Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
March | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs. Georgian Court University | Final | W, 20-7 | |
Tue. 8 | vs. Saint Michael's College * | Final | W, 20-1 | |
Thu. 10 | at Merrimack College * | Final | W, 11-10 | |
Tue. 15 | at Rollins College | Final | W, 11-9 | |
Thu. 17 | vs. Shepherd University @ Winter Park, Fla. (Rollins College) | Final | W, 23-5 | |
Sat. 26 | at Southern Connecticut State University * | Final | W, 25-1 | |
Tue. 29 | vs. Bentley University * | Final | W, 21-5 | |
Thu. 31 | at Saint Anselm College * | Final | W, 20-5 | |
makeup of March 22 postponement | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. University of New Haven * | Final | W, 15-6 | |
Wed. 6 | vs. Franklin Pierce University * | Final | W, 22-2 | |
Sat. 9 | at Adelphi University * | Final | L, 20-14 | |
Thu. 14 | vs. American International College * | Final | W, 20-1 | |
Sat. 16 | vs. LIU Post | Final | W, 11-9 | |
Wed. 20 | at Southern New Hampshire University * | Final | W, 14-10 | |
Mon. 25 | vs. Dowling College | Final | L, 13-8 | |
Tue. 26 | at Assumption University * | Final | W, 19-8 | |
Sat. 30 | vs. Le Moyne College * | Final | L, 19-9 | |
May | ||||
Wed. 4 | vs. Southern New Hampshire University | Final | W, 19-4 | |
Northeast-10 Tournament First Round | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. Le Moyne College @ hosted by Adelphi University (Garden City, N.Y.) | Final | L, 15-7 | |
Northeast-10 Conference Tournament - Semifinals | ||||
March | ||||
Wed. 7 | at Dowling College | Final | W, 12-11 | |
Thu. 15 | vs. Pfeiffer University @ Winter Park, Fla. (Rollins College) | Final | W, 19-6 | |
Winter Park, Fla. (Rollins College) | ||||
Sat. 17 | at Rollins College | Final - 2OT | L, 14-13 | |
Wed. 21 | vs. Saint Anselm College * | Final | W, 22-16 | |
Thu. 22 | at Saint Michael's College * | Final | W, 11-9 | |
Sat. 24 | vs. Southern Connecticut State University * | Final | W, 22-3 | |
Tue. 27 | at Bentley University * | Final | W, 17-8 | |
Thu. 29 | at American International College * | Final | W, 18-5 | |
Sat. 31 | at University of New Haven * | Final | W, 13-12 | |
April | ||||
Wed. 4 | at Franklin Pierce University * | Final | W, 19-5 | |
Sat. 7 | vs. Adelphi University * | Final | L, 19-7 | |
Thu. 12 | vs. Merrimack College * | Final | W, 12-8 | |
Wed. 18 | vs. Southern New Hampshire University * | Final | W, 26-10 | |
Sat. 21 | at LIU Post | Final | L, 15-13 | |
Sun. 22 | vs. Queens (N.Y.) College @ Brookville, N.Y. | Final | W, 19-9 | |
Tue. 24 | vs. Assumption University * | Final | W, 16-4 | |
Sat. 28 | at Le Moyne College * | Final | L, 14-8 | |
May | ||||
Wed. 2 | vs. Merrimack College | Final | W, 15-3 | |
Northeast-10 Championship - First Round | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs. Adelphi University @ Niland Athletic Complex (Le Moyne College/Syracuse, N.Y.) | Final - OT | L, 12-11 | |
Northeast-10 Tournament Semifinals | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Rollins College | Final | L, 16-15 | |
Mon. 4 | at Florida Southern College | Final | L, 16-12 | |
Sun. 17 | vs. Queens (N.Y.) College | Final | W, 15-9 | |
Mon. 18 | vs. Saint Michael's College * | Final | W, 17-5 | |
