Schedule for the month of October 2019
Sunday |
Monday |
Tuesday |
Wednesday |
Thursday |
Friday |
Saturday |
29
|
30
at
Penmen Fall Invitational *
10:00 AM
3rd of 7
|
1
at
Penmen Fall Invitational *
10:00 AM
2nd of 7
vs
Saint Anselm College *
Final
W, 7-0
at
Southern New Hampshire University *
Final
L, 3-0
|
2
vs
Roberts Wesleyan College
Final
L, 4-3
at
No. 21 Southern New Hampshire University *
Final
W, 5-2
|
3
|
4
|
5
vs
University of New Haven *
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
vs
Southern New Hampshire University *
Final
L, 4-3
at
Saint Thomas Aquinas College *
Final
W, 4-2
vs
American International College *
Final
W, 31-13
at
No. 10 The College of Saint Rose *
Final - OT
L, 2-1
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
vs
#4 Saint Anselm College *
Final
L, 2-0
|
10
|
11
vs
University of District of Columbia
Final
W, 7-0
vs
University of District of Columbia
Final
L, 4-3
|
12
at
New England Championships
11:00 am & 11:45 am
8th of 22
at
New England Championships
12:30 pm & 1:15 pm
8th of 25
vs
No. 4 Adelphi University *
Final
L, 1-0
at
Franklin Pierce University *
Final
W, 52-0
at
Franklin Pierce University *
Final
W, 5-2
at
American International College *
Final
W, 2-0
vs
Franklin Pierce University *
Final
W, 3-1
|
13
at
Northeast-10 Conference Championship *
4th Place
at
Boston University Show *
9:00 AM
2nd
|
14
at
Northeast-10 Conference Championship *
6th Place
|
15
at
University of Bridgeport
Final
L, 3-0
|
16
|
17
|
18
vs
#6 Adelphi University *
Final
L, 1-0
at
American International College *
Final - OT
L, 2-1
|
19
at
Saint Michael's College *
Final
W, 3-0
|
20
|
21
|
22
at
Chippewa Invitational *
11th Place
at
Assumption University *
Final
W, 6-3
vs
Saint Anselm College *
Final
W, 3-1
|
23
vs
University of New Haven
Final
W, 4-0
vs
University of New Haven *
Final
W, 4-1
vs
The College of Saint Rose *
Final
W, 4-3
|
24
|
25
at
Southern New Hampshire University
%
Final
W, 4-1
|
26
at
Assumption University *
Final - OT
L, 40-37
at
The College of Saint Rose *
Final
W, 3-1
at
Franklin Pierce University *
Final
L, 2-0
|
27
at
Northeast-10 Conference Championships *
11:00 am
1st of 14
at
Northeast-10 Conference Championships *
12:15 pm
2nd of 14
vs
Le Moyne College
@ Weymouth, Mass. (The Weymouth Club)
Final
W, 5-1
|
28
|
29
at
Saint Michael's College *
Final
W, 4-0
|
30
|
31
|
1
|
2
at
Bentley/Wheaton Show *
9:00 AM
1st
vs
Saint Michael's College *
Final
L, 2-1
vs
Southern Connecticut State University *
Final
W, 41-20
vs
Saint Anselm College *
Final
W, 4-0
|