Height: | 5-1 |
Year: | Sr |
Hometown: | Bridgton, Maine |
High School: | Fryeburg Academy |
Position: | Distance |
Major: | Health Science |
Minor: | Healthcare Administration |
2019-20 (Senior):
NE10 Athlete of the Week (1/21)
CoSIDA Academic All-District first team
Division II ADA Academic Achievement Award
2018-19 (Junior):
USTFCCCA All-Academic Team
NE10 Winter Academic All-Conference
NE10 Spring Academic All-Conference
USTFCCCA All-East Region Team (indoor: mile, 3000m, DMR, outdoor: 1500m, 800m)
All-New England (indoor: DMR)
All-Conference first team (indoor: DMR, outdoor: 4x800m)
All-Conference second team (indoor: mile)
All-Conference third team (indoor: 4x800m, outdoor: 1500m)
NE10 Relay Team of the Week (1/29, 2/6)
Athletic Director's Honor Roll both semesters
NE10 Academic Honor Roll both semesters (Fall - Academic Distinction, Spring - Academic Distinction)
Division II ADA Academic Achievement Award
2017-18 (Sophomore):
USTFCCCA All-Academic Team
USTFCCCA All-East Region Team (indoor: Mile, 3000 Meter, Distance Medley Relay, outdoor: 1500m)
All-Conference first team (indoor: DMR)
All-Conference second team (outdoor: 4x800m)
All-Conference third team (indoor: mile)
NE10 Outdoor Relay Team of the Week (4x800-4/19)
NE10 Commissioner's Honor Roll Fall Semester.
NE10 Indoor Relay Team of the Week (1/16)
NE10 Academic All-Conference
Athletic Director's Honor Roll both semesters
Division II ADA Academic Achievement Award
2016-17 (Freshman):
USTFCCCA All-Academic Team
USTFCCCA All-East Region team (indoor: 3000m, DMR)
NE10 Indoor Rookie of the Year
NE10 All-Conference first team (indoor: 4x800m, outdoor: 4x800m)
NE10 All-Conference second team (indoor: 1000m, 1 mile)
NE10 Women's Relay Team of the Week - DMR (2/7).
NE10 Rookie of the Week (1/16), (1/24), (1/31), (2/14)
NE10 Commissioner's Honor Roll both semesters.
Athletic Director's Honor Roll fall semester.
Indoor Track & Field Personal Best Marks
Event | Mark |
---|---|
800 | 2:19.74 |
MILE | 5:02.73 |
1000 | 3:00.55 |
3000 | 10:04.55 |
Complete Indoor Track & Field Results
Date | Meet | Event | Mark | Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
01/31 - Feb 01, 2020 | NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship | Mile | 5:10.66 | 13th (F) |
Jan 18, 2020 | URI Sorlien Invitational | 800 | 2:19.74 | 3rd (F) |
01/10 - Jan 11, 2020 | Beantown Challenge | Mile | 5:09.46 | 9th (F) |
02/16 - Feb 17, 2019 | Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships | Mile | 5:06.50 | 2nd (F) |
02/16 - Feb 17, 2019 | Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships | 4x800 | 9:43.82 | 3rd (F) |
02/16 - Feb 17, 2019 | Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships | DMR | 12:03.51 | 1st (F) |
Feb 09, 2019 | URI Tribute to Bill Falk | 3000 | 10:22.75 | 1st (F) |
02/01 - Feb 02, 2019 | NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships | Mile | 5:08.32 | 9th (F) |
02/01 - Feb 02, 2019 | NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships | DMR | 11:58.46 | 2nd (F) |
01/25 - Jan 26, 2019 | Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic | Mile | 5:08.27 | 41st (F) |
Jan 12, 2019 | 2019 Beantown Challenge | Mile | 5:08.70 | 11th (F) |