Wed. 20 | at Assumption University * | Final | W, 18-7 | |
Sat. 23 | vs. University of New Haven * | Final | W, 15-7 | |
Purple & White Game | ||||
Tue. 26 | vs. Franklin Pierce University * | Final | W, 23-6 | |
Thu. 28 | vs. American International College * | Final | W, 15-2 | |
Sat. 30 | at Adelphi University * | Final | L, 12-5 | |
April | ||||
Wed. 3 | at Southern New Hampshire University * | Final | W, 16-8 | |
Sat. 6 | at Le Moyne College * | Final | L, 18-9 | |
Tue. 9 | vs. Bentley University * | Final | W, 13-10 | |
Thu. 11 | at Southern Connecticut State University * | Final | W, 18-6 | |
Sat. 13 | vs. LIU Post | Final | L, 15-12 | |
Wed. 17 | at Merrimack College * | Final | W, 18-10 | |
Sat. 20 | vs. Dowling College | Final | W, 16-12 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Tue. 23 | at Saint Anselm College * | Final | W, 16-15 | |
May | ||||
Wed. 1 | vs. Saint Anselm College | Final | W, 13-12 | |
Northeast-10 Championship - First Round | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Adelphi University @ Syracuse, N.Y. (Le Moyne College) | Final | L, 11-7 | |
Northeast-10 Tournament - Semifinal | ||||
Sat. 11 | at LIU Post | Final | L, 15-9 | |
NCAA II Tournament - Quarterfinal | ||||
March | ||||
Tue. 11 | at Rollins College | Final | L, 14-9 | |
Wed. 12 | vs. Tiffin University @ Davenport, Fla. (Northeast Regional Park) | Final | W, 17-10 | |
Davenport, Fla. (Northeast Regional Park) | ||||
Sat. 15 | at Florida Southern College | Final - 2OT | L, 12-11 | |
Wed. 19 | vs. Assumption University * | Final | W, 19-11 | |
Sat. 22 | at University of New Haven * | Final | L, 16-7 | |
Tue. 25 | at Franklin Pierce University * | Final | W, 8-7 | |
Thu. 27 | at American International College * | Final | W, 14-5 | |
Sat. 29 | vs. Adelphi University * | Final | L, 10-4 | |
April | ||||
Wed. 2 | vs. Southern New Hampshire University * | Final | W, 17-5 | |
Sat. 5 | vs. Le Moyne College * | Final | W, 7-6 | |
Tue. 8 | at Bentley University * | Final | W, 14-8 | |
Wed. 9 | vs. Southern Connecticut State University * | Final | W, 11-4 | |
Sat. 12 | at LIU Post | Final | L, 11-9 | |
Wed. 16 | vs. Merrimack College * | Final | W, 13-3 | |
Sat. 19 | at Dowling College | Final | W, 18-16 | |
Tue. 22 | vs. Saint Anselm College * | Final | L, 16-13 | |
Purple & White Game/Senior Night | ||||
Thu. 24 | at Saint Michael's College * | Final | W, 9-3 | |
Wed. 30 | vs. Le Moyne College | Final | W, 11-10 | |
Northeast-10 Tournament First Round | ||||
May | ||||
Sat. 3 | at Adelphi University | Final | L, 14-5 | |
Northeast-10 Conference Semifinal | ||||
March | ||||
Tue. 3 | vs. Franklin Pierce University * | Final | W, 17-3 | |
Wed. 4 | vs. University of Findlay | Final | W, 20-7 | |
Sun. 8 | at Rollins College | Final | W, 9-4 | |
Tue. 10 | vs. Bentley University * @ Davenport, Fla. | Final | W, 15-8 | |
Tue. 17 | at Southern New Hampshire University * | Final | W, 15-9 | |
Thu. 19 | at Merrimack College * | Final | W, 14-1 | |
Mon. 23 | at Southern Connecticut State University * | Final | W, 20-8 | |
Wed. 25 | vs. Pace University * | Final | W, 17-7 | |
Sat. 28 | at Assumption University * | Final | W, 16-9 | |
Tue. 31 | vs. Dowling College | Final - OT | W, 11-10 | |
Purple & White Game | ||||
April | ||||
