Stonehill College Tennis
Individual match-by-match
Carolina Alvarez |
Victoria Barbetta |
Courtenay Cavett |
Amanda DePasquale |
Nicole Downey |
Janet Haas |
Annelise Howick |
Colleen O'Donnell |
Melissa Parker |
Emma Prinos |
Caroline Ray |
Alexandra Vo |
Carolina Alvarez |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
09/01/16 | at | #31 Wellesley | Andjela Stojkovic | Lost 2-6, 2-6 | |||
%* | 09/09/16 | BENTLEY | Tiffany Suchanek | Won 6-1, 6-1 | |||
%* | 09/13/16 | MERRIMACK | Lauren Persson | Won 6-1, 6-0 | |||
%* | 09/18/16 | LE MOYNE | A. Benoit-Limosani | Lost 4-6, 0-6 | |||
%* | 09/24/16 | at | Southern N.H. | Anna Sala | Lost 6-7 (5-7), 3-6 | ||
%* | 10/05/16 | at | New Haven | Sarah Burzin | Won 6-0, 6-0 | ||
%* | 10/08/16 | at | Assumption | Paige Benoit | Won 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | ||
@%* | 10/09/16 | at | Adelphi | Karen Serina | Lost 1-6, 7-5, 0-6 | ||
%* | 10/15/16 | SAINT ROSE | Emily Farrell | Won 6-0, 6-1 | |||
#% | 10/21/16 | BENTLEY | Tiffany Suchanek | Won 6-2, 6-0 | |||
#% | 10/23/16 | ADELPHI | Karen Serina | Lost 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
09/01/16 | at | #31 Wellesley | Carina Chen / Justine Huang | Won 8-6 / Victoria Barbetta | |||
%* | 09/09/16 | BENTLEY | Rachel Petrini / Katie Tynan | Lost 4-8 / Victoria Barbetta | |||
%* | 09/10/16 | SAINT MICHAEL'S | Nicole Kellogg / Abby Ramsay | Won 8-2 / Victoria Barbetta | |||
%* | 09/13/16 | MERRIMACK | Danielle Dunn / Mackenzie Blair | Won 8-3 / Victoria Barbetta | |||
%* | 09/18/16 | LE MOYNE | Rithika Vajjiravelu / Christina Perry | Won 8-6 / Victoria Barbetta | |||
%* | 09/24/16 | at | Southern N.H. | Rachel Wagner / Lindsay Baum | Lost 6-8 / Colleen O'Donnell | ||
!%* | 09/25/16 | at | American International | Eleanna Fulop / Logan Smith | Won 8-0 / Colleen O'Donnell | ||
%* | 10/05/16 | at | New Haven | Lauryn Burridge / Kristen McCormick | Won 8-0 / Colleen O'Donnell | ||
%* | 10/08/16 | at | Assumption | Maria Monje / Camille Latoni | Won 8-6 / Colleen O'Donnell | ||
@%* | 10/09/16 | at | Adelphi | Elizabeth Kallenberg / Samantha Perri | Lost 5-8 / Colleen O'Donnell | ||
#% | 10/21/16 | BENTLEY | Tiffany Suchanek / Corrie MacLean | Won 8-5 / Annelise Howick | |||
#% | 10/23/16 | ADELPHI | Vanja Savic / M. Bruzon Gutierrez | Won 8-2 / Annelise Howick |
Victoria Barbetta |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
09/01/16 | at | #31 Wellesley | Carina Chen | Lost 2-6, 1-6 | |||
%* | 09/09/16 | BENTLEY | Rachel Petrini | Won 6-0, 6-1 | |||
%* | 09/10/16 | SAINT MICHAEL'S | Nicole Kellogg | Won 6-2, 6-2 | |||
%* | 09/13/16 | MERRIMACK | Grace Messina (-/3) | Lost 1-6, 6-7 (4-7) | |||
%* | 09/18/16 | LE MOYNE | Tiffany Dun | Won 6-3, 2-6, 10-9 | |||
%* | 09/22/16 | FRANKLIN PIERCE | Alana Wyatt | Won 6-1, 3-0, retired | |||
