Related Bios
Stefan Balestra
Desmond Bernal
Daniel Bomba
Hampton Boyd
Sam Bradford
Jeremy Breen
Larry Carney
Sean Conlan
Joe Connolly
Alexander Demeule
Riley Dowd
Christopher Drace
Ethan Famiano
Chris Gendron
Jack Herndon
Joshua Hubbell
Anthony Innamorati
Collin Kuchachik
Christopher Lanahan
David Lockhart
Daniel Madsen
Chris McCaffrey
Kyle Meyer
James Murphy
Jonathan Naval
Dillon Neumann
John Onken
Jeff Pichie
Andrew Scarlotto
Matthew Shaw
Darren Shi
Alex Southiere
Jordan Sullivan
Lucas Taxter
Stephen Vercollone
Kenny Vinacco
Kevin Wheelock
Xavier Young
Height:
5-8
Weight:
180
Year:
So
Hometown:
Norton, Mass.
High School:
Norton
Position:
Sprinter
Major:
Undeclared
Indoor Track & Field Personal Best Marks
Event Mark 60 6.99 200 22.04
Complete Indoor Track & Field Results
Date Meet Event Mark Place
Feb 24, 2019
Boston University Last Chance Qualifier
200
22.04
27th (F)
Feb 16-17, 2019
Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships
60
7.00
2nd (F)
Feb 16-17, 2019
Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships
60
7.04
3rd (P)
Feb 16-17, 2019
Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships
200
22.40
7th (F)
Feb 16-17, 2019
Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships
200
22.52
8th (P)
Feb 8-9, 2019
Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational
200
22.38
58th (F)
Feb 1-2, 2019
NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
60
7.00
6th (F)
Feb 1-2, 2019
NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
60
7.05
8th (P)
Feb 1-2, 2019
NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
60
7.06
10th (P)
Feb 1-2, 2019
NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
200
22.31
11th (P)
Jan 25-26, 2019
Branwen Smith-King Invitational and Multi
60
6.99
1st (F)
Jan 25-26, 2019
Branwen Smith-King Invitational and Multi
60
7.11
3rd (P)
Jan 25-26, 2019
Branwen Smith-King Invitational and Multi
60
7.12
2nd (P)
Jan 12, 2019
2019 Beantown Challenge
60
7.10
13th (P)
Jan 12, 2019
2019 Beantown Challenge
200
22.51
11th (F)
Dec 8, 2018
2018 Howlin Husky Invitational
60
FS
Dec 8, 2018
2018 Howlin Husky Invitational
200
22.31
1st (F)
Feb 17-18, 2018
2018 NE 10 Indoor Championship
60
7.10
9th (P)
Feb 17-18, 2018
2018 NE 10 Indoor Championship
200
DQ
Feb 9-10, 2018
Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational
60
7.16
3rd (F)
Feb 9-10, 2018
Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational
200
22.65
77th (F)
Feb 2-3, 2018
NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
60
7.15
20th (P)
Feb 2-3, 2018
NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
200
22.76
20th (P)
Jan 27, 2018
Inaugural Branwen Smith-King Invitational
60
7.15
4th (F)
Jan 27, 2018
Inaugural Branwen Smith-King Invitational
60
7.15
4th (P)
Jan 27, 2018
Inaugural Branwen Smith-King Invitational
200
22.64
1st (F)
Jan 20, 2018
URI Sorlien Memorial Invitational
60
7.12
10th (P)
Jan 20, 2018
URI Sorlien Memorial Invitational
200
22.82
8th (F)
Jan 13, 2018
Beantown Challenge
60
7.10
7th (F)
Jan 13, 2018
Beantown Challenge
60
7.07
6th (P)
Jan 13, 2018
Beantown Challenge
200
22.75
15th (F)
Dec 9, 2017
2017 Husky Indoor Invitational
200
22.88
6th (F)
Dec 2, 2017
UMass Boston Winter Open
60
7.20
10th (P)
Dec 2, 2017
UMass Boston Winter Open
200
23.03
7th (F)
Outdoor Track & Field Personal Best Marks
Event Mark 100 10.78 (1.0) LJ 6.24m (0.0) 20' 5.75" 200 21.76 (0.3)
Complete Outdoor Track & Field Results
Date Meet Event Mark Place
05/10 - May 11, 2019
New England Outdoor Championship - NEICAAA
100
10.92 (0.0)
8th (F)
05/10 - May 11, 2019
New England Outdoor Championship - NEICAAA
100
10.93 (1.0)
6th (P)
05/03 - May 04, 2019
Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
100
10.78 (1.0)
2nd (F)
05/03 - May 04, 2019
Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
100
11.00 (0.6)
3rd (P)
05/03 - May 04, 2019
Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
200
21.85w (2.2)