Jan 12, 2019 | 2019 Beantown Challenge | 4x880 yd | 9:48.20 | 6th (F) |
03/09 - Mar 10, 2018 | NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships | DMR | 12:02.54 | 12th (F) |
Feb 25, 2018 | Boston University Last Chance Qualifier | DMR | 11:39.90 | 2nd (F) |
02/17 - Feb 18, 2018 | 2018 NE 10 Indoor Championship | Mile | 5:08.55 | 3rd (F) |
02/17 - Feb 18, 2018 | 2018 NE 10 Indoor Championship | 3000 | 10:30.10 | 6th (F) |
02/17 - Feb 18, 2018 | 2018 NE 10 Indoor Championship | DMR | 11:57.71 | 1st (F) |
02/09 - Feb 10, 2018 | Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational | Mile | 5:09.36 | 107th (F) |
02/02 - Feb 03, 2018 | NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships | Mile | 5:05.71 | 16th (F) |
02/02 - Feb 03, 2018 | NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships | DMR | 11:56.76 | 2nd (F) |
Jan 27, 2018 | Inaugural Branwen Smith-King Invitational | 3000 | 10:15.12 | 1st (F) |
Jan 27, 2018 | Inaugural Branwen Smith-King Invitational | 4x800 | 9:38.39 | 1st (F) |
Jan 20, 2018 | URI Sorlien Memorial Invitational | Mile | 5:06.38 | 4th (F) |
Jan 20, 2018 | URI Sorlien Memorial Invitational | DMR | 12:20.65 | 1st (F) |
Jan 13, 2018 | Beantown Challenge | Mile | 5:10.22 | 6th (F) |
Jan 13, 2018 | Beantown Challenge | 4x880 yd | 9:43.27 | 7th (F) |
03/09 - Mar 11, 2017 | NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships | DMR | 11:46.65 | 13th (F) |
02/24 - Feb 25, 2017 | NEICAAA Indoor Track and Field Championships | Mile | 5:04.06 | 11th (F) |
02/24 - Feb 25, 2017 | NEICAAA Indoor Track and Field Championships | 4x800 | 9:36.25 | 10th (F) |
02/24 - Feb 25, 2017 | NEICAAA Indoor Track and Field Championships | DMR | 11:39.41 | 1st (F) |
Feb 18, 2017 | Northeast-10 Indoor Championship | 1000 | 3:00.55 | 2nd (F) |
Feb 18, 2017 | Northeast-10 Indoor Championship | Mile | 5:02.73 | 2nd (F) |
Feb 18, 2017 | Northeast-10 Indoor Championship | 4x800 | 9:44.45 | 1st (F) |
02/10 - Feb 11, 2017 | Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. | 3000 | 10:04.55 | 58th (F) |
Feb 04, 2017 | URI Coaches Tribute Invitational | 800 | 2:20.90 | 7th (F) |
02/03 - Feb 04, 2017 | Boston University Scarlet and White | DMR | 11:45.29 | 4th (F) |
Jan 28, 2017 | Tufts Stampede and Multi | 1000 | 3:01.83 | 1st (F) |
Jan 28, 2017 | Tufts Stampede and Multi | 4x800 | 9:51.90 | 1st (F) |
Jan 21, 2017 | URI Sorlien Invitational | 3000 | 10:15.94 | 2nd (F) |
Jan 14, 2017 | Beantown Challenge | Mile | 5:10.95 | 8th (F) |
Jan 14, 2017 | Beantown Challenge | 4x880 yd | 9:59.31 | 6th (F) |
Outdoor Track & Field Personal Best Marks
Event | Mark |
---|---|
800 | 2:16.05 |
MILE | 5:02.74 |
1500 | 4:37.25 |
Complete Outdoor Track & Field Results
Date | Meet | Event | Mark | Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
May 10-11, 2019 | New England Outdoor Championship - NEICAAA | 1500 | 4:40.40 | 18th (F) |
May 3-4, 2019 | Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships | 800 | 2:16.05 | 4th (F) |
May 3-4, 2019 | Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships | 800 | 2:19.90 | 4th (P) |
May 3-4, 2019 | Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships | 1500 | 4:40.45 | 3rd (F) |
May 3-4, 2019 | Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships | 4x800 | 9:23.01 | 1st (F) |
