Stonehill College Northeast-10 Academic All-Conference Members

To be eligible for selection to the academic teams, a student-athlete must have met and/or exceeded the following minimum standards: 1) participated in at least half of the team’s competitions and be either a starter or significant contributor; 2) achieved a 3.30 cumulative grade point average (on a 4.0 scale); and 3) completed at least one academic year at his/her current institution. The Northeast-10 All-Academic Teams are chosen by a vote of the Northeast-10 Sports Information Directors.

Baseball
Christian Baglini, 2015
Christian Baglini, 2014
Michael White, 2011
Angelo Bruno, 2010
Mat Lindenmayer, 2008

Field Hockey
McKenzie Woerner, 2019
Kacie Smith, 2018
Kacie Smith, 2017
Sarah Morse, 2016
Sarah Morse, 2015
Elizabeth Thornton, 2015
Maggie Travers, 2015
Emily Sideris, 2014
Elizabeth Thornton, 2014
Maggie Travers, 2014
Kelly Gouvera, 2013
Devin Ingersoll, 2013
Gina Sheehan, 2013
Devin Ingersoll, 2012
Laura Menke, 2011
Kathryn Nelson, 2011
Courtney Foley, 2010
Lindsey Pinkham, 2010
Stephanie Kott, 2009
Kerri Sullivan, 2008
Brittany Dibble, 2007
Dani Ryder, 2007
Kerri Sullivan, 2007

Football
Derek Ivey, 2019
Matt Haite, 2019
Zac Pungitore, 2018
Matt Haite, 2018
Matt Foltz, 2017
Donovan Phanor, 2017
Matt Foltz, 2016
Donovan Phanor, 2016
Anthony Siciliano, 2016
Matt Foltz, 2015
Anthony Masucci, 2015
Colin Smith, 2014
Anthony Masucci, 2014
James Lanier, 2013
James Lanier, 2012
Michael Hogan, 2012
Matt Iannucci, 2011
Chris Fragomenti, 2010
Jonathan Poth, 2010
Kevin Bonnett, 2008
Jon Kaloyanides, 2008
Cruz Parsons, 2008
Cory Wright, 2008

Ice Hockey
Matthew Schoen, 2020
Cameron Wright, 2020
Billy Palmer, 2019
Billy Palmer, 2018
Billy Palmer, 2017
Dana Borges, 2013
Dana Borges, 2012
Sean McNeil, 2012
Dana Borges, 2011
Brendan Conners, 2010
Mike Manna, 2009
Matt Curran, 2008

Men's Basketball
Will Moreton, 2020
Pierce Cumpstone, 2016
A.J. Rudowitz, 2010
A.J. Rudowitz, 2009
A.J. Rudowitz, 2008

Men's Cross Country
Nickolas McNamee, 2019
Alexander Demeule, 2018
Riley Dowd, 2018
Alexander Demeule, 2017
Riley Dowd, 2017
Alexander Demeule, 2016
Riley Dowd, 2016
Trent Fontanella, 2014
Bryan Wilcox, 2014
Trent Fontanella, 2013
Bryan Wilcox, 2013
Bryan Wilcox, 2012
Stephen Polito, 2011
Jason Lynch, 2010
Stephen Polito, 2010
Stephen Polito, 2009
Matt Meagher, 2008
Joseph Ryan, 2007

Men's Indoor Track & Field
Nickolas McNamee, 2020
Alexander Demeule, 2019
Riley Dowd, 2019
Stephen Vercollone, 2019
Alexander Demeule, 2018
Riley Dowd, 2018
Mark Hamalian, 2017
Jason Dimmick, 2016
Mark Hamalian, 2016
Nick Kirkpatrick, 2015
Bryan Wilcox, 2015
Justin Blaszczyk, 2014
Daniel Cormier, 2014
Trent Fontanella, 2014
Nick Kirkpatrick, 2014
Daniel Cormier, 2013
Trent Fontanella, 2013
George Georgaklis, 2013
Justin Blaszczyk, 2012
Stephen Polito, 2012
Corey Donahoe, 2011
Stephen Polito, 2011
Corey Donahoe, 2010
Stephen Polito, 2010

