Related Bios
Sam Anderson
Daniel Bennett
Desmond Bernal
Cameron Bernard
Colin Black
Jack Bowers
Shane Braz
Jeremy Breen
Derek Cole
Sean Conlan
Noah Drapeau
Jake Dwyer
Ethan Famiano
Jack Herndon
Casey Ivester
Andrew Janus
Reilly Johnston
Evan Kennedy
Jeremiah Kidd-Taylor
Collin Kuchachik
Christopher Lanahan
Robert Lisi
William Lyons Jr
Anthony Maggazzu
Chris McCaffrey
Nickolas McNamee
Jeff Pichie
Michel-Ange Siaba
Nate Skopas
Tyler Thomas
Kevin Wheelock
Height:
5-7
Weight:
145
Year:
Sr.
Hometown:
Lowell, Mass.
High School:
Lowell
Position:
Distance
Major:
Finance
2018: NE10 Academic Honor Roll Spring semester
2017-18: NE10 Commisoner's honor roll spring semester
Indoor Track & Field Personal Best Marks
Event Mark MILE 4:34.06 5000 15:23.85 3000 9:13.32
Complete Indoor Track & Field Results
Date Meet Event Mark Place
02/20 - Feb 21, 2020
Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships
5000
15:40.44
13th (F)
01/31 - Feb 01, 2020
NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
5000
15:23.85
20th (F)
Jan 18, 2020
URI Sorlien Invitational
5000
16:09.27
4th (F)
01/10 - Jan 11, 2020
Beantown Challenge
3000
9:17.48
19th (F)
02/16 - Feb 17, 2019
Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships
3000
9:24.28
16th (F)
Feb 09, 2019
URI Tribute to Bill Falk
Mile
4:34.06
25th (F)
Jan 19, 2019
URI Sorlein Invitational
3000
9:13.32
8th (F)
Dec 08, 2018
2018 Howlin Husky Invitational
5000
16:30.38
4th (F)
Dec 02, 2017
UMass Boston Winter Open
5000
16:18.42
18th (F)
Feb 18, 2017
Northeast-10 Indoor Championship
5000
16:13.44
16th (F)
Feb 04, 2017
URI Coaches Tribute Invitational
3000
9:16.81
14th (F)
Jan 28, 2017
Tufts Stampede and Multi
3000
9:28.28
25th (F)
Jan 14, 2017
Beantown Challenge
3000
9:37.36
13th (F)
Dec 03, 2016
UMass Boston Indoor Open
5000
16:06.88
17th (F)
Outdoor Track & Field Personal Best Marks
Event Mark 1500 4:21.60 5000 16:33.57 3000 9:15.70 10,000 33:55.97
Complete Outdoor Track & Field Results
Date Meet Event Mark Place
May 4-5, 2018
Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
10,000
35:34.26
12th (F)
Apr 28, 2018
Stonehill Skyhawk Invite
3000
9:29.77
10th (F)
Apr 14, 2018
Silfen Invitational
10,000
33:55.97
9th (F)
Mar 31, 2018
UMass Lowell Invitational
3000
9:15.70
24th (F)
Apr 29, 2017
Stonehill Skyhawk Invite
5000
16:33.57
5th (F)
Apr 15, 2017
U Mass Minuteman Track and Field Invitational
5000
16:39.56
11th (F)
Apr 2, 2017
Tufts Snowflake Classic
1500
4:21.60
45th (F)
High School: 2016 graduate of Lowell High School and ran Cross Country and Track and FieldHonors: Helped Lowell to Eastern Massachusetts DI Champions all four years. Tabbed All-State Champion freshman, junior, and senior years. Named Lowell Sun All-Star junior year and Boston Globe All-Scholastic, Boston Herald All-Scholastic, and Two-time Lowell Sun All-Star senior year.
Personal: Date of Birth: Born May 17, 1997 in Lowell, Mass.Parents: Son of Steve and Kate Gendron of Lowell, Mass. Siblings: Steve, Matt, and Mike '15, ran track and field & cross countryHometown: Lowell, Mass.Academic Major: FinanceFavorite Team: Boston Red SoxFavorite Player: Tom Brady