Academic Breakfast
(Number of years honored marked with astericks)
2020-21
Sophia Anderle, Senior, Women's Cross Country
Sage Bittinger-Esser, Sophomore, Men's Ice Hockey
Elisha Brinkman, Junior, Field Hockey**
Joey Conrod, Senior, Men's Tennis
Billy Duff, Sophomore, Baseball
Kathleen Giusti, Senior, Women's Track & Field**
Sophie Glidden, Junior, Women's Basketball
Derek Ivey, Senior, Football**
Evan Kennedy, Junior, Men's Track & Field**
Hannah Lennon, Junior, Equestrian**
Nickolas McNamee, Junior, Men's Cross Country**
Michael McShane, Senior, Men's Soccer***
Samantha Ormesher, Junior, Women's Tennis
Basia Peragine, Sophomore, Volleyball
Julia Perrone, Senior, Softball***
Lydia Rudden, Sophomore, Women's Lacrosse
Camryn Thompson, Junior, Women's Soccer**
Maggie Timmoney, Sophomore, Women's Swimming
Sloane Van Zanen, Junior, Women's Golf
Chris Willis, Senior, Men's Basketball
2019-20
Elisha Brinkman, Sophomore, Field Hockey
Grace Carter, Senior, Women's Basketball***
Kathleen Giusti, Junior, Women's Track & Field
Derek Ivey, Junior, Football
Evan Kennedy, Sophomore, Men's Track & Field
Jennifer Kornacki, Senior, Women's Golf***
Anna Lastra, Senior, Women's Cross Country**
Hannah Lennon, Sophomore, Equestrian
Nickolas McNamee, Sophomore, Men's Cross Country
Michael McShane, Junior, Men's Soccer**
Julia Perrone, Junior, Softball**
Sophia Poveda, Junior, Volleyball
Manu Ravichandrakumar, Senior, Men's Tennis**
Abby Remick, Sophomore, Volleyball
Matthew Schoen, Senior, Ice Hockey
Anastasiya Shyianok, Senior, Women's Tennis
Camryn Thompson, Sophomore, Women's Soccer
Connor Walsh, Sophomore, Men's Basketball
Jennifer Wheaton, Senior, Women's Lacrosse***
Aidan Wilde, Sophomore, Baseball
2018-19
Jared Brooks, Sophomore, Baseball
Grace Carter, Junior, Women's Basketball**
Miranda Ciccarelli, Sophomore, Women's Soccer
Michael Curtin, Junior, Football
Alex Demeule, Senior, Men's Cross Country/Track & Field***
Nicole Downey, Senior, Women's Tennis
Rachel Dunlavy, Junior, Volleyball**
Kathleen Giusti, Sophomore, Women's Track & Field
Jennifer Kornacki, Junior, Women's Golf**
Anna Lastra, Junior, Women's Cross Country
Molly McCutcheon, Sophomore, Equestrian
Michael McShane, Sophomore, Men's Soccer
Kyle Paquette, Senior, Ice Hockey**
Julia Perrone, Sophomore, Softball
Manu Ravichandrakumar, Junior, Men's Tennis
Jennifer Wheaton, Junior, Women's Lacrosse**
Chris Willis, Sophomore, Men's Basketball
McKenzie Woerner, Sophomore, Field Hockey
2017-18
Charlie Calenda, Senior, Football***
Grace Carter, Sophomore, Women’s Basketball
Alex Demeule, Junior, Men’s Cross Country**
Rachel Dunlavy, Sophomore, Volleyball
Hannah Gifford, Senior, Field Hockey
Abby Hersom, Senior, Women’s Cross Country/Track & Field***
Jennifer Kornacki, Sophomore, Women’s Golf
Nikolay Lisichenok, Senior, Men’s Tennis***
Dillon Neumann, Senior, Men’s Track & Field
Colleen O’Donnell, Senior, Women’s Tennis**
Kyle Paquette, Junior, Ice Hockey