Men's Outdoor Track & Field
Alexander Demeule, 2019
Stephen Vercollone, 2019
Alexander Demeule, 2018
Mark Hamalian, 2017
Alexander Demeule, 2017
Jason Dimmick, 2016
Mark Hamalian, 2016
Dillon Neumann, 2016
Daniel Cormier, 2015
Nick Kirkpatrick, 2015
Bryan Wilcox, 2015
Daniel Cormier, 2014
Trent Fontanella, 2014
Bryan Wilcox, 2014
Alex Willgoos, 2014
Stephen Leonard, 2013
Bryan Wilcox, 2013
Daniel Cormier, 2013
Trent Fontanella, 2013
George Georgaklis, 2013
Kevin McCann, 2012
Stephen Polito, 2012
Stephen Polito, 2011
Corey Donahoe, 2010
Stephen Polito, 2010
Matt Meagher, 2009
Joseph Ryan, 2008

Men's Soccer
Daniel Pereira, 2019
Billy Troast, 2018
Adam Branco, 2017
Adam Branco, 2016
Conor McDonough, 2016
RJ Aprile, 2015
Tim Canniff, 2013
Christopher Agan, 2011
Michael White, 2011
Christopher Agan, 2010
Tyler Herbert, 2010
Michael White, 2010
Christopher Agan, 2009
Tyler Herbert, 2009
Tyler Herbert, 2008
Thomas Hernon, 2008

Men's Tennis
Nikolay Lisichenok, 2018
Thomas Bellio, 2018
Nikolay Lisichenok, 2017
Thomas Bellio, 2016
Nikolay Lisichenok, 2016
Jared Drzal, 2015
Chris Martin, 2013
Nick Hyzak, 2012
Chris Martin, 2012
Jonathan Burke, 2011
Jonathan Burke, 2010
Michael Mashkevich, 2010
Jason Allegretti, 2009
Jon Burke, 2009
Michael Mashkevich, 2009
Jason Allegretti, 2008
Michael Allen, 2008
Michael Mashkevich, 2008

Volleyball
Rachel Dunlavy, 2019
Rachel Dunlavy, 2018
Katherine DeLanty, 2017
Emily Iverson, 2014
Delia Phillips, 2014
Emily Iverson, 2012
Erin Kelly, 2012
Erin Kelly, 2011
Sydney Maxey, 2011
Katherine Masson, 2007

Women's Basketball
Grace Carter, 2020
Samantha Hyslip, 2018
Kelly Martin, 2018
Emily Rousseau, 2011
Emily Rousseau, 2010
Erika Stupinski, 2008
Megan Methven, 2008

Women's Cross Country
Anna Lastra, 2019
Sam Curtin, 2019
Anna Lastra, 2018
Sam Curtin, 2018
Anna Lastra, 2017
Abby Hersom, 2017
Elizabeth Hannon, 2016
Abby Hersom, 2016
Aisha McAdams, 2015
Emily Anderson, 2014
Erin Rielly, 2014
Elizabeth LaRegina, 2013
Caroline McBride, 2012
Jill Alves, 2011
Maura Ferrarini, 2011
Jill Alves, 2010
Maura Ferrarini, 2010
Caroline McBride, 2010
Kelly O'Toole, 2009
Jenny Gardynski, 2008
Amanda Tripodi, 2008
Kristina Coriaty, 2007
Andrea Topalis, 2007

