopkinton State Fairgrounds; Hopkinton, N.H.) | ||||
November | ||||
Sun. 4 | at Northeast-10 Conference Championships * % | 2nd of 15 | ||
hosted by Franklin Pierce (Hopkinton State Fairgrounds; Hopkinton, N.H.) | ||||
Sat. 17 | at NCAA Division II East Regional Championship % | Noon | 1st of 28 | |
hosted by Adelphi (Bethpage State Park; Bethpage, N.Y.) | ||||
December | ||||
Sat. 1 | at NCAA Division II Championships % | 21st of 34 | ||
Bob O'Connor Golf Course at Schenley Park (Pittsburgh, Pa.) | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 7 | at Shawn M. Nassaney Invitational | 10:45 am | 8th of 11 | |
hosted by Bryant University (Smithfield, R.I.) | ||||
Sat. 14 | at Kutztown Division II/III Challenge | 9:00 AM | 3rd of 13 | |
hosted by Kutztown University (Kutztown, Pa.) | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 5 | at Lehigh Paul Short Run | 14th of 45 | ||
hosted by Lehigh University (Bethlehem, Pa.) | ||||
Sat. 12 | at New England Championships | 12:30 pm & 1:15 pm | 8th of 25 | |
Franklin Park (Dorchester, Mass.) | ||||
Sun. 27 | at Northeast-10 Conference Championships * | 12:15 pm | 2nd of 14 | |
hosted by Le Moyne College (Jamesville Beach State Park; Jamesville, N.Y.) | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 9 | at NCAA Division II East Regional Championship | 1:15 p.m. | 3rd of 26 | |
hosted by Jefferson University (Belmont Plateau; Philadelphia, Pa.) | ||||
Sat. 23 | at NCAA Division II Championships | 2:15 p.m. | 32nd of 34 | |
hosted by California State, Sacramento (Haggin Oaks Golf Complex; Sacramento, Calif.) | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 11 | at Shacklette Invitational * | 1st of 7 | ||
hosted by Saint Anselm College (Manchester, N.H.) | ||||
Sat. 18 | at UMass Dartmouth Invitational | 11:15 AM | 15th of 33 | |
hosted by UMass Dartmouth (Dartmouth, Mass.) | ||||
Sat. 25 | at Harry F. Anderson Invitational | 10:00 AM | 1st of 18 | |
hosted by Roberts Wesleyan College (Rochester, N.Y.) | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 9 | at New England Championships | 15th of 24 | ||
Franklin Park (Dorchester, Mass.) | ||||
Sun. 24 | at Northeast-10 Conference Championships * | 3rd of 14 | ||
hosted by Saint Anselm College (Manchester, N.H.) | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 6 | at NCAA Division II East Region Championships | 3rd of 21 | ||
hosted by Roberts Wesleyan College (Rochester, N.Y.) | ||||
Sat. 20 | at NCAA Division II Championships | 34th place | ||
hosted by Saint Leo University (The Abbey Course; Saint Leo, Fla.) | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 3 | at Vermont Invitational | 12:40 PM | 4th Place | |
hosted by University of Vermont (Hard’ack Recreation Area; St. Albans, Vt.) | ||||
Sat. 10 | at Shawn M. Nassaney Invitational | 11:15 AM | 4th Place | |
hosted by Bryant University (Smithfield, R.I.) | ||||
Sat. 17 | at UMass Dartmouth Invitational | 19th of 35 | ||
hosted by UMass Dartmouth (Robert Dowd Cross Country Course; Dartmouth, Mass.) | ||||
Fri. 30 | at Paul Short Run | 9:30 AM | 17th out of 45 | |
hosted by Lehigh University (Goodman Campus Cross Country Course; Bethlehem, Pa.) | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 8 | at New England Cross Country Championships | 1:30 PM | 9th out of 20th | |
Franklin Park (Dorchester, Mass.) | ||||
Fri. 21 | at CCSU Mini Meet * | 4:00 PM | No Team Score | |
hosted by Central Connecticut State University (Stanley Quarter Park; New Britain, Conn.) | ||||
Fri. 28 | at Northeast Conference Cross Country Championships * | 12:00 PM | 4th of 9 | |
Hosted by Saint Francis (Pa.) University (B & D Acres; Tyrone, Pa.) | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 1 | at Suffolk Short Course Classic | Final | 7th Place | |
hosted by Suffolk University (Franklin Park; Dorchester, Mass.); Note Time Change | ||||
Sat. 9 | at Shawn M. Nassaney Invitational | Final | 5th Place | |
hosted by Bryant University (Smithfield, R.I.) | ||||
Sat. 16 | at UMass Dartmouth Invitational | Postponed | ||
hosted by UMass Dartmouth (Robert Dowd Cross Country Course; Dartmouth, Mass.) | Postponed to Sunday, 9/17 | ||||
Sun. 17 | vs. UMass Dartmouth Invitational @ hosted by UMass Dartmouth (Robert Dowd Cross Country Course; Dartmouth, Mass.) | Makeup of 9/16 Postponement | 2nd Place | ||
Sat. 30 | at Paul Short Run | 11: 00 AM | 13th Place | |
hosted by Lehigh University (Goodman Campus Cross Country Course; Bethlehem, Pa.) | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 7 | at New England Championships | 1:30 PM | 10th Place | |
hosted by Franklin Park (Dorchester, Mass.) | ||||
Fri. 13 | at ECAC/IC4A Championships | 10:45 AM | 20th Place | |
hosted by Fordham University (Van Cortland Park; Bronx, N.Y.) | ||||
Sat. 28 | at Northeast Conference Championships * % | 11:00 AM | 3rd Place, 71 Points | |
hosted by Long Island University (Brookville, N.Y.) |