Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||
Sun. 3 | at Penmen Labor Day Classic * | 11:00 AM | No Team Score | |
hosted by Southern N.H. (Hanover CC; Hanover, N.H.) | ||||
Mon. 4 | at Penmen Labor Day Classic * | 10:00 AM | No Team Score | |
hosted by Southern N.H. (Hanover CC; Hanover, N.H.) | ||||
Sun. 24 | at Northeast-10 Conference Championship * | 1:45 PM | No Team Score | |
hosted by Merrimack College (Haverhill Country Club; Haverhill, Mass.) | ||||
Mon. 25 | at Northeast-10 Conference Championship * | 8:30 AM | No Team Score | |
hosted by Merrimack College (Haverhill Country Club; Haverhill, Mass.) | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 7 | at Penmen Columbus Day Invitational * | 9:00 AM | No Team Score | |
hosted by Southern N.H. (Derryfield CC; Derryfield, N.H.) | ||||
Sun. 8 | at Penmen Columbus Day Invitational * | Cancelled | ||
hosted by Southern N.H. (Derryfield CC; Derryfield, N.H.) | ||||
Sun. 15 | at Franklin Pierce Fall Invitational * | 10:00 AM | No Team Score | |
hosted by Franklin Pierce Univ. (Keene CC; Keene, N.H.) | ||||
Mon. 16 | at Franklin Pierce Fall Invitational * | 10:00 AM | No Team Score | |
hosted by Franklin Pierce Univ. (Keene CC; Keene, N.H.) | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 9 | vs. Battle at the Beach @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. | No Team Score | ||
hosted by Alderson Broaddus University (The Caravelle Resort) | ||||
Sat. 10 | vs. Battle at the Beach @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. | No Team Score | ||
hosted by Alderson Broaddus University (The Caravelle Resort) | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 21 | at Mercyhurst Invitational | 1:00 PM | No Team Score | |
(Lake View Country Club; North East, Pa.) | ||||
Sun. 22 | at Gannon Spring Invitational | 1:00 PM | No Team Score | |
(Lake Shore Country Club; Erie, Pa.) | ||||
Mon. 23 | at Gannon Spring Invitational | 10:00 AM | ||
(Lake Shore Country Club; Erie, Pa.) | ||||
September | ||||
Sun. 9 | at Saint Rose Fall Invitational * | 7th place | ||
hosted by Saint Rose (Western Turnpike GC; Guilderland, N.Y.)) | ||||
Mon. 10 | at Saint Rose Fall Invitational * | 4th of 9 | ||
hosted by Saint Rose (Western Turnpike GC; Guilderland, N.Y.) | ||||
Sun. 23 | at Franklin Pierce Fall Invitational * | 6th Place | ||
hosted by Franklin Pierce (Keene CC; Keene, N.H.) | ||||
Mon. 24 | at Franklin Pierce Fall Invitational * | 5th Place | ||
hosted by Franklin Pierce (Keene CC; Keene, N.H.) | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 6 | at Penmen Columbus Day Invitational * | 3rd of 5 | ||
hosted by Southern N.H. (Derryfield CC; Derryfield, N.H.) | ||||
Sun. 7 | at Penmen Columbus Day Invitational * | 4th of 5 | ||
hosted by Southern N.H. (Derryfield CC; Derryfield, N.H.) | ||||
Sun. 14 | at Northeast-10 Conference Championship * | 6th of 8 | ||
hosted by Saint Rose (Albany GC; Albany, N.Y.) | ||||
Mon. 15 | at Northeast-10 Conference Championship * | 5th of 8 | ||
hosted by Saint Rose (Albany GC; Albany, N.Y.) | ||||
Mon. 22 | at Music City Invitational | 18th of 20 | ||
hosted by Trevecca Nazarene (Old Hickory CC; Old Hickory, Tenn.) | ||||
Tue. 23 | at Music City Invitational | 18th of 20 | ||
hosted by Trevecca Nazarene (Old Hickory CC; Old Hickory, Tenn.) | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 15 | at SMSU Spring Invitational | 7th Place | ||
hosted by Southwest Minnesota State (Wigwam Resort; Litchfield Park, Ariz) | ||||
Sat. 16 | at SMSU Spring Invitational | 7th Place | ||