Thu. 2 | vs. American International College * | Final | W, 16-9 | |
Sat. 4 | vs. University of New Haven * | Final | W, 12-8 | |
Wed. 8 | at Le Moyne College * | Final | L, 13-8 | |
Sat. 11 | vs. Saint Michael's College * | Final | W, 17-3 | |
Please Note Time Change | ||||
Sat. 18 | at Adelphi University * | Final | L, 15-5 | |
Wed. 22 | at Saint Anselm College * | Final | L, 8-5 | |
Sat. 25 | vs. LIU Post | Final | W, 8-7 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Wed. 29 | vs. Bentley University % | Final | W, 15-10 | |
Northeast-10 Tournament - Quarterfinals | ||||
May | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Adelphi University | Final | L, 14-5 | |
Northeast-10 Tournament - Semifinal | ||||
Sat. 9 | at Adelphi University | Final | L, 10-6 | |
NCAA Division II Tournament - Quarterfinals | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 5 | at Rollins College | Final | L, 15-4 | |
Mon. 7 | at University of Tampa | Final | W, 10-5 | |
Sat. 19 | at Franklin Pierce University * | Final | W, 14-7 | |
Tue. 22 | vs. Adelphi University * | Final | L, 13-3 | |
Thu. 24 | vs. Saint Anselm College * | Final - OT | W, 9-8 | |
Wed. 30 | at University of New Haven * | Final | L, 10-0 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Le Moyne College * | Final | L, 10-6 | |
Purple & White Game | ||||
Tue. 5 | vs. Assumption University * | Final | W, 13-10 | |
Thu. 7 | vs. Southern Connecticut State University * | Final | W, 10-8 | |
Sat. 9 | at American International College * | Final | L, 8-6 | |
Wed. 13 | at Bentley University * | Final | L, 15-7 | |
Sat. 16 | at Dowling College | Final | W, 10-8 | |
Tue. 19 | vs. Southern New Hampshire University * | Final | L, 15-10 | |
Fri. 22 | at Saint Michael's College * | Final | W, 8-7 | |
Tue. 26 | at LIU Post | Final | L, 11-4 | |
Thu. 28 | vs. Merrimack College * | Final | W, 13-5 | |
Senior Night | ||||
Sat. 30 | at Pace University * | Final | W, 12-8 | |
May | ||||
Wed. 4 | at Bentley University | Final | L, 9-8 | |
Northeast-10 Tournament - Quarterfinal | ||||
March | ||||
Sun. 5 | at Rollins College | Final | L, 16-11 | |
Tue. 7 | vs. Tusculum University @ Davenport, Fla. | Final | W, 17-6 | |
Davenport, Fla. | ||||
Sun. 12 | vs. LIU Post | Final | L, 10-5 | |
Thu. 16 | vs. Saint Anselm College * @ Southern N.H. | Final | W, 8-6 | |
Sat. 18 | vs. Franklin Pierce University * | Final | W, 13-5 | |
Tue. 21 | at Adelphi University * | Final | L, 17-3 | |
Sat. 25 | at Southern Connecticut State University * | Final | W, 15-5 | |
Wed. 29 | vs. University of New Haven * | Final - 2OT | L, 12-11 | |
Purple & White Game | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Le Moyne College * | Final | L, 10-6 | |
Wed. 5 | at Assumption University * | Final | W, 11-7 | |
Originally Scheduled for 4/4 | ||||
Sat. 8 | vs. American International College * | Final | W, 17-5 | |
Wed. 12 | vs. Bentley University * | Final | W, 7-6 | |
Tue. 18 | at Southern New Hampshire University * | Final | W, 11-10 | |
Thu. 20 | vs. Saint Michael's College * | Final | W, 12-8 | |
Sat. 22 | vs. New York Institute of Technology | Final - OT | L, 13-12 | |
Alumnae Game | ||||
Wed. 26 | at Merrimack College * | Final | W, 15-11 | |
Fri. 28 | vs. Pace University * | Final | W, 18-9 | |
Senior Day | ||||