%* | 09/24/16 | at | Southern N.H. | Abla Chadli | Lost 4-6, 2-6 | ||
%* | 09/29/16 | at | Saint Anselm | Jess Perkins | Lost 1-6, 1-6 | ||
%* | 10/05/16 | at | New Haven | Caitlyn Burridge | Won 6-3, 6-0 | ||
%* | 10/08/16 | at | Assumption | Cassie Burbine | Lost 3-6, 4-6 | ||
@%* | 10/09/16 | at | Adelphi | Rebecca Fakas | Lost 2-6, 1-6 | ||
#% | 10/21/16 | BENTLEY | Rachel Petrini | - 6-0, 3-1, unfinished | |||
#% | 10/23/16 | ADELPHI | Rebecca Fakas | Lost 4-6, 6-7 (7-9) | |||
$ | 03/07/17 | vs | Minnesota Duluth | Anderson, Megan | Won 6-7 (7-9), 6-2, 10-7 | ||
03/08/17 | at | Tampa | Emily Hewland | Lost 7-6 (8-6), 4-6, 4-10 | |||
^ | 03/09/17 | vs | Southern Indiana | Kelsey Shipman | Lost 3-6, 6-1, 1-6 | ||
+% | 05/01/17 | ADELPHI | Rebecca Fakas (-/16) | Lost 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
09/01/16 | at | #31 Wellesley | Carina Chen / Justine Huang | Won 8-6 / Carolina Alvarez | |||
%* | 09/09/16 | BENTLEY | Rachel Petrini / Katie Tynan | Lost 4-8 / Carolina Alvarez | |||
%* | 09/10/16 | SAINT MICHAEL'S | Nicole Kellogg / Abby Ramsay | Won 8-2 / Carolina Alvarez | |||
%* | 09/13/16 | MERRIMACK | Danielle Dunn / Mackenzie Blair | Won 8-3 / Carolina Alvarez | |||
%* | 09/18/16 | LE MOYNE | Rithika Vajjiravelu / Christina Perry | Won 8-6 / Carolina Alvarez | |||
%* | 09/22/16 | FRANKLIN PIERCE | Alana Wyatt / Sonia Rodrigues | Won 8-7 (7-5) / Nicole Downey | |||
%* | 09/24/16 | at | Southern N.H. | Kaitlyn Poje / Sofia Morais | Won 8-6 / Alexandra Vo | ||
!%* | 09/25/16 | at | American International | Carleyah McLean / Isabela Daudt | Won 8-3 / Alexandra Vo | ||
%* | 09/29/16 | at | Saint Anselm | Tess Malerbi / Meghan Golden | Won 8-3 / Alexandra Vo | ||
%* | 10/05/16 | at | New Haven | Angela Mercurio / Caitlyn Burridge | Won 8-1 / Alexandra Vo | ||
%* | 10/08/16 | at | Assumption | Cassie Burbine / Hannah Riley | Lost 8-9 (11-13) / Alexandra Vo | ||
@%* | 10/09/16 | at | Adelphi | Rebecca Fakas / Karen Serina | Lost 7-9 / Alexandra Vo | ||
%* | 10/15/16 | SAINT ROSE | Emily Farrell / KeriAnn Mahoney | Won 8-1 / Alexandra Vo | |||
#% | 10/21/16 | BENTLEY | Rachel Petrini / Katie Tynan | Won 8-1 / Alexandra Vo | |||
#% | 10/23/16 | ADELPHI | Rebecca Fakas / Karen Serina | Lost 8-9 (2-7) / Alexandra Vo | |||
$ | 03/07/17 | vs | Minnesota Duluth | Benkofske, Shelby / Zetah, Kelsey | Lost 5-8 / Alexandra Vo | ||
03/08/17 | at | Tampa | Caroline Lozo / Emily Hewland | Lost 7-9 / Alexandra Vo | |||
^ | 03/09/17 | vs | Southern Indiana | Kelsey Shipman / Kymberly Brannon | Won 8-5 / Alexandra Vo | ||
+% | 05/01/17 | ADELPHI | Elizabeth Kallenberg / Samantha Perri | Lost 2-8 / Nicole Downey |
Courtenay Cavett |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
%* | 10/15/16 | SAINT ROSE | Alanna Bergmann | Won 6-2, 6-2 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