hosted by Southwest Minnesota State (Wigwam Resort; Litchfield Park, Ariz) | ||||
Mon. 25 | at Sunoco Campbell Oil Classic | 13th Place | ||
hosted by UNC Pembroke (River Landing Golf Club; Wallace, N.C.) | ||||
Tue. 26 | at Sunoco Campbell Oil Classic | 13th Place | ||
hosted by UNC Pembroke (River Landing Golf Club; Wallace, N.C.) | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 13 | at Assumption Invitational * | 7th Place | ||
hosted by Assumption College (Blacktone National GC; Sutton, Mass.) | ||||
Sun. 14 | at Assumption Invitational * | 6th Place | ||
hosted by Assumption College (Blacktone National GC; Sutton, Mass.) | ||||
September | ||||
Sun. 8 | at Saint Rose Fall Invitational * | 1:30 PM | 3rd Place | |
hosted by Saint Rose (Western Turnpike GC; Guilderland, N.Y.) | ||||
Mon. 9 | at Saint Rose Fall Invitational * | 9:30 AM | 3rd of 7 | |
hosted by Saint Rose (Western Turnpike GC; Guilderland, N.Y.) | ||||
Mon. 30 | at Penmen Fall Invitational * | 10:00 AM | 3rd of 7 | |
hosted by Southern N.H. (Lake Sunapee Country Club; New London, N.H.) | ||||
October | ||||
Tue. 1 | at Penmen Fall Invitational * | 10:00 AM | 2nd of 7 | |
hosted by Southern N.H. (Lake Sunapee Country Club; New London, N.H.) | ||||
Sun. 13 | at Northeast-10 Conference Championship * | 4th Place | ||
hosted by Le Moyne College (Turning Stone Resort; Verona, N.Y.) | ||||
Mon. 14 | at Northeast-10 Conference Championship * | 6th Place | ||
hosted by Le Moyne College (Turning Stone Resort; Verona, N.Y.) | ||||
Mon. 21 | at Chippewa Invitational | 13th Place | ||
hosted by Central Michigan University (Birmingham Country Club; Birmingham, Mich.) | ||||
Tue. 22 | at Chippewa Invitational * | 11th Place | ||
hosted by Central Michigan University (Birmingham Country Club; Birmingham, Mich.) | ||||
February | ||||
Mon. 24 | at St. Edward's Crosswinds Golf Clubs Spring Invitational | 14th Place | ||
hosted by St. Edward's University (Onion Creek Country Club; Austin, Texas) | ||||
Tue. 25 | at St. Edward's Crosswinds Golf Clubs Spring Invitational | 14th Place | ||
hosted by St. Edward's University (Onion Creek Country Club; Austin, Texas) | ||||
March | ||||
Sun. 29 | at Adelphi Ladies Invitational | Cancelled |
|
|
hosted by Adelphi University (Hempstead Golf and Country Club/Hempstead, N.Y.) | ||||
Mon. 30 | at Adelphi Ladies Invitational | Cancelled |
|
|
hosted by Adelphi University (Hempstead Golf and Country Club/Hempstead, N.Y.) | ||||
April | ||||
Thu. 16 | at Inaugural Skyhawk Invitational | Cancelled |
|
|
hosted by Thorny Lea Golf Club (Brockton, Mass.) | ||||
Fri. 17 | at Inaugural Skyhawk Invitational | Cancelled |
|
|
hosted by Thorny Lea Golf Club (Brockton, Mass.) | ||||
Sat. 18 | at Assumption Spring Invitational | Cancelled |
|
|
hosted by Assumption College (Blackstone Golf Club; Sutton, Mass.) | ||||
Sun. 19 | at Assumption Spring Invitational | Cancelled |
|
|
hosted by Assumption College (Blackstone Golf Club; Sutton, Mass.) | ||||
Wed. 14 | at Saint Rose Invitational * | 4th of 6 | ||
36-holes / Pinehaven Country Club (Guilderland, N.Y.) | ||||
Mon. 19 | at Assumption Invitational * | 3rd of 4 | ||
Cyprian Keyes Golf Club (Boylston, Mass.) | ||||
Thu. 22 | at Northeast-10 Conference Championship * | 2nd of 6 | ||
36-holes / Cold Spring Country Club (Belchertown, Mass.) | ||||
October | ||||
Sun. 3 | vs. The 1886 * | 2nd of 5 | ||
hosted by Stonehill (Dorset Field Club: Dorset, Vt.) | ||||
Mon. 4 | vs. The 1886 * | 3rd of 5 | ||
hosted by Stonehill College (Dorset Field Club; Dorset, Vt.) | ||||
