Related Bios
Desmond Bernal
Daniel Bomba
Jack Bowers
Shane Braz
Jeremy Breen
Larry Carney
Sean Conlan
Joe Connolly
Alexander Demeule
Riley Dowd
Christopher Drace
Ethan Famiano
Chris Gendron
Jack Herndon
Justin Ireland
Christoper Kelly
Collin Kuchachik
Christopher Lanahan
Robert Lisi
William Lyons Jr
Anthony Maggazzu
Chris McCaffrey
Nickolas McNamee
Jeff Pichie
Andrew Scarlotto
Matthew Shaw
Lucas Taxter
Stephen Vercollone
Kevin Wheelock
Xavier Young
Height:
6-0
Weight:
130
Year:
Fr
Hometown:
South Windsor, Conn.
High School:
East Catholic
Position:
Distance
Major:
Neuroscience
2018-19 Athletic Director's Honor Roll both semesters NE10 Academic Honor Roll both semesters (Fall - Academic Excellence, Spring - Academic Distinction)
Indoor Track & Field Personal Best Marks
Event Mark 800 1:55.26 MILE 4:38.88 1000 2:39.29
Complete Indoor Track & Field Results
Date Meet Event Mark Place
Feb 20-21, 2020
Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships
800
2:06.76
8th (F)
Feb 20-21, 2020
Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships
800
1:58.61
8th (P)
Feb 14-15, 2020
2020 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational
800
1:55.26
92nd (F)
Feb 8, 2020
URI Coaches Tribute Invitational
800
1:58.48
4th (F)
Jan 31 - Feb 1, 2020
NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
800
2:00.22
22nd (P)
Jan 31 - Feb 1, 2020
NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
4x800
7:54.90
13th (F)
Jan 25, 2020
USM Invite
800
1:59.77
1st (F)
Dec 7, 2019
Boston University Sharon Colyear-Danville Season Opener
800
1:58.83
10th (F)
Feb 16-17, 2019
Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships
800
2:00.23
9th (F)
Feb 9, 2019
URI Tribute to Bill Falk
800
1:59.63
7th (F)
Feb 9, 2019
URI Tribute to Bill Falk
4x400
3:33.03
2nd (F)
Jan 25-26, 2019
Branwen Smith-King Invitational and Multi
800
2:09.72
19th (F)
Jan 19, 2019
URI Sorlein Invitational
1000
2:39.29
8th (F)
Dec 8, 2018
2018 Howlin Husky Invitational
Mile
4:38.88
11th (F)
Dec 8, 2018
2018 Howlin Husky Invitational
4x800
7:59.22
1st (F)
Outdoor Track & Field Personal Best Marks
Event Mark 400 51.75 800 1:56.41
Complete Outdoor Track & Field Results
Date Meet Event Mark Place
05/03 - May 04, 2019
Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
800
2:02.87
8th (F)
05/03 - May 04, 2019
Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
800
1:56.41
8th (P)
Apr 27, 2019
Stonehill Skyhawk Invitational
800
1:58.09
5th (F)
Apr 20, 2019
Holy Cross Invitational 2019
400
51.75
10th (F)
Apr 20, 2019
Holy Cross Invitational 2019
4x400
3:25.91
5th (F)
04/12 - Apr 13, 2019
Ocean State Invitational
800
2:00.28
46th (F)
Mar 30, 2019
UMass Lowell Invitational
800
2:00.74
6th (F)
High School: 2018 graduate of East Catholic High School. Four-year letterwinner in cross country and track and field. Honors: 3x All-Star cross country, 2x state champion, school-record holder for 4x800
Personal: Date of Birth: Born December 1, 1999, in Hartford, Conn. Parents: Patrick and Sandra Kennedy Siblings: Ryan, Adam, Noah, Sean and Ayden Academic Major: Neuroscience Why Stonehill? nice campus, nice people, and helpful professors