4th (F)
05/03 - May 04, 2019
Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
200
22.27 (0.6)
7th (P)
05/03 - May 04, 2019
Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4x100
42.16
3rd (F)
Apr 27, 2019
Stonehill Skyhawk Invitational
100
11.03 (0.0)
1st (F)
Apr 27, 2019
Stonehill Skyhawk Invitational
200
22.54 (-0.3)
2nd (F)
Apr 27, 2019
Stonehill Skyhawk Invitational
4x100
43.45
1st (F)
Apr 27, 2019
Stonehill Skyhawk Invitational
LJ
6.00mW (5.0) 19' 8.25"
8th (F)
Apr 20, 2019
Holy Cross Invitational 2019
100
10.86 (1.3)
2nd (F)
Apr 20, 2019
Holy Cross Invitational 2019
200
21.86 (-1.4)
3rd (F)
04/12 - Apr 13, 2019
Ocean State Invitational
200
21.98w (2.2)
1st (F)
04/12 - Apr 13, 2019
Ocean State Invitational
4x100
42.57
2nd (F)
04/12 - Apr 13, 2019
Ocean State Invitational
LJ
6.24m (0.0) 20' 5.75"
4th (F)
04/04 - Apr 06, 2019
2019 Colonial Relays
100
11.06 (0.1)
13th (F)
04/04 - Apr 06, 2019
2019 Colonial Relays
200
22.33 (0.9)
15th (F)
04/04 - Apr 06, 2019
2019 Colonial Relays
4x200
1:29.59
8th (F)
Mar 30, 2019
UMass Lowell Invitational
100
11.06 (-0.2)
3rd (F)
Mar 30, 2019
UMass Lowell Invitational
200
22.20 (0.5)
3rd (F)
05/11 - May 12, 2018
NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships
100
10.94 (1.2)
9th (P)
05/11 - May 12, 2018
NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships
200
22.16 (1.8)
13th (P)
05/11 - May 12, 2018
NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4x100
42.31
7th (F)
05/04 - May 05, 2018
Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
100
11.09 (-0.9)
7th (F)
05/04 - May 05, 2018
Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
100
10.81 (0.4)
1st (P)
05/04 - May 05, 2018
Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
200
22.14 (1.1)
7th (F)
05/04 - May 05, 2018
Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
200
21.76 (0.3)
4th (P)
05/04 - May 05, 2018
Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4x100
41.71
2nd (F)
Apr 28, 2018
Stonehill Skyhawk Invite
100
10.95 (-0.8)
2nd (F)
Apr 28, 2018
Stonehill Skyhawk Invite
200
22.21 (1.2)
1st (F)
Apr 28, 2018
Stonehill Skyhawk Invite
4x100
42.03
1st (F)
Apr 21, 2018
Holy Cross Invitational 2018
100
11.07 (0.6)
4th (F)
Apr 21, 2018
Holy Cross Invitational 2018
200
22.51 (-0.7)
4th (F)
Apr 21, 2018
Holy Cross Invitational 2018
4x100
42.16
2nd (F)
Apr 14, 2018
Silfen Invitational
100
10.94 (1.4)
1st (F)
Apr 14, 2018
Silfen Invitational
200
22.17 (0.4)
3rd (F)
Apr 14, 2018
Silfen Invitational
4x100
42.33
1st (F)
04/05 - Apr 07, 2018
2018 Colonial Relays
100
11.00w (2.7)
21st (F)
04/05 - Apr 07, 2018
2018 Colonial Relays
200
22.18w (2.6)
41st (F)
04/05 - Apr 07, 2018
2018 Colonial Relays
4x200
1:29.63
4th (F)
Mar 31, 2018
UMass Lowell Invitational
100
11.22 (0.4)
4th (F)
Mar 31, 2018
UMass Lowell Invitational
200
22.98 (-1.9)
4th (F)
2017-18 :
USTFCCCA All-East Region team (outdoor: 4x100m, 100m)
All-Conference second team (outdoor: 4x100m)
All-New England (outdoor: 4x100m)
Athletic Director's Honor Roll Fall semester.
NE10 Commissioner's Honor Roll both Semesters.
2016-17 (Freshman): @ Assumption College - His freshman year he ran track and field for Assumption College. At Assumption, he was named NE10 Rookie of the Year and was named Rookie of the Week 9 times throughout his career. Assumption College also nominated him as the Assumption College Breakthrough Athlete of the Year.
High School: 2016 graduate of Norton High School where he participated in football and track and field. His senior year, he was the State Champion in the Outdoor 100m and 200m races.
Personal: Born September 27, 1997 in Boston, Mass., he is the son of David and Anna Ireland. He has one brother, David. In his free time he enjoys fishing, and chose Stonehill for its campus, track program, and reputation. He lists his favorite team as the New England Patriots and his favorite athlete as Conor Mcgregor. He is majoring in Business.