May | ||||
Wed. 3 | vs. Pace University | Final | W, 16-9 | |
NE10 Tournament - Quarterfinals | ||||
Sat. 6 | at Le Moyne College | Final | L, 11-4 | |
NE10 Tournament - Semifinal | ||||
February | ||||
Thu. 22 | at American International College * | Final | W, 9-8 | |
NOTE TIME CHANGE | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 3 | at Molloy College | Final | W, 19-10 | |
Tue. 6 | vs. Merrimack College * | Final | L, 18-10 | |
Thu. 15 | vs. Southern New Hampshire University * | Final | W, 16-14 | |
Postponed from March 13 | ||||
Sat. 17 | vs. Le Moyne College * | Final | L, 12-3 | |
Thu. 22 | vs. Southern Connecticut State University * | Final | W, 17-13 | |
Sat. 24 | at Bentley University * | Final | L, 10-8 | |
Wed. 28 | vs. Assumption University * | Final | L, 16-6 | |
Purple and White Game | ||||
Sat. 31 | at LIU Post | Final | L, 16-6 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 7 | at Franklin Pierce University * | Final | W, 17-16 | |
Wed. 11 | at Pace University * | Final | L, 11-7 | |
Sat. 14 | vs. Adelphi University * | Final | L, 19-5 | |
Tue. 17 | vs. Saint Anselm College * | Final | W, 14-12 | |
Senior Night | ||||
Sat. 21 | at University of New Haven * | Final | L, 20-13 | |
Wed. 25 | at Saint Michael's College * | Final | L, 10-9 | |
Fri. 27 | at Saint Thomas Aquinas College | Final | W, 22-6 | |
Sun. 29 | at Queens (N.Y.) College | Final | W, 19-6 | |
Makeup of 4/4 postponement | ||||
February | ||||
Sun. 24 | vs. Queens (N.Y.) College | Final | W, 21-2 | |
Tue. 26 | vs. Saint Thomas Aquinas College | Final | W, 17-5 | |
March | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Molloy College | Final | W, 13-9 | |
Date & Time Changed for Weather Forecast | ||||
Thu. 7 | at Assumption University * | Final | L, 18-9 | |
Tue. 12 | vs. American International College * | Final | W, 14-9 | |
Sat. 16 | at Le Moyne College * | Final | L, 19-2 | |
Sat. 23 | vs. Bentley University * | Final - OT | W, 12-11 | |
Please Note Time Change; Purple & White Game | ||||
Wed. 27 | vs. LIU Post | Final | L, 16-12 | |
Sat. 30 | at Merrimack College * | Final | L, 15-5 | |
April | ||||
Tue. 2 | at Southern New Hampshire University * | Final | W, 17-12 | |
Sat. 6 | vs. Franklin Pierce University * | Final | W, 17-3 | |
Wed. 10 | vs. Pace University * | Final - OT | L, 12-11 | |
Sat. 13 | at Adelphi University * | Final | L, 18-8 | |
Tue. 16 | at Saint Anselm College * | Final | L, 14-10 | |
Originally scheduled for 7:30 p.m. | ||||
Sat. 20 | vs. University of New Haven * | Final | L, 15-14 | |
Wed. 24 | vs. Saint Michael's College * | Final | W, 17-8 | |
Sat. 27 | at Southern Connecticut State University * | Final | W, 15-12 | |
May | ||||
Wed. 1 | at Le Moyne College | Final | L, 14-4 | |
NE10 Tournament - Quarterfinals | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 29 | at Adelphi University * | Final | L, 10-5 | |
March | ||||
Wed. 4 | at Franklin Pierce University * | Final | W, 17-5 | |
Mon. 9 | vs. Saint Thomas Aquinas College @ Davenport, Fla. (Northeast Regional Park) | Final | W, 23-12 | |
Wed. 11 | at Florida Southern College | Final | L, 15-10 | |
Faculty/Staff Recognition Day | ||||
Tue. 17 | vs. Southern New Hampshire University * | Cancelled | ||
Sat. 21 | at Molloy College | Cancelled |
