Height: | 6-2 |
Year: | Jr |
Hometown: | Merrimac, Mass. |
High School: | Pentucket Regional |
Position: | Distance |
Major: | Finance |
PERSONAL BESTS | ||
Indoor | ||
800m | 2:00.86 | URI Coaches Tribute (2/6/16) |
1000m | 2:34.15 | Tufts Stampede (1/28/17) |
Mile | 4:17.04 | BU Valentine Invitational (2/11/17) |
3000m | 8:55.24 | UMass Boston Indoor Invitational (12/5/15) |
Outdoor | ||
800m | 1:59.61 | Yellow Jacket Invitational (4/2/16) Holy Cross Invitational (4/24/16) |
1500m | 4:00.10 | Minuteman Invitational (4/15/17) |
3000m | 8:54.38 | UMass Lowell Invitational (3/26/16) |
2017-18 :
Indoor All-American (DMR -5th place)
USTFCCCA All-Academic Team
USTFCCCA All-East Region team (indoor: Distance Medley Relay)
All-Conference second team (indoor:DMR)
NE10 Academic All-Conference
Athletic Director's Honor Roll Fall semester.
NE10 Commissioner's Honor Roll both semesters.
Division II ADA Academic Achievement Award
2016-17:
NE-10 Commissioner's Honor Roll both semesters.
Athletic Director's Honor Roll fall semester.
NE10 Academic All-Conference
Division II ADA Academic Achievement Award.
Indoor Track & Field Personal Best Marks
Event | Mark |
---|---|
800 | 1:55.19 |
MILE | 4:14.63 |
1000 | 2:34.15 |
3000 | 8:40.80 |
Complete Indoor Track & Field Results
Date | Meet | Event | Mark | Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
03/08 - Mar 09, 2019 | NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships | DMR | 10:11.39 | 12th (F) |
Feb 24, 2019 | Boston University Last Chance Qualifier | 800 | 1:55.19 | 25th (F) |
02/16 - Feb 17, 2019 | Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships | Mile | 4:23.91 | 8th (F) |
02/16 - Feb 17, 2019 | Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships | DMR | 10:12.02 | 3rd (F) |
Feb 09, 2019 | URI Tribute to Bill Falk | Mile | 4:23.35 | 6th (F) |
02/01 - Feb 02, 2019 | NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships | 4x800 | 7:38.48 | 1st (F) |
02/01 - Feb 02, 2019 | NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships | DMR | 9:53.89 | 1st (F) |
01/25 - Jan 26, 2019 | Branwen Smith-King Invitational and Multi | 4x800 | 8:13.15 | 2nd (F) |
Jan 19, 2019 | URI Sorlein Invitational | Mile | 4:22.85 | 2nd (F) |
Jan 12, 2019 | 2019 Beantown Challenge | 3000 | 8:44.82 | 12th (F) |
03/09 - Mar 10, 2018 | NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships | DMR | 9:49.12 | 5th (F) |
Feb 25, 2018 | Boston University Last Chance Qualifier | Mile | 4:14.91 | 48th (F) |
02/17 - Feb 18, 2018 | 2018 NE 10 Indoor Championship | Mile | 4:22.29 | 8th (F) |
02/17 - Feb 18, 2018 | 2018 NE 10 Indoor Championship | DMR | 9:57.51 | 2nd (F) |
02/09 - Feb 10, 2018 | Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational | Mile | 4:14.63 | 89th (F) |
02/02 - Feb 03, 2018 | NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships | Mile | 4:16.51 | 11th (F) |
02/02 - Feb 03, 2018 | NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships | DMR | 9:51.49 | 2nd (F) |
Jan 27, 2018 | Inaugural Branwen Smith-King Invitational | 3000 | 8:40.80 | 3rd (F) |
Jan 20, 2018 | URI Sorlien Memorial Invitational | Mile | 4:20.17 | 2nd (F) |
Jan 20, 2018 | URI Sorlien Memorial Invitational | DMR | 10:34.66 | 1st (F) |
Jan 13, 2018 | Beantown Challenge | Mile | 4:19.87 | 6th (F) |
Jan 13, 2018 | Beantown Challenge | 4x880 yd | 8:08.79 | 2nd (F) |
02/24 - Feb 25, 2017 | NEICAAA Indoor Track and Field Championships | Mile | 4:20.69 | 15th (F) |
02/24 - Feb 25, 2017 | NEICAAA Indoor Track and Field Championships | DMR | 10:10.49 | 6th (F) |
Feb 18, 2017 | Northeast-10 Indoor Championship | 1000 | 2:35.18 | 6th (F) |
Feb 18, 2017 | Northeast-10 Indoor Championship | Mile | 4:18.94 | 4th (F) |
02/10 - Feb 11, 2017 | Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. | Mile | 4:17.04 | 80th (F) |
Feb 04, 2017 | URI Coaches Tribute Invitational | Mile | 4:22.65 | 4th (F) |
Feb 04, 2017 | URI Coaches Tribute Invitational | DMR | 10:41.22 | 2nd (F) |
Jan 28, 2017 | Tufts Stampede and Multi | 1000 | 2:34.15 | 4th (F) |
Jan 28, 2017 | Tufts Stampede and Multi | 4x800 | 8:13.80 | 1st (F) |
Jan 21, 2017 | URI Sorlien Invitational | 3000 | 8:55.24 | 10th (F) |
