Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
November | |||||
Fri. 6 | vs. Shippensburg University @ Milk House (Lake Buena Vista, Fla.) | Disney Division II East Coast Tip-Off Classic | W, 71-44 | Final | |
Sat. 7 | vs. Gannon University @ Milk House (Lake Buena Vista, Fla.) | Disney Division II East Coast Tip-Off Classic | L, 87-70 | Final | |
Sun. 8 | vs. University of North Alabama @ Milk House (Lake Buena Vista, Fla.) | Disney Division II East Coast Tip-Off Classic | W, 76-69 | Final | |
Sun. 15 | vs. Caldwell University | L, 57-50 | Final | ||
Fri. 20 | vs. Concordia (N.Y.) College @ Laska Gym (Worcester, Mass.) | Courtyard Marriot Classic | W, 82-28 | Final | |
Sat. 21 | vs. Felician College @ Laska Gym (Worcester, Mass.) | Courtyard Marriot Classic | W, 69-52 | Final | |
Tue. 24 | vs. Merrimack College * | W, 85-64 | Final | ||
Sun. 29 | at Saint Michael's College * | W, 67-63 | Final - OT | ||
December | |||||
Wed. 2 | at Saint Anselm College * | W, 65-52 | Final | ||
Sat. 5 | vs. Southern New Hampshire University * | W, 64-44 | Final | ||
Tue. 8 | vs. Bentley University * | L, 68-61 | Final | ||
Fri. 11 | at Franklin Pierce University * | L, 77-66 | Final | ||
Mon. 28 | at Molloy College | W, 54-47 | Final | ||
January | |||||
Sat. 2 | vs. UMass Lowell * | W, 73-57 | Final | ||
Wed. 6 | at Southern Connecticut State University * | W, 77-67 | Final | ||
Sat. 9 | vs. Pace University * | W, 62-52 | Final | ||
Tue. 12 | at Assumption University * | W, 81-68 | Final | ||
Sat. 16 | vs. University of New Haven * | W, 83-72 | Final | ||
Wed. 20 | vs. American International College * | W, 66-54 | Final | ||
Sat. 23 | at Adelphi University * | W, 69-43 | Final | ||
Tue. 26 | vs. Le Moyne College * | W, 66-63 | Final | ||
Sat. 30 | at The College of Saint Rose * | L, 71-56 | Final | ||
February | |||||
Wed. 3 | vs. Franklin Pierce University * | L, 71-50 | Final | ||
Sat. 6 | at UMass Lowell * | L, 80-69 | Final | ||
Tue. 9 | at Merrimack College * | L, 80-65 | Final | ||
Sat. 13 | vs. Saint Michael's College * | W, 56-39 | Final | ||
Wed. 17 | vs. Saint Anselm College * | W, 47-34 | Final | ||
Sat. 20 | at Southern New Hampshire University * | W, 72-48 | Final | ||
Wed. 24 | at Bentley University * | W, 55-53 | Final | ||
March | |||||
Tue. 2 | vs. Assumption University | NE-10 Quarterfinals | W, 73-53 | Final | |
Fri. 5 | at Pace University | NE-10 Semifinals | W, 55-53 | Final | |
Sun. 7 | at Franklin Pierce University | NE-10 Championship Final | L, 70-59 | Final | |
Fri. 12 | vs. Bentley University @ Fitchburg State | East Regional - Quarterfinals | W, 74-56 | Final | |
Sat. 13 | vs. Holy Family University @ Fitchburg, Mass. (Recreation Center | NCAA Championship East Region Semifinal | L, 64-47 | Final |