Related Bios
Desmond Bernal
Daniel Bomba
Shane Braz
Jeremy Breen
Larry Carney
Sean Conlan
Joe Connolly
Alexander Demeule
Riley Dowd
Christopher Drace
Ethan Famiano
Chris Gendron
Jack Herndon
Justin Ireland
Christoper Kelly
Evan Kennedy
Collin Kuchachik
Christopher Lanahan
Robert Lisi
William Lyons Jr
Anthony Maggazzu
Chris McCaffrey
Nickolas McNamee
Jeff Pichie
Andrew Scarlotto
Matthew Shaw
Lucas Taxter
Stephen Vercollone
Kevin Wheelock
Xavier Young
Height:
6-0
Weight:
160
Year:
Fr
Hometown:
West Newbury, Mass.
High School:
Bishop Fenwick
Position:
Hurdles/Sprints
Major:
Business
2018-19:
All-New England (outdoor: 4x400m)
All-Conference third team (indoor: DMR)
Indoor Track & Field Personal Best Marks
Event Mark 60 7.43 400 52.47 200 23.69 500 1:06.98 300 35.88
Complete Indoor Track & Field Results
Date Meet Event Mark Place
02/20 - Feb 21, 2020
Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships
4x400
3:25.29
3rd (F)
02/20 - Feb 21, 2020
Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships
DMR
10:36.97
6th (F)
Feb 08, 2020
URI Coaches Tribute Invitational
400
53.32
10th (F)
Jan 25, 2020
USM Invite
200
23.96
8th (F)
Jan 25, 2020
USM Invite
4x400
3:30.75
2nd (F)
Jan 18, 2020
URI Sorlien Invitational
400
52.50
11th (F)
01/10 - Jan 11, 2020
Beantown Challenge
500
1:08.88
29th (F)
Dec 07, 2019
Boston University Sharon Colyear-Danville Season Opener
300
35.88
15th (F)
02/16 - Feb 17, 2019
Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships
4x400
3:23.86
4th (F)
02/16 - Feb 17, 2019
Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships
DMR
10:12.02
3rd (F)
Feb 09, 2019
URI Tribute to Bill Falk
60
7.43
14th (P)
Feb 09, 2019
URI Tribute to Bill Falk
200
23.69
17th (F)
01/25 - Jan 26, 2019
Branwen Smith-King Invitational and Multi
400
52.57
9th (F)
01/25 - Jan 26, 2019
Branwen Smith-King Invitational and Multi
4x400
3:35.30
4th (F)
Jan 19, 2019
URI Sorlein Invitational
400
52.47
10th (F)
Jan 19, 2019
URI Sorlein Invitational
4x400
3:30.35
3rd (F)
Jan 12, 2019
2019 Beantown Challenge
200
23.92
38th (F)
Dec 08, 2018
2018 Howlin Husky Invitational
500
1:06.98
6th (F)
Dec 08, 2018
2018 Howlin Husky Invitational
4x400
3:26.22
4th (F)
Outdoor Track & Field Personal Best Marks
Event Mark 100 11.39 (1.7) 400H 54.58 200 23.44 (0.7)
Complete Outdoor Track & Field Results
Date Meet Event Mark Place
05/10 - May 11, 2019
New England Outdoor Championship - NEICAAA
400H
56.30
21st (P)
05/10 - May 11, 2019
New England Outdoor Championship - NEICAAA
4x400
3:19.13
8th (F)
05/03 - May 04, 2019
Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
400H
54.58
4th (F)
05/03 - May 04, 2019
Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
400H
54.87
5th (P)
05/03 - May 04, 2019
Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4x400
3:17.87
4th (F)
Apr 27, 2019
Stonehill Skyhawk Invitational
400H
55.13
2nd (F)
Apr 20, 2019
Holy Cross Invitational 2019
100
11.39 (1.7)
7th (F)
Apr 20, 2019
Holy Cross Invitational 2019
400H
55.46
6th (F)
Apr 20, 2019
Holy Cross Invitational 2019
4x400
3:19.76
1st (F)
04/12 - Apr 13, 2019
Ocean State Invitational
200
23.44 (0.7)
16th (F)
04/12 - Apr 13, 2019
Ocean State Invitational
400H
54.82
1st (F)
04/04 - Apr 06, 2019
2019 Colonial Relays
400H
55.26
18th (F)
04/04 - Apr 06, 2019
2019 Colonial Relays
4x200
1:29.59
8th (F)
Mar 30, 2019
UMass Lowell Invitational
400H
55.45
1st (F)
High School: 2018 Graduate of Bishop Fenwick High School where he participated in track and field.
Personal:
Date of Birth: Born June 11th, 2000, in Newburyport, Mass.
Parents: James and Rachel
Siblings: Nick
Hometown: West Newbury, Mass.
Academic Major: Business
Favorite Team: Boston Celtics
Favorite Athlete: Kyrie Irving