Related Bios
Sophia Anderle
Isabelle Angelini
Isabel Baker
Elizabeth Balzarini
Deirdre Boyer
Jillian Caiazzi
Jordan Callahan
Ashley Colarusso
Abigail Creamer
Samantha Curtin
Jackie Cutillo
Makenzie Cyr
Ashley Daggett
Courtney Daggett
Anna DeVitto
Olivia Dexter
Rebecca Erhard
Krista Fernandes
Paige Fitzpatrick
Alyssa Freeman
Casey Gannon
Kathleen Giusti
Kacie Higgins
Kelly Higgins
Jillian Howard
Jessydoris Iwuala
Fiona Jordan
Isabella Kennedy
Taylor Landers
Anna Lastra
Callie Lindsey
Jesica Litwa
Shayla Lyons
Savanna Macaluso
Claire Mason
Caroline Murphy
Sinead O'Brien
Siobhan O'Keefe
Colleen Perry
Adrienne Santoro
Alexandra Sexton
Zoe Smith
Krista Stracqualursi
Madison Ward
Danika Wayss
Height:
5-6
Year:
Jr
Hometown:
Newington, Conn.
High School:
Northwest Catholic
Position:
Mid-Distance
Major:
International Business
2018-19:
All-Conference second team (outdoor: 4x400m)
All-Conference third team (indoor: 4x400m)
USTFCCCA All-East Region team (indoor: 4x400m, outdoor: 4x400m)
2017-18:
All-Conference second team (indoor:4x400m, outdoor: 4x400m)
NE10 Commissioner's Honor Roll both Semesters.
2016-17:
NE10 All-Conference second team (indoor: DMR)
Indoor Track & Field Personal Best Marks
Event Mark 400 1:01.23 600 1:44.95 500 1:22.40 800 2:28.78
Complete Indoor Track & Field Results
Date Meet Event Mark Place
Feb 20-21, 2020
Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships
4x400
4:03.39
7th (F)
Feb 20-21, 2020
Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships
DMR
12:17.07
1st (F)
Feb 8, 2020
URI Coaches Tribute Invitational
400
1:02.02
8th (F)
Jan 31 - Feb 1, 2020
NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
4x400
4:05.15
18th (F)
Jan 31 - Feb 1, 2020
NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
DMR
12:17.84
8th (F)
Jan 25, 2020
USM Invite
800
2:34.48
7th (F)
Jan 25, 2020
USM Invite
4x400
4:10.86
1st (F)
Jan 18, 2020
URI Sorlien Invitational
4x400
DNF
Jan 10-11, 2020
Beantown Challenge
500
1:25.78
29th (F)
Dec 7, 2019
Boston University Sharon Colyear-Danville Season Opener
400
1:01.60
16th (F)
Feb 16-17, 2019
Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships
4x400
4:03.30
3rd (F)
Feb 9, 2019
URI Tribute to Bill Falk
800
2:32.99
17th (F)
Jan 25-26, 2019
Branwen Smith-King Invitational and Multi
600
1:46.99
7th (F)
Feb 17-18, 2018
2018 NE 10 Indoor Championship
4x400
4:03.44
2nd (F)
Feb 9, 2018
URI Coaches Tribute Meet
800
2:28.78
8th (F)
Feb 2-3, 2018
NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
4x400
3:59.61
11th (F)
Jan 27, 2018
Inaugural Branwen Smith-King Invitational
800
2:32.66
14th (F)
Jan 27, 2018
Inaugural Branwen Smith-King Invitational
4x400
4:09.82
2nd (F)
Jan 20, 2018
URI Sorlien Memorial Invitational
400
1:02.40
10th (F)
Jan 20, 2018
URI Sorlien Memorial Invitational
4x400
4:15.51
7th (F)
Jan 13, 2018
Beantown Challenge
500
1:23.82
25th (F)
Dec 2, 2017
UMass Boston Winter Open
800
2:34.46
3rd (F)
Feb 24-25, 2017
NEICAAA Indoor Track and Field Championships
4x400
4:01.10
13th (F)
Feb 18, 2017
Northeast-10 Indoor Championship
4x400
4:03.69
4th (F)
Feb 18, 2017
Northeast-10 Indoor Championship
DMR
12:31.18
2nd (F)
Feb 10-11, 2017
Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv.
