Related Bios
Desmond Bernal
Daniel Bomba
Jack Bowers
Shane Braz
Jeremy Breen
Larry Carney
Sean Conlan
Joe Connolly
Alexander Demeule
Riley Dowd
Christopher Drace
Ethan Famiano
Chris Gendron
Jack Herndon
Justin Ireland
Christoper Kelly
Evan Kennedy
Collin Kuchachik
Christopher Lanahan
Robert Lisi
William Lyons Jr
Anthony Maggazzu
Chris McCaffrey
Jeff Pichie
Andrew Scarlotto
Matthew Shaw
Lucas Taxter
Stephen Vercollone
Kevin Wheelock
Xavier Young
Height:
5-10
Weight:
140
Year:
Fr
Hometown:
Plymouth, Mass.
High School:
Plymouth North
Position:
Distance
Major:
Undeclared
2018-19: USTFCCCA All-Academic Team All-New England (indoor: mile, outdoor: 4x800m) Athletic Director's Honor Roll both semesters NE10 Academic Honor Roll both semesters (Fall - Academic Distinction, Spring - Academic Distinction) All-Conference first team (outdoor: 4x800m) All-Conference third team (indoor: DMR) USTFCCCA All-East Region team (indoor: mile, DMR)
Indoor Track & Field Personal Best Marks
Event Mark 800 1:55.40 MILE 4:12.48 1000 2:37.41
Complete Indoor Track & Field Results
Date Meet Event Mark Place
Feb 20-21, 2020
Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships
800
2:08.51
17th (P)
Feb 20-21, 2020
Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships
Mile
4:17.43
3rd (F)
Feb 20-21, 2020
Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships
4x800
7:53.45
2nd (F)
Feb 14-15, 2020
2020 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational
800
1:55.66
104th (F)
Jan 31 - Feb 1, 2020
NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
Mile
4:12.48
4th (F)
Jan 31 - Feb 1, 2020
NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
4x800
7:54.90
13th (F)
Jan 24-25, 2020
Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic
Mile
4:15.23
44th (F)
Jan 18, 2020
URI Sorlien Invitational
Mile
4:21.96
2nd (F)
Jan 10-11, 2020
Beantown Challenge
3000
DNF
Mar 8-9, 2019
NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships
DMR
10:11.39
12th (F)
Feb 24, 2019
Boston University Last Chance Qualifier
DMR
9:47.24
1st (F)
Feb 16-17, 2019
Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships
Mile
4:22.24
6th (F)
Feb 16-17, 2019
Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships
DMR
10:12.02
3rd (F)
Feb 8-9, 2019
Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational
800
1:55.40
84th (F)
Feb 1-2, 2019
NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
Mile
4:16.38
7th (F)
Jan 25-26, 2019
Branwen Smith-King Invitational and Multi
Mile
4:22.05
1st (F)
Jan 19, 2019
URI Sorlein Invitational
1000
2:37.41
6th (F)
Jan 12, 2019
2019 Beantown Challenge
Mile
4:28.50
28th (F)
Outdoor Track & Field Personal Best Marks
Event Mark 800 1:57.21 MILE 4:19.91 1500 4:00.02
Complete Outdoor Track & Field Results
Date Meet Event Mark Place
May 10-11, 2019
New England Outdoor Championship - NEICAAA
4x800
7:45.82
5th (F)
May 3-4, 2019
Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
1500
4:00.02
6th (F)
May 3-4, 2019
Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4x800
7:41.71
1st (F)
Apr 27, 2019
Stonehill Skyhawk Invitational
1500
4:02.05
1st (F)
Apr 20, 2019
Holy Cross Invitational 2019
800
1:57.21
11th (F)
Apr 12-13, 2019
Ocean State Invitational
Mile
4:19.91
33rd (F)
Apr 4-6, 2019
2019 Colonial Relays
4x1500
16:38.17
12th (F)
High School: 2018 graduate of Plymouth North. Four-year letterwinner in cross country and track.
Personal: Date of Birth: Born October 13, 1999, in Norwood, Massachusetts Parents: Christopher and Lisa Marie McNamee Siblings: Griffin McNamee and Jessica Thomas Academic Major: Undeclared Favorite team: Boston Red Sox Favorite athlete: Mookie Betts