Sat. 9 | at Northeast-10 Conference Championship * | 4th of 6 | ||
hosted by Southern N.H. Univ. (Beaver Meadow GC; Concord, N.H.) | ||||
Sun. 10 | at Northeast-10 Conference Championship * | 4th of 6 | ||
hosted by Southern N.H. Univ. (Beaver Meadow GC; Concord, N.H.) | ||||
Mon. 18 | at Music City Invitational | 13th of 16 | ||
hosted by Travecca Nazarene University (Old Fort Golf Club; Murfreesboro, Tenn.) | ||||
Tue. 19 | at Music City Invitational | 13th of 16 | ||
hosted by Travecca Nazarene University (Old Fort Golf Club; Murfreesboro, Tenn.) | ||||
February | ||||
Mon. 28 | at Pfeiffer Invitational | 4th of 10 | ||
hosted by Pfeiffer University (Ocean Ridge Plantation - Lion's Paw Golf Links; Ocean Isle Beach, N.C.) | ||||
March | ||||
Tue. 1 | at Pfeiffer Invitational | |||
Ocean Isle Beach, N.C. (Ocean Ridge Plantation - Lion's Paw Golf Links) | ||||
Mon. 7 | at SMSU Spring Invitational | 9:30 AM (EST) | 9th of 12 | |
hosted by Southwest Minnesota State (Wigwam Resort; Litchfield Park, Ariz) | ||||
Tue. 8 | at SMSU Spring Invitational | 9th of 12 | ||
hosted by Southwest Minnesota State (Wigwam Resort; Litchfield Park, Ariz) | ||||
April | ||||
Mon. 18 | at Yellow Jacket Invitational * | 2nd Place | ||
hosted by American International College (Springfield CC; Springfield, Mass.) | ||||
Tue. 19 | at Yellow Jacket Invitational * | 3rd Place | ||
hosted by American International College (Springfield CC; Springfield, Mass.) | ||||
Sun. 24 | vs. The Senior Showdown | 12:30 PM | 4th Place | |
hosted by Stonehill College (The Ranch Golf Club; Southwick, Mass.) | ||||
Mon. 25 | vs. The Senior Showdown | 9:00 AM | ||
hosted by Stonehill College (The Ranch Golf Club; Southwick, Mass.) | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 17 | at Wesleyan Fall Invitational | 4th of 6 | ||
hosted by Wesleyan University (Lyman Orchards Jones Course; Middlefield, Conn.) | ||||
Sun. 18 | at Wesleyan Fall Invitational | 4th of 6 | ||
hosted by Wesleyan University (Lyman Orchards Jones Course; Middlefield, Conn.) | ||||
Sun. 25 | at Franklin Pierce Invitational | 2nd of 8 | ||
hosted by Franklin Pierce University (Green Meadows Golf Club; Hudson, N.H.) | ||||
Mon. 26 | at Franklin Pierce Invitational | 2nd of 8 | ||
hosted by Franklin Pierce University (Green Meadows Golf Club; Hudson, N.H.) | ||||
October | ||||
Mon. 3 | at Hartford Hawks Invitational | 8th of 9 | ||
hosted by Univ. of Hartford (Wintonbury Hills Golf Club; Bloomfield, Conn.) | ||||
Tue. 4 | at Hartford Hawks Invitational | 8th of 9 | ||
hosted by Univ. of Hartford (Wintonbury Hills Golf Club; Bloomfield, Conn.) | ||||
Sun. 16 | at Sacred Heart Fall Invitational * | Play Suspended - Darkness | ||
hosted by Sacred Heart Univ. (Great River Golf Course; Milford, Conn.) | ||||
Mon. 17 | at Sacred Heart Fall Invitational * | 10th Place | ||
hosted by Sacred Heart Univ. (Great River Golf Course; Milford, Conn.) | ||||
March | ||||
Mon. 27 | at Golden Knight Orlando Invitational | |||
hosted by The College of Saint Rose (Eagle Creek Golf Club; Orlando, Fla.) | ||||
Tue. 28 | at Golden Knight Orlando Invitational | |||
hosted by The College of Saint Rose (Eagle Creek Golf Club; Orlando, Fla.) | ||||
April | ||||
Sun. 16 | at SHU Spring Invitational * | 5th Place | ||
hosted by Sacred Heart University (Great River Golf Course; Milford, Conn.) | ||||
Mon. 17 | at SHU Spring Invitational * | 5th Place | ||
hosted by Sacred Heart University (Great River Golf Course; Milford, Conn.) | ||||
Sun. 23 | at Northeast Conference Championship * % | 7:30 AM | ||