%* | 09/22/16 | FRANKLIN PIERCE | Sarah Rich / Kelly O'Donnell | Won 8-4 / Melissa Parker |
Amanda DePasquale |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
%* | 10/15/16 | SAINT ROSE | KeriAnn Mahoney | Won 6-2, 6-0 | |||
04/20/17 | at | Holy Cross | Caroline Kam | Lost 3-8 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
%* | 09/29/16 | at | Saint Anselm | Caroline Templer / Bridget Keefe | Won 8-2 / Colleen O'Donnell | ||
03/08/17 | at | Tampa | Ava Sowell / Danielle Beyes | Lost 1-8 / Melissa Parker | |||
04/20/17 | at | Holy Cross | Meghan Lewis / Eleanor Fulghum | Won 7-6 (7-5) / Melissa Parker |
Nicole Downey |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
%* | 09/09/16 | BENTLEY | Katie Tynan | Won 6-4, 6-2 | |||
%* | 09/10/16 | SAINT MICHAEL'S | Colleen O'Keefe | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
%* | 09/13/16 | MERRIMACK | Mackenzie Blair | Won 6-3, 6-0 | |||
%* | 09/18/16 | LE MOYNE | Kim Driesen | Won 6-1, 6-0 | |||
%* | 09/22/16 | FRANKLIN PIERCE | Sarah Rich | Won 6-2, 6-1 | |||
%* | 09/24/16 | at | Southern N.H. | Kaitlyn Poje | Won 6-1, 6-1 | ||
!%* | 09/25/16 | at | American International | Isabela Daudt | Won 6-4, 6-2 | ||
%* | 09/29/16 | at | Saint Anselm | Meghan Golden | Won 6-1, 6-1 | ||
%* | 10/05/16 | at | New Haven | Lauryn Burridge | Won 6-0, 6-0 | ||
%* | 10/08/16 | at | Assumption | Maria Monje | Won 6-2, 6-3 | ||
@%* | 10/09/16 | at | Adelphi | Vanja Savic | Won 6-2, 6-4 | ||
#% | 10/21/16 | BENTLEY | Katie Tynan | - 7-6 (7-5), 1-0, unfinished | |||
$ | 03/07/17 | vs | Minnesota Duluth | Erickson, Elsa | Won 6-1, 6-1 | ||
03/08/17 | at | Tampa | Lilley Nice | Lost 2-6, 4-6 | |||
^ | 03/09/17 | vs | Southern Indiana | Lauren Hambrock | Won 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | ||
% | 04/09/17 | at | Goldey-Beacom | Alma Garcia Valle | Lost 2-6, 5-7 | ||
04/20/17 | at | Holy Cross | Katie Elia | Won 8-5 | |||
+% | 05/01/17 | ADELPHI | Samantha Perri | Lost 2-6, 2-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
09/01/16 | at | #31 Wellesley | Rosanne Hu / Selina Peng | Lost 7-9 / Colleen O'Donnell | |||
%* | 09/09/16 | BENTLEY | Tiffany Suchanek / Corrie MacLean | Won 8-5 / Emma Prinos | |||
%* | 09/10/16 | SAINT MICHAEL'S | Caroline Sumner / Riley Kruger | Won 8-1 / Emma Prinos | |||
%* | 09/18/16 | LE MOYNE | Kim Driesen / Cameron Aiello | Won 8-0 / Emma Prinos | |||
%* | 09/22/16 | FRANKLIN PIERCE | Alana Wyatt / Sonia Rodrigues | Won 8-7 (7-5) / Victoria Barbetta | |||
%* | 09/24/16 | at | Southern N.H. | Abla Chadli / Anna Sala | Lost 8-9 (2-7) / Emma Prinos | ||
%* | 09/29/16 | at | Saint Anselm | Jess Perkins / Kaitlin Hughes | Won 8-6 / Emma Prinos | ||
%* | 10/05/16 | at | New Haven | Shelby Clyne / Sarah Burzin | Won 8-0 / Emma Prinos | ||
%* | 10/08/16 | at | Assumption | Paige Benoit / Kristen Carbone | Lost 4-8 / Emma Prinos | ||