Women's Lacrosse
Kelly Healey, 2018
Erika Isner, 2017
Elizabeth Vetter, 2017
Kelly Healey, 2016
Elizabeth Vetter, 2016
Lizzie Lane, 2015
Kayla Green, 2013
Kayla Green, 2012
Samantha Lynott, 2011
Rebecca Moore, 2011
Devin O'Leary, 2011
Jaclyn Craig, 2010
Jessie Ragnio, 2010
Jaclyn Craig, 2009
Michelle Kelly, 2009

Women's Indoor Track & Field
Alyssa Freeman, 2020
Jordan Callahan, 2020
Krista Fernandes, 2019
Anna Lastra, 2019
Colleen Perry, 2019
Krista Fernandes, 2018
Anna Lastra, 2018
Alison Tobin, 2018
Aisha McAdams, 2017
Aisha McAdams, 2016
Trisha Pierson, 2016
Trisha Pierson, 2015
Maria Curit, 2015
Erin Rielly, 2015
Sarah Wilson, 2015
Elizabeth LaRegina, 2014
Trisha Pierson, 2014
Sarah Wilson, 2014
Elizabeth LaRegina, 2013
Caroline McBride, 2013
Erin Reilly, 2013
Jill Alves, 2012
Maura Ferrarini, 2012
Elizabeth LaRegina, 2012
Caroline McBride, 2012
Jill Alves, 2011
Erin Carmone, 2011
Maura Ferrarini, 2011
Amanda Tripodi, 2011
Maura Ferrarini, 2010
Lindsey Pinkham, 2010

Women's Outdoor Track & Field
Krista Fernandes, 2019
Anna Lastra, 2019
Colleen Perry, 2019
Krista Fernandes, 2018
Abby Hersom, 2018
Abby Hersom, 2017
Krista Fernandes, 2017
Aisha McAdams, 2016
Trisha Pierson, 2016
Maria Curit, 2015
Trisha Pierson, 2015
Elizabeth LaRegina, 2014
Trisha Pierson, 2014
Katie Polakowski, 2014
Sarah Wilson, 2014
Elizabeth LaRegina, 2013
Caroline McBride, 2013
Maura Ferrarini, 2012
Elizabeth LaRegina, 2012
Caroline McBride, 2012
Jill Alves, 2011
Maura Ferrarini, 2011
Amanda Tripodi, 2011
Maura Ferrarini, 2010
Meghan Rocha, 2010
Jenn Gardynski, 2009

Women's Soccer
Kaitlin Brown, 2019
Emily Rosano, 2019
Katilin Brown, 2018
Emily Scollard, 2018
Claire O'Brien, 2016
Claire O'Brien, 2015
Hannah Fay, 2014
Claire O'Brien, 2014
Amy Wheaton, 2013
Allison Nagle, 2012
Sara Nagle, 2012
Amy Wheaton, 2012
Elizabeth Belanger, 2011
Kelsey Mahoney, 2011
Sara Nagle, 2011
Elizabeth Belanger, 2010
Kirstie St. Martin, 2010
Kelsey Mahoney, 2009
Kirstie St. Martin, 2009
Alex Eckhardt, 2007
Kelley Harper, 2007
Meghan O'Brien, 2007

Women's Softball
Genna Hartman, 2019
Sarah Ropiak, 2016
Megan Ruonavaara, 2016
Alison Sumski, 2016
Sarah Ropiak, 2015
Megan Ruonavaara, 2015
Lindsay Mckillop, 2014
Megan Ruonavaara, 2014
Katy Abarr, 2011
Katy Abarr, 2010
Stephanie Folan, 2008
Jamie Ippolito, 2008
Danielle Mason, 2008
Kathryn Mottau, 2008

Women's Tennis
Victoria Barbetta, 2018
Colleen O'Donnell, 2018
Colleen O'Donnell, 2017
Victoria Barbetta, 2016
Analise Kump, 2016
Analise Kump, 2015
Analise Kump, 2014
Paige Frost, 2013
Chelsea Haedrich, 2013
Paige Frost, 2012
Paige Frost, 2011
Leah White, 2011
Allison Bleakney, 2008