Schedule for the month of September 2012
Sunday |
Monday |
Tuesday |
Wednesday |
Thursday |
Friday |
Saturday |
26
|
27
|
28
|
29
|
30
vs
Saint Thomas Aquinas College
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
|
31
|
1
vs
Concordia (N.Y.) College
Final
W, 2-1
vs
Concordia (N.Y.) College
Final
W, 4-0
|
2
|
3
|
4
at
American International College
Final
W, 6-0
|
5
|
6
|
7
vs
Univ. of Wisconsin-Parkside
@ GVSU Fieldhouse Arena (Allendale, Mich.)
Final
L, 3-0
vs
Notre Dame (Ohio) College
@ GVSU Fieldhouse Arena (Allendale, Mich.)
Final
W, 3-0
|
8
Shacklette Invitational
at
Stonehill
12:00 PM
at
Shacklette Invitational
11:00 AM
vs
Stonehill Doubles Invitational
TBA
at
Grand Valley State University
Final
L, 3-0
vs
Southern Connecticut State University *
Final
W, 13-0
vs
Barry University
@ GVSU Fieldhouse Arena (Allendale, Mich.)
Final
L, 3-0
|
9
vs
East Stroudsburg University
Final - OT
L, 7-6
|
10
|
11
at
University of New Haven *
Final - 2OT
L, 1-0
vs
Assumption University *
Final
W, 3-0
|
12
vs
Saint Michael's College *
Final - OT
W, 2-1
|
13
|
14
vs
Franklin Pierce University *
Final
W, 9-0
vs
Franklin Pierce University *
Final
W, 8-1
vs
Georgian Court University
@ Dana Athletic Center (Waltham, MA)
Final
W, 3-1
at
Saint Anselm College *
Final
W, 35-20
|
15
Minuteman Invitational
at
Stonehill
11:30 AM
at
Minuteman Invitational
12:00 PM
vs
Southern Connecticut State University *
Final
L, 1-0
vs
Saint Anselm College *
Final
W, 9-0
vs
Wilmington (Del.) University
@ Waltham, Mass.
Final
W, 3-2
vs
Queens (N.Y.) College
@ Dana Athletic Center (Waltham, Mass.)
Final
W, 3-1
|
16
at
Saint Anselm College *
Final
W, 9-0
|
17
|
18
at
Saint Anselm College *
Final
L, 3-1
|
19
at
Southern New Hampshire University *
Final
L, 3-0
at
Franklin Pierce University *
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
|
20
|
21
at
American International College *
Final
L, 3-1
|
22
vs
ITA East Regional Championship
@ Legacy Youth Tennis and Education Center (Philadelphia, Pa.)
TBA
vs
ITA East Regional Championship
@ Arthur Ashe Center (Philadelphia, Pa.)
TBA
vs
Franklin Pierce University *
Final
L, 3-1
vs
Saint Michael's College
Final
W, 3-0
vs
University of New Haven *
Final - OT
L, 2-1
vs
Assumption University *
Final
W, 26-24
|
23
vs
ITA East Regional Championship
@ Legacy Youth Tennis and Education Center (Philadelphia, Pa.)
TBA
vs
ITA East Regional Championship
@ Arthur Ashe Center (Philadelphia, Pa.)
TBA
|
24
vs
ITA East Regional Championship
@ Legacy Youth Tennis and Education Center (Philadelphia, Pa.)
TBA
vs
ITA East Regional Championship
@ Arthur Ashe Center (Philadelphia, Pa.)
TBA
vs
Franklin Pierce University *
Final
W, 4-1
|
25
at
Assumption University *
Final
L, 5-1
vs
University of Bridgeport
Final
L, 3-2
|
26
vs
Southern New Hampshire University *
Final
L, 1-0
|
27
|
28
Paul Short Invitational
at
Stonehill
10:00 AM
at
Paul Short Invitational
10:00 AM
|
29
at
Saint Michael's College *
Final
L, 2-0
vs
Saint Michael's College *
Final
W, 8-1
vs
Saint Michael's College *
Final
W, 3-0
at
American International College *
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0
|
30
at
Southern Connecticut State University *
Final
W, 3-0
at
The College of Saint Rose *
Final
W, 9-0
|
1
|
2
vs
American International College *
Final - OT
W, 3-2
|
3
vs
American International College *
Final
W, 2-1
|
4
|
5
vs
New York Institute of Technology
Final
L, 3-2
at
American International College *
Final
L, 28-17
|
6
vs
Stonehill Invitational
9:00 AM
vs
Assumption University *
Final
L, 2-0
at
Franklin Pierce University *
Final
L, 3-0
at
Assumption University *
Final
W, 2-1
|