Olivia Peterson, Senior, Softball**
Ryan Roach, Senior, Men’s Basketball
Rachel Scibek, Junior, Equestrian
Emily Scollard, Junior, Women’s Soccer
Billy Troast, Sophomore, Men’s Soccer
Jennifer Wheaton, Sophomore, Women’s Lacrosse
Michael Young, Senior, Baseball***
2016-17
Charlie Calenda, Junior, Football**
Jackie Del Bonis, Senior, Field Hockey
Alexander Demeule, Sophomore, Men’s Cross Country
Mark Hamalian, Junior, Men’s Track & Field*
Abby Hersom, Junior, Women’s Cross Country/Track & Field*
Erika Isner, Senior, Women’s Lacrosse***
Colleen Kenney, Junior, Volleyball
Baylee Kimbar, Junior, Equestrian
Stephen Kulka, Sophomore, Men’s Basketball
Nikolay Lisichenok, Junior, Men’s Tennis**
Colleen O’Donnell, Junior, Women’s Tennis
Olivia Peterson, Junior, Softball
Dylan Podbielski, Senior, Ice Hockey
Michelle Vonick, Senior, Women’s Soccer***
Courtney Walsh, Junior, Women’s Basketball
Michael Young, Junior, Baseball
2015-16
Kevin Airoldi, Sophomore, Ice Hockey**
Richard Aprile, Senior, Junior, Men’s Soccer**
Sam Bradford, Sophomore, Men’s Cross Country
Charlie Calenda, Sophomore, Football
Fiona Carroll, Senior Equestrian
Pierce Cumpstone, Senior Men’s Basketball
Mark Hamalian, Sophomore, Men’s Track and Field
Abby Hersom, Sophomore, Women’s Cross Country
Erika Isner, Sophomore, Women’s Lacrosse**
Analise Kump, Junior, Women’s Tennis**
Nikolay Lisichenok, Sophomore, Men’s Tennis
Paige Marshall, Senior, Women’s Basketball
Sarah Morse, Sophomore, Field Hockey*
Delia Phillips, Senior, Volleyball
Trisha Pierson, Junior, Women’s Track & Field***
Megan Ruonavaara, Junior, Softball***
Michelle Vonick, Junior, Women’s Soccer**
Michael Young, Sophomore, Baseball
2014-15
Richard Aprile, Junior, Men’s Soccer
Christian Baglini, Senior, Baseball***
Stephen Balsamo, Senior, Ice Hockey
Mary-Kate Catton, Senior, Volleyball**
Jared Drzal, Senior, Men’s Tennis
Erika Isner, Sophomore, Women’s Lacrosse
Danielle Franchi, Senior, Equestrian**
Nick Kirkpatrick, Junior, Men’s Cross Country/Track & Field**
Analise Kump, Junior, Women’s Tennis**
Cassandra McGill, Senior, Women’s Lacrosse**
Sarah Morse, Sophomore, Field Hockey
Tyler O’Donnell, Sophomore, Football
Amy Pelletier, Senior, Women’s Basketball***
Trisha Pierson, Junior, Women’s Track & Field**
Erin Rielly, Senior, Women’s Cross Country
Megan Ruonavaara, Junior, Softball**
Michelle Vonick, Sophomore, Women’s Soccer
Jimmy Walsh, Sophomore, Men’s Basketball
2013-14
Kevin Airoldi, Sophomore, Ice Hockey
Christian Baglini, Junior, Baseball**
Joshua Bankert, Sophomore, Men’s Soccer
Lauren Bonagura, Senior, Women’s Lacrosse
William Brosnan, Sophomore, Men’s Tennis
Mary-Kate Catton, Junior, Volleyball
Andrew Fonte, Sophomore, Football
Danielle Franchi , Junior, Equestrian
Kelly Gouveia, Senior, Field Hockey***
Ryan Hayes, Senior, Men’s Basketball
Nick Kirkpatrick, Sophomore, Men’s Cross Country/Track & Field
Analise Kump, Sophomore, Women’s Tennis
Elizabeth LaRegina, Senior, Women’s Cross Country**