@%* | 10/09/16 | at | Adelphi | Vanja Savic / M. Bruzon Gutierrez | Won 8-5 / Emma Prinos | ||
%* | 10/15/16 | SAINT ROSE | Averie Bowen / Alanna Bergmann | Won 8-1 / Emma Prinos | |||
#% | 10/21/16 | BENTLEY | Hannah Fabianski / Katie Brandow | Won 8-6 / Emma Prinos | |||
#% | 10/23/16 | ADELPHI | Elizabeth Kallenberg / Samantha Perri | Lost 1-8 / Emma Prinos | |||
$ | 03/07/17 | vs | Minnesota Duluth | Anderson, Megan / DeCorsey, Drew | Won 8-4 / Annelise Howick | ||
03/08/17 | at | Tampa | Lilley Nice / Maddie Stephens | Lost 1-8 / Annelise Howick | |||
^ | 03/09/17 | vs | Southern Indiana | Brenna Wu / Lauren Hambrock | Lost 3-8 / Annelise Howick | ||
% | 04/09/17 | at | Goldey-Beacom | Nina Sengl / Francesca Beg (-/10) | Lost 2-8 / Emma Prinos | ||
04/20/17 | at | Holy Cross | Allison Reiling / Morgan McGuire | Won 6-3 / Emma Prinos | |||
+% | 05/01/17 | ADELPHI | Elizabeth Kallenberg / Samantha Perri | Lost 2-8 / Victoria Barbetta |
Janet Haas |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
%* | 09/22/16 | FRANKLIN PIERCE | Kelly Wilson | Won 6-0, 6-1 | |||
%* | 10/15/16 | SAINT ROSE | Wendella Wilson | Won 6-0, 6-0 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
!%* | 09/25/16 | at | American International | Tacha Woodard / Alice Calabrese | Won 8-0 / Caroline Ray |
Annelise Howick |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
09/01/16 | at | #31 Wellesley | Korina Hernandez | - | |||
%* | 09/13/16 | MERRIMACK | Danielle Dunn | Won 6-2, 6-0 | |||
%* | 09/18/16 | LE MOYNE | Christina Perry | Won 6-2, 6-3 | |||
#% | 10/21/16 | BENTLEY | Susan Stowe | - 6-1, 1-1, unfinished | |||
#% | 10/23/16 | ADELPHI | Samantha Perri | Lost 0-6, 0-6 | |||
$ | 03/07/17 | vs | Minnesota Duluth | Baasch, Katie | Lost 4-6, 1-6 | ||
03/08/17 | at | Tampa | Ava Sowell | Lost 0-6, 3-6 | |||
^ | 03/09/17 | vs | Southern Indiana | Alex Jamison | Lost 3-6, 1-6 | ||
% | 04/09/17 | at | Goldey-Beacom | Silvia Hortelano Pey | Won 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | ||
04/20/17 | at | Holy Cross | Morgan McGuire | Lost 6-8 | |||
+% | 05/01/17 | ADELPHI | Daniella Cattabiani | Won 6-0, 6-0 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
09/01/16 | at | #31 Wellesley | Andjela Stojkovic / Sarah Yan | Lost 6-8 / Alexandra Vo | |||
%* | 09/09/16 | BENTLEY | Hannah Fabianski / Katie Brandow | Won 8-6 / Alexandra Vo | |||
%* | 09/13/16 | MERRIMACK | Grace Messina / Mana Seifaei | Lost 6-8 / Alexandra Vo | |||
%* | 09/18/16 | LE MOYNE | Tiffany Dun / A. Benoit-Limosani | Lost 6-8 / Alexandra Vo | |||
#% | 10/21/16 | BENTLEY | Tiffany Suchanek / Corrie MacLean | Won 8-5 / Carolina Alvarez | |||
#% | 10/23/16 | ADELPHI | Vanja Savic / M. Bruzon Gutierrez | Won 8-2 / Carolina Alvarez | |||
$ | 03/07/17 | vs | Minnesota Duluth | Anderson, Megan / DeCorsey, Drew | Won 8-4 / Nicole Downey | ||