|
|
Wed. 25 | vs. Southern Connecticut State University * | Cancelled | ||
Sat. 28 | at Saint Michael's College * | Cancelled | ||
Tue. 31 | at Pace University * | Cancelled |
|
|
April | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Saint Anselm College * | Cancelled | ||
Wed. 8 | vs. The College of Saint Rose * | Cancelled | ||
Sat. 11 | at University of New Haven * | Cancelled | ||
Wed. 15 | vs. Assumption University * | 3:30 PM | ||
Sat. 18 | at Bentley University * | Cancelled | ||
Wed. 22 | at American International College * | 7:00 PM |
|
|
Fri. 24 | vs. Le Moyne College * | Cancelled | ||
Senior Day | ||||
March | ||||
Wed. 17 | vs. Franklin Pierce University * | Final | L, 20-12 | |
Sat. 20 | at Assumption University * | Final | L, 15-11 | |
Wed. 24 | at Southern New Hampshire University * | Final | W, 21-5 | |
No spectators | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 3 | at Saint Michael's College * | Cancelled | ||
vs. Assumption University * | Final | W, 10-9 | ||
Wed. 7 | vs. Bentley University * | Final | L, 11-9 | |
Sat. 10 | vs. Saint Anselm College * | Final | L, 10-9 | |
Makeup of 3/31 postponement | ||||
Tue. 13 | vs. Saint Michael's College * | Final | W, 19-4 | |
Sun. 18 | at Franklin Pierce University * | Final | L, 10-9 | |
Postponed from April 15. | ||||
Wed. 21 | vs. Southern New Hampshire University * | Final | W, 16-5 | |
Note Time Change | ||||
Sat. 24 | at Saint Anselm College * | Final | L, 17-7 | |
Wed. 28 | at Bentley University * | Cancelled | ||
February | ||||
Sun. 27 | at Molloy College | Final | W, 20-14 | |
March | ||||
Mon. 7 | at Lynn University | Final | L, 21-16 | |
Boca Raton, Fla. | ||||
Wed. 9 | vs. Concordia University-St. Paul @ Melbourne, FL | Final | W, 22-9 | |
Tue. 15 | at Franklin Pierce University * | Final | W, 22-11 | |
Sat. 19 | vs. #2 Le Moyne College * | Final | W, 17-14 | |
Wed. 23 | at American International College * | Final | W, 19-2 | |
Sat. 26 | at #14 Bentley University * | Final | W, 14-13 | |
Wed. 30 | vs. #19 Assumption University * | Final | L, 18-17 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 2 | at #21 University of New Haven * | Final | W, 14-10 | |
Tue. 5 | vs. #25 The College of Saint Rose * | Final | W, 21-10 | |
Wed. 13 | at #12 Pace University * | Final | W, 15-13 | |
Sat. 16 | at Saint Michael's College * | Final | W, 15-3 | |
Wed. 20 | vs. Southern Connecticut State University * | Final | W, 20-6 | |
Sat. 23 | vs. #2 Adelphi University * | Final - OT | W, 14-13 | |
Wed. 27 | vs. Southern New Hampshire University * | Final | W, 16-6 | |
Fri. 29 | vs. #23 Saint Anselm College * | Final | W, 16-13 | |
Makeup of 4/9 Postponement - Senior Day | ||||
May | ||||
Wed. 4 | vs. #22 University of New Haven | Final | W, 18-8 | |
NE10 Tournament - Quarterfinals | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. #13 Pace University | Final | W, 20-15 | |
NE10 Tournament - Semifinals | ||||
Sun. 8 | vs. #11 Le Moyne College | Final - OT | W, 13-12 | |
NE10 Championship | ||||
Fri. 13 | vs. #14 Mercy College | Final | W, 18-17 | |
NCAA II East Regional - First Round | ||||
Sun. 15 | vs. #7 Adelphi University | Final | L, 13-11 | |
NCAA II East Regional - Championship | ||||
February | ||||