hosted by LPGA International (Daytona, Fla.) | ||||
Mon. 24 | at Northeast Conference Championship * % | 8:00 AM | ||
hosted by LPGA International (Daytona, Fla.) | ||||
Tue. 25 | at Northeast Conference Championship * % | 8:00 AM | ||
hosted by LPGA International (Daytona, Fla.) | ||||
September | ||||
Sun. 3 | vs. Merrimack # |
|
||
Exhibition Match | Thorny Lea Golf Club (Brockton, Mass.) | ||||
Sat. 9 | at Bucknell Fall Invitational (36 Holes) | 11th Place | ||
hosted by Bucknell University (Bucknell Golf Club; Lewisburg, Pa.) | ||||
Sun. 10 | at Bucknell Fall Invitational | 10th Place | ||
hosted by Bucknell University (Bucknell Golf Club; Lewisburg, Pa.) | ||||
Mon. 25 | at Red Bandanna Intercollegiate | T16th Place | ||
hosted by Boston College (Blue Hills Country Club; Canton, Mass.) | ||||
Tue. 26 | at Red Bandanna Intercollegiate | 17th Place | ||
hosted by Boston College (Blue Hills Country Club; Canton, Mass.) | ||||
Sat. 30 | at Navy Fall Invitational | T12th Place | ||
hosted by US Naval Academy (U.S. Naval Academy Golf Club; Annapolis, Md.) | ||||
October | ||||
Sun. 1 | at Navy Fall Invitational | 14th Place | ||
hosted by US Naval Academy (U.S. Naval Academy Golf Club; Annapolis, Md.) | ||||
Mon. 9 | at Quinnipiac Classic | 9th Place | ||
hosted by Quinnipiac University (The Farms Country Club; Wallingford, Conn.) | ||||
Tue. 10 | at Quinnipiac Classic | 10th Place | ||
hosted by Quinnipiac University (The Farms Country Club; Wallingford, Conn.) | ||||
Mon. 23 | at Lehigh Invitational | 14th Place | ||
hosted by Lehigh University (Saucon Valley CC Grace Course; Bethlehem, Pa.) | ||||
Tue. 24 | at Lehigh Invitational | 12th Place | ||
hosted by Lehigh University (Saucon Valley CC Grace Course; Bethlehem, Pa.) | ||||
February | ||||
Sun. 11 | at Advance Golf Partners Collegiate | After First Round | 14th Place | |
hosted by UNC Greensboro (Hammock Creek Golf Club | Palm City, Fla.) | ||||
Mon. 12 | at Advance Golf Partners Collegiate | After Two Rounds | 14th Place | |
hosted by UNC Greensboro (Hammock Creek Golf Club | Palm City, Fla.) | ||||
Tue. 13 | at Advance Golf Partners Collegiate | 14th Place | ||
hosted by UNC Greensboro (Hammock Creek Golf Club | Palm City, Fla.) | ||||
March | ||||
Sun. 10 | at Chris Banister Intercollegiate | 8th Place | ||
hosted by Jacksonville State University (Robert Trent Jones Golf Trail at Silver Lakes | Glencoe, Ala.) | ||||
Mon. 11 | at Chris Banister Intercollegiate | 7th Place | ||
hosted by Jacksonville State University (Robert Trent Jones Golf Trail at Silver Lakes | Glencoe, Ala.) | ||||
Tue. 12 | at Chris Banister Intercollegiate | 7th Place | ||
hosted by Jacksonville State University (Robert Trent Jones Golf Trail at Silver Lakes | Glencoe, Ala.) | ||||
April | ||||
Sun. 7 | at FDU Invitational * | 9:00 AM | 14th Place (Play Suspended) | |
hosted by FDU (Crystal Springs Golf Club | Hamburg, N.J.) | 36 Holes | ||||
Mon. 8 | at FDU Invitational * | 13th Place | ||
hosted by FDU (Crystal Springs Golf Club | Hamburg, N.J.) | ||||
Thu. 11 | vs. Skyhawk Senior Showdown * | 12:00 PM | 2nd Place | |
hosted by Thorny Lea Golf Club | Brockton, Mass. | w/Merrimack & Bryant) | ||||
Fri. 19 | at Northeast Conference Championships * % | 9th Place | ||
hosted by Callaway Resort & Gardens | Pine Mountain, Ga. | ||||
Sat. 20 | at Northeast Conference Championships * % | 8th Place | ||
hosted by Callaway Resort & Gardens | Pine Mountain, Ga. | ||||
Sun. 21 | at Northeast Conference Championships * % | T6th Place | ||
hosted by Callaway Resort & Gardens | Pine Mountain, Ga. |