03/08/17 | at | Tampa | Lilley Nice / Maddie Stephens | Lost 1-8 / Nicole Downey | |||
^ | 03/09/17 | vs | Southern Indiana | Brenna Wu / Lauren Hambrock | Lost 3-8 / Nicole Downey | ||
% | 04/09/17 | at | Goldey-Beacom | Raquel Morais / Anna Hortelano Pey | Won 9-7 / Alexandra Vo | ||
04/20/17 | at | Holy Cross | Katie Elia / Isabela Bagi | Won 7-5 / Alexandra Vo | |||
+% | 05/01/17 | ADELPHI | Rebecca Fakas / Karen Serina (-/4) | Lost 4-8 / Alexandra Vo |
Colleen O'Donnell |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
09/01/16 | at | #31 Wellesley | Selina Peng | - 4-6, 3-4, unfinished | |||
%* | 09/09/16 | BENTLEY | Jill Kamphaus | Won 6-1, 6-0 | |||
%* | 09/10/16 | SAINT MICHAEL'S | Amelia Weeks | Won 6-0, 6-3 | |||
%* | 09/13/16 | MERRIMACK | Mia Briggs | Won 6-0, 6-3 | |||
%* | 09/18/16 | LE MOYNE | Cameron Aiello | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
%* | 09/24/16 | at | Southern N.H. | Lindsay Baum | Won 6-1, 6-2 | ||
!%* | 09/25/16 | at | American International | Logan Smith | Won 6-0, 6-0 | ||
%* | 09/29/16 | at | Saint Anselm | Caroline Templer | Won 6-0, 6-1 | ||
%* | 10/05/16 | at | New Haven | Shelby Clyne | Won 6-1, 6-0 | ||
%* | 10/08/16 | at | Assumption | Kristen Carbone | Won 6-1, 6-1 | ||
@%* | 10/09/16 | at | Adelphi | M. Bruzon Gutierrez | Won 6-0, 6-1 | ||
#% | 10/21/16 | BENTLEY | Katie Brandow | Won 6-2, 6-0 | |||
#% | 10/23/16 | ADELPHI | Vanja Savic | Won 6-4, 6-2 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
09/01/16 | at | #31 Wellesley | Rosanne Hu / Selina Peng | Lost 7-9 / Nicole Downey | |||
%* | 09/10/16 | SAINT MICHAEL'S | Colleen O'Keefe / Amelia Weeks | Won 8-0 / Alexandra Vo | |||
%* | 09/13/16 | MERRIMACK | Lauren Persson / Mia Briggs | Won 8-3 / Emma Prinos | |||
%* | 09/24/16 | at | Southern N.H. | Rachel Wagner / Lindsay Baum | Lost 6-8 / Carolina Alvarez | ||
!%* | 09/25/16 | at | American International | Eleanna Fulop / Logan Smith | Won 8-0 / Carolina Alvarez | ||
%* | 09/29/16 | at | Saint Anselm | Caroline Templer / Bridget Keefe | Won 8-2 / Amanda DePasquale | ||
%* | 10/05/16 | at | New Haven | Lauryn Burridge / Kristen McCormick | Won 8-0 / Carolina Alvarez | ||
%* | 10/08/16 | at | Assumption | Maria Monje / Camille Latoni | Won 8-6 / Carolina Alvarez | ||
@%* | 10/09/16 | at | Adelphi | Elizabeth Kallenberg / Samantha Perri | Lost 5-8 / Carolina Alvarez |
Melissa Parker |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
!%* | 09/25/16 | at | American International | Yliannis Knaggs | Won 6-0, 6-0 | ||
% | 04/09/17 | at | Goldey-Beacom | Manuela Cornejo | Won 6-1, 6-1 | ||
04/20/17 | at | Holy Cross | Jennifer Kary | Lost 4-8 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
%* | 09/22/16 | FRANKLIN PIERCE | Sarah Rich / Kelly O'Donnell | Won 8-4 / Courtenay Cavett | |||