500
1:22.40
37th (F)
Feb 4, 2017
URI Coaches Tribute Invitational
800
2:31.44
21st (F)
Feb 4, 2017
URI Coaches Tribute Invitational
4x400
4:14.77
9th (F)
Jan 28, 2017
Tufts Stampede and Multi
600
1:44.95
8th (F)
Jan 21, 2017
URI Sorlien Invitational
400
1:02.56
7th (F)
Jan 21, 2017
URI Sorlien Invitational
4x400
4:07.31
3rd (F)
Jan 14, 2017
Beantown Challenge
500
1:22.91
10th (F)
Dec 3, 2016
UMass Boston Indoor Open
400
1:01.23
7th (F)
Dec 3, 2016
UMass Boston Indoor Open
4x400
4:08.35
3rd (F)
Outdoor Track & Field Personal Best Marks
Event Mark 400 58.74 800 2:22.91
Complete Outdoor Track & Field Results
Date Meet Event Mark Place
May 10-11, 2019
New England Outdoor Championship - NEICAAA
400
59.61
18th (P)
May 10-11, 2019
New England Outdoor Championship - NEICAAA
4x400
3:56.26
10th (F)
May 3-4, 2019
Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
400
58.74
7th (F)
May 3-4, 2019
Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
400
59.31
8th (P)
May 3-4, 2019
Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4x400
3:57.33
2nd (F)
Apr 27, 2019
Stonehill Skyhawk Invitational
400
59.92
5th (F)
Apr 27, 2019
Stonehill Skyhawk Invitational
4x400
4:12.54
4th (F)
Apr 20, 2019
Holy Cross Invitational 2019
400
59.86
7th (F)
Apr 20, 2019
Holy Cross Invitational 2019
4x400
4:05.25
5th (F)
Apr 12-13, 2019
Ocean State Invitational
400
1:01.29
5th (F)
Mar 30, 2019
UMass Lowell Invitational
800
2:29.52
11th (F)
May 4-5, 2018
Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
800
2:23.16
12th (F)
May 4-5, 2018
Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4x800
9:21.19
2nd (F)
Apr 28, 2018
Stonehill Skyhawk Invite
800
2:22.91
16th (F)
Apr 28, 2018
Stonehill Skyhawk Invite
4x400
4:03.07
3rd (F)
Apr 21, 2018
Holy Cross Invitational 2018
800
2:24.88
18th (F)
Apr 21, 2018
Holy Cross Invitational 2018
4x400
4:03.35
5th (F)
Apr 14, 2018
Silfen Invitational
800
2:25.12
20th (F)
Apr 14, 2018
Silfen Invitational
4x400
4:01.67
1st (F)
Mar 31, 2018
UMass Lowell Invitational
800
2:24.74
5th (F)
May 12-13, 2017
NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4x400
3:58.58
10th (F)
May 5-6, 2017
Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4x400
3:57.94
3rd (F)
Apr 29, 2017
Stonehill Skyhawk Invite
400
1:02.58
17th (F)
Apr 29, 2017
Stonehill Skyhawk Invite
4x400
4:13.55
8th (F)
Apr 22, 2017
Holy Cross Invitational 2017
800
2:44.77
17th (F)
Apr 15, 2017
U Mass Minuteman Track and Field Invitational
800
2:37.03
29th (F)
Apr 15, 2017
U Mass Minuteman Track and Field Invitational
4x400
4:12.93
4th (F)
Apr 8, 2017
7th Annual Yellow Jacket Invitational
400
1:04.01
18th (F)
Apr 8, 2017
7th Annual Yellow Jacket Invitational
4x400
4:15.40
3rd (F)
Apr 2, 2017
Tufts Snowflake Classic
800
2:35.89
35th (F)
High School: 2016 graduate of Northwest Catholic High School in West Hartford, Conn. where she competed in Track and Field, Soccer, and Cross Country. Freshman year she was awarded All- Conference in the Indoor Season. Junior year, she was awarded All-Conference and All-Academic Awards. Senior year she was awarded All-Conference in the Indoor season, and broke school records in the 4x400m relay and the 4x200m relay.
Personal: Born on February 21st, 1998 in New Britain, Conn., she lists her favorite sports team as the U.S. Women's Soccer Team and her favorite athlete as Tobin Heath.