Related Bios
Desmond Bernal
Daniel Bomba
Jack Bowers
Shane Braz
Jeremy Breen
Larry Carney
Sean Conlan
Joe Connolly
Alexander Demeule
Riley Dowd
Christopher Drace
Ethan Famiano
Chris Gendron
Jack Herndon
Justin Ireland
Christoper Kelly
Evan Kennedy
Collin Kuchachik
Christopher Lanahan
Robert Lisi
William Lyons Jr
Chris McCaffrey
Nickolas McNamee
Jeff Pichie
Andrew Scarlotto
Matthew Shaw
Lucas Taxter
Stephen Vercollone
Kevin Wheelock
Xavier Young
Height:
6-2
Year:
Fr
Hometown:
Stoneham, Mass.
High School:
Stoneham
Position:
Sprinter
Major:
Finance
2018-19 All-New England (outdoor: 4x400m) Athletic Director's Honor Roll Fall semester NE10 Academic Honor Roll both semesters (Fall - Academic Honors, Spring - Academic Honors)
Indoor Track & Field Personal Best Marks
Event Mark 300 35.36 500 1:06.65 400 50.15
Complete Indoor Track & Field Results
Date Meet Event Mark Place
Feb 20-21, 2020
Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships
400
50.15
9th (P)
Feb 20-21, 2020
Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships
4x400
3:25.29
3rd (F)
Feb 14-15, 2020
2020 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational
400
50.23
99th (F)
Feb 8, 2020
URI Coaches Tribute Invitational
500
1:09.14
8th (F)
Jan 31 - Feb 1, 2020
NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
DMR
10:22.36
8th (F)
Jan 25, 2020
USM Invite
400
51.83
1st (F)
Jan 25, 2020
USM Invite
4x400
3:30.75
2nd (F)
Jan 10-11, 2020
Beantown Challenge
500
1:08.23
24th (F)
Dec 7, 2019
Boston University Sharon Colyear-Danville Season Opener
300
35.36
8th (F)
Feb 16-17, 2019
Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships
4x400
3:23.86
4th (F)
Feb 9, 2019
URI Tribute to Bill Falk
400
51.86
6th (F)
Jan 25-26, 2019
Branwen Smith-King Invitational and Multi
400
51.98
6th (F)
Jan 25-26, 2019
Branwen Smith-King Invitational and Multi
4x400
3:35.30
4th (F)
Jan 19, 2019
URI Sorlein Invitational
400
53.23
11th (F)
Jan 19, 2019
URI Sorlein Invitational
4x400
3:30.35
3rd (F)
Dec 8, 2018
2018 Howlin Husky Invitational
500
1:06.65
5th (F)
Dec 8, 2018
2018 Howlin Husky Invitational
4x400
3:26.22
4th (F)
Outdoor Track & Field Personal Best Marks
Event Mark 400 50.16 800 2:06.36
Complete Outdoor Track & Field Results
Date Meet Event Mark Place
May 10-11, 2019
New England Outdoor Championship - NEICAAA
4x400
3:19.13
8th (F)
May 3-4, 2019
Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
400
50.47
12th (P)
May 3-4, 2019
Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4x400
3:17.87
4th (F)
Apr 27, 2019
Stonehill Skyhawk Invitational
400
51.20
3rd (F)
Apr 20, 2019
Holy Cross Invitational 2019
400
50.16
6th (F)
Apr 20, 2019
Holy Cross Invitational 2019
4x400
3:19.76
1st (F)
Apr 12-13, 2019
Ocean State Invitational
400
50.36
1st (F)
Mar 30, 2019
UMass Lowell Invitational
800
2:06.36
7th (F)
High School: 2018 Graduate of Bishop Fenwick High School where he participated in track and field. Honors : Received the Phil Reilly Coaches' Award his freshman year. Over his four years he was a 5x League All-Star and earned the Booster Clum Coaches' Award his junior and senior years.
Personal: Date of Birth: Born May 13, 2000 Parents: John Paul and Bailey Siblings: Grace Hometown: Stoneham, Mass. Academic Major: Finance Favorite Team: Boston Celtics Favorite Athlete: Sydney McLaughlin