03/08/17 | at | Tampa | Ava Sowell / Danielle Beyes | Lost 1-8 / Amanda DePasquale | |||
% | 04/09/17 | at | Goldey-Beacom | Alma Garcia Valle / Silvia Hortelano Pey | Lost 3-8 / Caroline Ray | ||
04/20/17 | at | Holy Cross | Meghan Lewis / Eleanor Fulghum | Won 7-6 (7-5) / Amanda DePasquale |
Emma Prinos |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
09/01/16 | at | #31 Wellesley | Justine Huang | Lost 0-6, 0-6 | |||
%* | 09/10/16 | SAINT MICHAEL'S | Caroline Sumner | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
%* | 09/22/16 | FRANKLIN PIERCE | Kelly O'Donnell | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
%* | 09/24/16 | at | Southern N.H. | Rachel Wagner | Won 6-0, 6-2 | ||
!%* | 09/25/16 | at | American International | Eleanna Fulop | Won 6-2, 6-3 | ||
%* | 09/29/16 | at | Saint Anselm | Kaitlin Hughes | Won 6-2, 6-3 | ||
%* | 10/05/16 | at | New Haven | Kristen McCormick | Won 6-0, 6-0 | ||
%* | 10/08/16 | at | Assumption | Camille Latoni | Won 6-2, 6-3 | ||
@%* | 10/09/16 | at | Adelphi | Samantha Perri | Lost 5-7, 4-6 | ||
#% | 10/23/16 | ADELPHI | M. Bruzon Gutierrez | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
$ | 03/07/17 | vs | Minnesota Duluth | Tellijohn, Macey | Won 6-4, 6-1 | ||
03/08/17 | at | Tampa | Maddie Stephens | Lost 2-6, 1-6 | |||
^ | 03/09/17 | vs | Southern Indiana | Kymberly Brannon | Lost 3-6, 6-2, 5-7 | ||
% | 04/09/17 | at | Goldey-Beacom | Francesca Beg | Lost 3-6, 3-6 | ||
04/20/17 | at | Holy Cross | Isabela Bagi | Won 8-2 | |||
+% | 05/01/17 | ADELPHI | Karen Serina | Lost 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
%* | 09/09/16 | BENTLEY | Tiffany Suchanek / Corrie MacLean | Won 8-5 / Nicole Downey | |||
%* | 09/10/16 | SAINT MICHAEL'S | Caroline Sumner / Riley Kruger | Won 8-1 / Nicole Downey | |||
%* | 09/13/16 | MERRIMACK | Lauren Persson / Mia Briggs | Won 8-3 / Colleen O'Donnell | |||
%* | 09/18/16 | LE MOYNE | Kim Driesen / Cameron Aiello | Won 8-0 / Nicole Downey | |||
%* | 09/22/16 | FRANKLIN PIERCE | Kara Brazel / Maria Quagliano | Won 8-0 / Alexandra Vo | |||
%* | 09/24/16 | at | Southern N.H. | Abla Chadli / Anna Sala | Lost 8-9 (2-7) / Nicole Downey | ||
%* | 09/29/16 | at | Saint Anselm | Jess Perkins / Kaitlin Hughes | Won 8-6 / Nicole Downey | ||
%* | 10/05/16 | at | New Haven | Shelby Clyne / Sarah Burzin | Won 8-0 / Nicole Downey | ||
%* | 10/08/16 | at | Assumption | Paige Benoit / Kristen Carbone | Lost 4-8 / Nicole Downey | ||
@%* | 10/09/16 | at | Adelphi | Vanja Savic / M. Bruzon Gutierrez | Won 8-5 / Nicole Downey | ||
%* | 10/15/16 | SAINT ROSE | Averie Bowen / Alanna Bergmann | Won 8-1 / Nicole Downey | |||
#% | 10/21/16 | BENTLEY | Hannah Fabianski / Katie Brandow | Won 8-6 / Nicole Downey | |||
#% | 10/23/16 | ADELPHI | Elizabeth Kallenberg / Samantha Perri | Lost 1-8 / Nicole Downey | |||