Alexandra Losi, Junior, Women’s Soccer
Amy Pelletier, Junior, Women’s Basketball**
Trisha Pierson, Sophomore, Women’s Track & Field
Megan Ruonavaara, Sophomore, Softball
2012-13
Christian Baglini, Sophomore, Baseball
Ryan Blicker, Junior, Men’s Basketball
Dana Borges, Senior, Ice Hockey***
Timothy Caniff, Junior, Men’s Soccer
Trent Fontanella, Junior, Men’s Cross Country/Track & Field
Paige Frost, Senior, Women’s Tennis***
George Georgaklis, Junior, Men’s Track & Field
Kelly Gouveia, Junior, Field Hockey**
Michael Hogan, Sophomore, Football
Erin Kelly, Senior, Volleyball***
Elizabeth LaRegina, Junior, Women’s Cross Country/Track & Field
Samantha Lindquist, Senior, Equestrian
Christopher Martin, Senior, Men’s Tennis**
Cassandra McGill, Sophomore, Women’s Lacrosse
Angela Moskwa, Junior, Softball**
Allison Nagle, Senior, Women’s Soccer
Amy Pelletier, Sophomore, Women’s Basketball
Erin Rielly, Sophomore, Women’s Cross Country/Track & Field
Kristen Stachnik, Junior, Equestrian
2011-12
Christopher Agan, Senior, Men’s Soccer
Elizabeth Belanger, Junior, Women’s Soccer**
Dana Borges, Junior, Ice Hockey**
Laura Discenza, Senior, Women’s Basketball
Maura Ferrarini, Senior, Women’s Track & Field
Christopher Fragomeni, Senior, Football***
Paige Frost, Junior, Women’s Tennis**
Kelly Gouveia, Sophomore, Field Hockey
Kayla Green, Junior, Women’s Lacrosse**
Lynley Joynt, Junior, Women’s Cross Country
Erin Kelly, Junior, Volleyball**
Cassandra Lorusso, Junior, Equestrian
Sean Lowry, Senior, Men's Basketball***
Christopher Martin, Junior, Men’s Tennis
Angela Moskwa, Sophomore, Softball
Matthew Olsen, Senior, Baseball
Stephen Polito, Senior, Men’s Cross Country & Track & Field
2010-11
Kathleen Abarr, Senior, Softball
Suzanne Adler, Sophomore, Equestrian
Elizabeth Belanger, Sophomore, Women’s Soccer
Dana Borges, Sophomore, Ice Hockey
Jonathan Burke, Senior, Men’s Tennis
Erin Carmone, Sophomore, Cross Country/Track & Field
Christopher Fragomeni, Junior, Football
Paige Frost, Sophomore, Women’s Tennis
Kayla Green, Sophomore, Women’s Lacrosse
Tyler Hebert, Senior, Men's Soccer
Erin Kelly, Sophomore, Volleyball
Sean Lowry, Junior, Men's Basketball
Jason Lynch, Senior, Men's Cross Country/Track
Teresa McGinley, Sophomore, Field Hockey
Nicholas Nardacci, Senior, Baseball
Emily Rousseau, Senior, Women's Basketball
Michael Allen, Junior, Men's Tennis
Katie Brague, Sophomore, WXC/Track
Rebecca Cottam, Sophomore, Women's Lacrosse
Mary Shawn DeGaetano, Senior, Equestrian
Tom Hernon, Sophomore, Men's Soccer
Lauren Laporte, Sophomore, Women's Tennis
Mat Lindenmayer, Junior, Baseball
Danielle Mason, Junior, Softball
Katherine Masson, Sophmore, Volleyball
Ashley Freeman, Junior, Field Hockey
Michael O'Brien, Sophomore, Men's Basketball
Rosie Perkins, Sophomore, Women's Soccer
Joe Ryan, Junior, MXC/Track
Erika Stupinski, Junior, Women's Basketball
Andrew Warmington, Junior, Football
Anthony Zanetti, Junior, Ice Hockey