Wed. 15 | at Boston University | Final | L, 20-9 | |
Wed. 22 | vs. UMass Lowell | Final | L, 21-10 | |
Digital Broadcast: NEC Front Row Note Time Change | ||||
Fri. 24 | at College of the Holy Cross | Final | L, 19-11 | |
March | ||||
Sat. 4 | at Queens University (N.C.) | Final | L, 18-12 | |
Tue. 7 | at Furman University | Final | L, 12-11 | |
Sat. 18 | at Fairleigh Dickinson * | Final | W, 22-7 | |
Digital Broadcast: NEC Front Row | ||||
Sat. 25 | vs. Wagner College * | Final | L, 19-10 | |
Note TIme Change | Digital Broadcast: NEC Front Row | ||||
Wed. 29 | vs. Merrimack College * | Final | W, 13-4 | |
Digital Broadcast: NEC Front Row | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Saint Francis (Pa.) University * | Final | L, 19-18 | |
Digital Broadcast: NEC Front Row | ||||
Tue. 4 | at Harvard University | Final | L, 13-6 | |
Digital Broadcast: ESPN+ | ||||
Sat. 8 | vs. Sacred Heart University * | Final | L, 11-8 | |
Digital Broadcast: NEC Front Row | ||||
Wed. 12 | at Long Island University * | Final | W, 15-11 | |
Digital Broadcast: NEC Front Row | ||||
Sat. 15 | vs. Howard University * | Final | W, 24-5 | |
Digital Broadcast: NEC Front Row | ||||
Wed. 19 | vs. Bryant University | Final | L, 17-13 | |
Digital Broadcast: NEC Front Row | ||||
Sat. 22 | at Central Connecticut State University * | Final | W, 17-4 | |
Digital Broadcast: NEC Front Row | ||||
February | ||||
Wed. 21 | at UMass Lowell | Final | L, 13-9 | |
Digital Broadcast: ESPN+ | ||||
Sat. 24 | vs. FDU * | Final | W, 15-6 | |
Digital Broadcast: NEC Front Row | ||||
Wed. 28 | vs. Boston University | Final | L, 16-15 | |
Digital Broadcast: NEC Front Row | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Howard University * | Final | W, 22-10 | |
Wed. 6 | at Winthrop University | Final | W, 26-19 | |
Digital Broadcast: ESPN+ | ||||
Sat. 16 | at Le Moyne College * | Final - OT | L, 12-11 | |
Digital Broadcast: NEC Front Row | ||||
Wed. 20 | vs. College of the Holy Cross | Final | L, 19-10 | |
Digital Broadcast: NEC Front Row | ||||
Sat. 23 | at Bryant University | Final | L, 16-10 | |
Smithfield, R.I. (Beirne Stadium) | ||||
Wed. 27 | at Sacred Heart University * | Final | L, 11-7 | |
Digital Broadcast: NEC Front Row | ||||
Sat. 30 | vs. Central Connecticut State University * | Final | W, 24-3 | |
Digital Broadcast: NEC Front Row | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 6 | at Wagner College * | Final | W, 19-13 | |
Wed. 10 | vs. Long Island University * | Final | L, 13-8 | |
Digital Broadcast: NEC Front Row | ||||
Sat. 13 | vs. Delaware State University * | Final | W, 21-8 | |
Digital Broadcast: NEC Front Row | ||||
Tue. 16 | vs. #24 Harvard University | Final | L, 13-3 | |
Digital Broadcast: NEC Front Row | ||||
Sat. 20 | vs. Saint Francis (Pa.) University * | Final | W, 19-7 | |
Senior Day | Digital Broadcast: NEC Front Row | ||||
Wed. 24 | at Merrimack College * | Final | W, 14-13 | |
Digital Broadcast: NEC Front Row | ||||
Sun. 28 | vs. No. 5 Saint Francis University | Final | W, 19-14 | |
NEC Tournament First Round | Digital Broadcast: NEC Front Row | ||||
May | ||||
Thu. 2 | vs. #2 Long Island University @ Fairfield, Conn. (hosted by Sacred Heart) | Final | L, 14-7 | |
NEC Tournament Semifinals | Digital Broadcast: ESPN+ & NEC Front Row |