$ | 03/07/17 | vs | Minnesota Duluth | Klasen, Jillian / Weber, Karly | Won 8-2 / Caroline Ray | ||
^ | 03/09/17 | vs | Southern Indiana | Alex Jamison / Jennifer Mizikar | Lost 5-8 / Caroline Ray | ||
% | 04/09/17 | at | Goldey-Beacom | Nina Sengl / Francesca Beg (-/10) | Lost 2-8 / Nicole Downey | ||
04/20/17 | at | Holy Cross | Allison Reiling / Morgan McGuire | Won 6-3 / Nicole Downey | |||
+% | 05/01/17 | ADELPHI | Vanja Savic / Daniella Cattabiani | Won 8-3 / Caroline Ray |
Caroline Ray |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
%* | 09/10/16 | SAINT MICHAEL'S | Melissa Collins | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
%* | 09/22/16 | FRANKLIN PIERCE | Maria Quagliano | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
!%* | 09/25/16 | at | American International | Tacha Woodard | Won 6-0, 6-0 | ||
%* | 09/29/16 | at | Saint Anselm | Bridget Keefe | Won 6-0, 6-0 | ||
$ | 03/07/17 | vs | Minnesota Duluth | Menke, Rachel | Won 6-1, 6-0 | ||
03/08/17 | at | Tampa | Gianna Pinasco | Lost 0-6, 1-6 | |||
^ | 03/09/17 | vs | Southern Indiana | Haley Jones | Won 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | ||
% | 04/09/17 | at | Goldey-Beacom | Nina Sengl | Lost 4-6, 2-6 | ||
+% | 05/01/17 | ADELPHI | Vanja Savic | Won 6-2, 6-2 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
!%* | 09/25/16 | at | American International | Tacha Woodard / Alice Calabrese | Won 8-0 / Janet Haas | ||
$ | 03/07/17 | vs | Minnesota Duluth | Klasen, Jillian / Weber, Karly | Won 8-2 / Emma Prinos | ||
^ | 03/09/17 | vs | Southern Indiana | Alex Jamison / Jennifer Mizikar | Lost 5-8 / Emma Prinos | ||
% | 04/09/17 | at | Goldey-Beacom | Alma Garcia Valle / Silvia Hortelano Pey | Lost 3-8 / Melissa Parker | ||
+% | 05/01/17 | ADELPHI | Vanja Savic / Daniella Cattabiani | Won 8-3 / Emma Prinos |
Alexandra Vo |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
09/01/16 | at | #31 Wellesley | Sarah Yan | - 6-7 (9-11), 3-5, unfinished | |||
%* | 09/09/16 | BENTLEY | Hannah Fabianski | Won 6-1, 6-2 | |||
%* | 09/10/16 | SAINT MICHAEL'S | Abby Ramsay | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
%* | 09/13/16 | MERRIMACK | Mana Seifaei | Won 6-0, 6-2 | |||
%* | 09/18/16 | LE MOYNE | Rithika Vajjiravelu | Won 6-3, 6-2 | |||
%* | 09/22/16 | FRANKLIN PIERCE | Kara Brazel | Won 6-1, 6-0 | |||
%* | 09/24/16 | at | Southern N.H. | Sofia Morais | Won 6-2, 6-4 | ||
!%* | 09/25/16 | at | American International | Carleyah McLean | Won 7-5, 6-1 | ||
%* | 09/29/16 | at | Saint Anselm | Tess Malerbi | Won 6-2, 6-0 | ||
%* | 10/05/16 | at | New Haven | Ashley Varrone | Won 6-0, 6-0 | ||
%* | 10/08/16 | at | Assumption | Hannah Riley | Won 6-0, 6-1 | ||
@%* | 10/09/16 | at | Adelphi | Elizabeth Kallenberg | Won 2-1, retired | ||
%* | 10/15/16 | SAINT ROSE | Averie Bowen | Won 7-5, 6-1 | |||