Jan 14, 2017 | Beantown Challenge | Mile | 4:25.76 | 9th (F) |
Jan 14, 2017 | Beantown Challenge | 4x880 yd | 8:13.45 | 3rd (F) |
Feb 20, 2016 | Northeast-10 Indoor Track and Field Championships | Mile | 4:25.85 | 7th (F) |
02/12 - Feb 13, 2016 | David Hemery Valentine Invitational | Mile | 4:21.75 | 142nd (F) |
Feb 06, 2016 | URI Coaches Tribute Meet | 800 | 2:00.86 | 19th (F) |
Jan 30, 2016 | Tufts Stampede and Multi | 1000 | 2:39.12 | 4th (F) |
Jan 30, 2016 | Tufts Stampede and Multi | 4x800 | 8:21.20 | 1st (F) |
Jan 22, 2016 | Joe Donahue Games | Mile | 4:24.11 | 2nd (F) |
01/15 - Jan 16, 2016 | Harvard Multi Meet | Mile | 4:29.24 | 8th (F) |
Dec 05, 2015 | UMass Boston Indoor Open | 3000 | 9:11.35 | 7th (F) |
Outdoor Track & Field Personal Best Marks
Event | Mark |
---|---|
800 | 1:55.40 |
3000 | 8:54.38 |
1500 | 3:54.53 |
5000 | 15:01.21 |
Complete Outdoor Track & Field Results
Date | Meet | Event | Mark | Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
May 10-11, 2019 | New England Outdoor Championship - NEICAAA | 5000 | 15:16.64 | 14th (F) |
May 3-4, 2019 | Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships | 5000 | 15:19.28 | 4th (F) |
Apr 27, 2019 | Stonehill Skyhawk Invitational | 1500 | 4:02.94 | 2nd (F) |
Apr 12-13, 2019 | Ocean State Invitational | 5000 | 15:01.21 | 13th (F) |
Apr 4-6, 2019 | 2019 Colonial Relays | 1500 | 3:58.53 | 34th (F) |
Apr 4-6, 2019 | 2019 Colonial Relays | DMR | 10:05.89 | 4th (F) |
May 11-12, 2018 | NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships | 1500 | 3:55.60 | 19th (F) |
May 4-5, 2018 | Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships | 800 | 1:57.16 | 19th (F) |
May 4-5, 2018 | Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships | 1500 | 3:59.74 | 9th (F) |
Apr 28, 2018 | Stonehill Skyhawk Invite | 800 | 1:55.40 | 12th (F) |
Apr 21, 2018 | Holy Cross Invitational 2018 | 1500 | 3:58.47 | 4th (F) |
Apr 14, 2018 | Silfen Invitational | 1500 | 4:11.59 | 27th (F) |
Apr 14, 2018 | Silfen Invitational | 4x800 | 7:50.80 | 1st (F) |
Apr 5-7, 2018 | 2018 Colonial Relays | 1500 | 4:00.87 | 41st (F) |
Apr 5-7, 2018 | 2018 Colonial Relays | 4x1500 | 16:15.67 | 3rd (F) |
May 12-13, 2017 | NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships | 1500 | 3:54.53 | 8th (F) |
May 5-6, 2017 | Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships | 800 | 1:56.66 | 12th (F) |
May 5-6, 2017 | Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships | 1500 | 3:57.15 | 8th (F) |
Apr 29, 2017 | Stonehill Skyhawk Invite | 1500 | 3:56.16 | 2nd (F) |
Apr 22, 2017 | Holy Cross Invitational 2017 | 800 | 1:57.55 | 6th (F) |
Apr 22, 2017 | Holy Cross Invitational 2017 | 4x400 | 3:28.41 | 3rd (F) |
Apr 15, 2017 | U Mass Minuteman Track and Field Invitational | 1500 | 4:00.10 | 6th (F) |
Apr 8, 2017 | 7th Annual Yellow Jacket Invitational | 1500 | 4:07.06 | 8th (F) |
Mar 30 - Apr 1, 2017 | 2017 Colonial Relays | 4x800 | 7:45.11 | 5th (F) |
Mar 30 - Apr 1, 2017 | 2017 Colonial Relays | 4x1500 | 16:15.00 | 10th (F) |
May 6-7, 2016 | Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships | 800 | 1:58.41 | 30th (F) |
May 6-7, 2016 | Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships | 1500 | 4:02.49 | 12th (F) |
Apr 30, 2016 | Stonehill Skyhawk Invite | 1500 | 4:02.67 | 6th (F) |
Apr 30, 2016 | Stonehill Skyhawk Invite | 4x800 | 8:12.37 | 3rd (F) |
Apr 24, 2016 | Holy Cross Invitational 2016 | 800 | 1:59.61 | 9th (F) |
Apr 16, 2016 | U Mass Amherst Minuteman Invitational | 1500 | 4:05.34 | 13th (F) |
Apr 9, 2016 | 6th Annual AIC Yellow Jacket Invitational | 800 | 1:59.61 | 14th (F) |
Mar 31 - Apr 2, 2016 | 2016 Colonial Relays | 1500 | 4:02.56 | 28th (F) |
Mar 31 - Apr 2, 2016 | 2016 Colonial Relays | 4x1500 | 16:21.27 | 14th (F) |
Mar 26, 2016 | UMass Lowell Invitational | 3000 | 8:54.38 | 5th (F) |
High School: 2015 graduate of Pentucket Regional High School in West Newbury, Mass., where he competed in cross country and track. Earned Cape Ann League All-Star honors for cross country and track as a junior and senior.
Personal: Born March 4th, 1997 to Debra and Michael Demeule. Has a younger sister, Alyssa. Lambda Epsilon Sigma Honoree. Beta Gamma Sigma Honoree.