Apr 27, 2019 | Stonehill Skyhawk Invitational | 1500 | 4:44.32 | 3rd (F) |
Apr 27, 2019 | Stonehill Skyhawk Invitational | 4x800 | 9:43.55 | 1st (F) |
Apr 20, 2019 | Holy Cross Invitational 2019 | 800 | 2:16.16 | 4th (F) |
Apr 12-13, 2019 | Ocean State Invitational | Mile | 5:02.74 | 18th (F) |
Apr 4-6, 2019 | 2019 Colonial Relays | 1500 | 4:41.63 | 19th (F) |
Apr 4-6, 2019 | 2019 Colonial Relays | DMR | 12:15.75 | 9th (F) |
May 11-12, 2018 | NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships | 1500 | 4:46.82 | 24th (F) |
May 4-5, 2018 | Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships | 800 | 2:17.74 | 5th (F) |
May 4-5, 2018 | Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships | 1500 | 4:42.13 | 4th (F) |
May 4-5, 2018 | Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships | 4x800 | 9:21.19 | 2nd (F) |
Apr 28, 2018 | Stonehill Skyhawk Invite | 1500 | 4:39.70 | 5th (F) |
Apr 28, 2018 | Stonehill Skyhawk Invite | 4x800 | 10:05.22 | 2nd (F) |
Apr 21, 2018 | Holy Cross Invitational 2018 | 800 | 2:18.11 | 3rd (F) |
Apr 14, 2018 | Silfen Invitational | 1500 | 4:44.66 | 6th (F) |
Apr 14, 2018 | Silfen Invitational | 4x800 | 9:17.88 | 1st (F) |
Apr 5-7, 2018 | 2018 Colonial Relays | 1500 | 4:45.75 | 45th (F) |
Apr 5-7, 2018 | 2018 Colonial Relays | 4x1500 | 19:18.81 | 6th (F) |
May 12-13, 2017 | NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships | 1500 | 4:37.25 | 15th (F) |
May 12-13, 2017 | NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships | 4x800 | 9:14.69 | 3rd (F) |
May 5-6, 2017 | Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships | 800 | 2:17.30 | 4th (F) |
May 5-6, 2017 | Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships | 1500 | 4:37.39 | 4th (F) |
May 5-6, 2017 | Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships | 4x800 | 9:20.42 | 1st (F) |
Apr 29, 2017 | Stonehill Skyhawk Invite | 800 | 2:16.31 | 7th (F) |
Apr 29, 2017 | Stonehill Skyhawk Invite | 4x800 | 9:51.14 | 2nd (F) |
Apr 22, 2017 | Holy Cross Invitational 2017 | 800 | 2:24.14 | 11th (F) |
Apr 22, 2017 | Holy Cross Invitational 2017 | 1500 | 4:46.36 | 4th (F) |
Apr 15, 2017 | U Mass Minuteman Track and Field Invitational | 1500 | 4:45.08 | 6th (F) |
Mar 30 - Apr 1, 2017 | 2017 Colonial Relays | 4x1500 | 19:06.80 | 6th (F) |
High School:
2016 graduate of Fryeburg Academy. Competed in cross country and track and field.
Honors: Placed on high honor roll all four years. Received the Coaches Award freshman, sophomore, and junior years. Named to the All-Northeast second team and All-Conference second team sophomore year. Given the Iron Will Award sophomore year. Selected as the receipient of the Saint Anselm Book Award, girls state delegate, All-Conference first team, New England qualifier, and State Champion junior year. Received the Maine Sports Hall of Fame scholarship, Head of School Award, All-Conference first team, All-State team, State Champion, National Qualifier, and Iron Will Award senior year.
Personal:
Date of Birth: Born January 9, 1998 in Pontiac, Mich.
Parents: Bruce and Sue Lastra
Siblings: Lawrence and Meredith
Academic Major: Health Science Major, Healthcare Administration Minor
Favorite athlete: Ben True