#% | 10/21/16 | BENTLEY | Hannah Fabianski | - 6-1, 1-1, unfinished | |||
#% | 10/23/16 | ADELPHI | Elizabeth Kallenberg | Won 6-2, 6-0 | |||
$ | 03/07/17 | vs | Minnesota Duluth | Benkofske, Shelby | Won 6-1, 6-2 | ||
03/08/17 | at | Tampa | Caroline Lozo | Lost 0-6, 0-6 | |||
^ | 03/09/17 | vs | Southern Indiana | Brenna Wu | Won 4-6, 7-6 (7-5), 6-3 | ||
% | 04/09/17 | at | Goldey-Beacom | Anna Hortelano Pey (-/15) | Lost 2-6, 3-6 | ||
04/20/17 | at | Holy Cross | Allison Reiling | Won 8-4 | |||
+% | 05/01/17 | ADELPHI | Elizabeth Kallenberg | Won 6-4, 6-2 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
09/01/16 | at | #31 Wellesley | Andjela Stojkovic / Sarah Yan | Lost 6-8 / Annelise Howick | |||
%* | 09/09/16 | BENTLEY | Hannah Fabianski / Katie Brandow | Won 8-6 / Annelise Howick | |||
%* | 09/10/16 | SAINT MICHAEL'S | Colleen O'Keefe / Amelia Weeks | Won 8-0 / Colleen O'Donnell | |||
%* | 09/13/16 | MERRIMACK | Grace Messina / Mana Seifaei | Lost 6-8 / Annelise Howick | |||
%* | 09/18/16 | LE MOYNE | Tiffany Dun / A. Benoit-Limosani | Lost 6-8 / Annelise Howick | |||
%* | 09/22/16 | FRANKLIN PIERCE | Kara Brazel / Maria Quagliano | Won 8-0 / Emma Prinos | |||
%* | 09/24/16 | at | Southern N.H. | Kaitlyn Poje / Sofia Morais | Won 8-6 / Victoria Barbetta | ||
!%* | 09/25/16 | at | American International | Carleyah McLean / Isabela Daudt | Won 8-3 / Victoria Barbetta | ||
%* | 09/29/16 | at | Saint Anselm | Tess Malerbi / Meghan Golden | Won 8-3 / Victoria Barbetta | ||
%* | 10/05/16 | at | New Haven | Angela Mercurio / Caitlyn Burridge | Won 8-1 / Victoria Barbetta | ||
%* | 10/08/16 | at | Assumption | Cassie Burbine / Hannah Riley | Lost 8-9 (11-13) / Victoria Barbetta | ||
@%* | 10/09/16 | at | Adelphi | Rebecca Fakas / Karen Serina | Lost 7-9 / Victoria Barbetta | ||
%* | 10/15/16 | SAINT ROSE | Emily Farrell / KeriAnn Mahoney | Won 8-1 / Victoria Barbetta | |||
#% | 10/21/16 | BENTLEY | Rachel Petrini / Katie Tynan | Won 8-1 / Victoria Barbetta | |||
#% | 10/23/16 | ADELPHI | Rebecca Fakas / Karen Serina | Lost 8-9 (2-7) / Victoria Barbetta | |||
$ | 03/07/17 | vs | Minnesota Duluth | Benkofske, Shelby / Zetah, Kelsey | Lost 5-8 / Victoria Barbetta | ||
03/08/17 | at | Tampa | Caroline Lozo / Emily Hewland | Lost 7-9 / Victoria Barbetta | |||
^ | 03/09/17 | vs | Southern Indiana | Kelsey Shipman / Kymberly Brannon | Won 8-5 / Victoria Barbetta | ||
% | 04/09/17 | at | Goldey-Beacom | Raquel Morais / Anna Hortelano Pey | Won 9-7 / Annelise Howick | ||
04/20/17 | at | Holy Cross | Katie Elia / Isabela Bagi | Won 7-5 / Annelise Howick | |||
+% | 05/01/17 | ADELPHI | Rebecca Fakas / Karen Serina (-/4) | Lost 4-8 / Annelise Howick |
Schedule legend |
* = Northeast-10 Conference matches % = East Regional matches ! = match played at Springfield Central High School @ = match played at Fort Gatlin Tennis Center (Orlando, Fla.) |