March |
Sat. 10 |
vs.
The College of Saint Rose
*
@ Clermont, Fla. (National Training Center)
|
Clermont, Fla. (National Training Center) |
W, 11-3
|
Final - 5 innings
|
|
|
vs.
The College of Saint Rose
*
@ Clermont, Fla. (National Training Center)
|
Clermont, Fla. (National Training Center) |
W, 5-1
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 13 |
vs.
Minot State University
@ Clermont, Fla. (Hancock Park)
|
Clermont, Fla. (National Training Center) |
W, 6-4
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Kutztown University
@ Clermont, Fla. (Hancock Park)
|
Clermont, Fla. (National Training Center) |
L, 2-0
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 14 |
vs.
University of Bridgeport
@ Clermont, Fla. (Hancock Park)
|
Clermont, Fla. (National Training Center) |
W, 7-1
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Nyack College
@ Clermont, Fla. (Hancock Park)
|
Clermont, Fla. (National Training Center) |
W, 5-2
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 16 |
vs.
UMass Lowell
*
@ Clermont, Fla. (Hancock Park)
|
Clermont, Fla. (National Training Center) |
L, 7-6
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
UMass Lowell
*
@ Clermont, Fla. (Hancock Park)
|
Clermont, Fla. (National Training Center) |
W, 15-4
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 17 |
vs.
Millersville University
@ Clermont, Fla. (National Training Center)
|
Clermont, Fla. (National Training Center) |
W, 6-3
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
New York Institute of Technology
@ Clermont, Fla. (National Training Center)
|
Clermont, Fla. (National Training Center) |
W, 8-2
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 20 |
at
Bentley University
*
|
|
W, 5-1
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Bentley University
*
|
|
L, 4-3
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 24 |
at
Saint Michael's College
*
|
|
W, 7-5
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Saint Michael's College
*
|
|
W, 7-0
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 30 |
at
New York Institute of Technology
|
|
W, 7-1
|
Final
|
|
|
at
New York Institute of Technology
|
|
W, 7-3
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 31 |
at
Pace University
*
|
|
L, 4-3
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Pace University
*
|
|
L, 15-7
|
Final - 6 innings
|
|
|
April |
Sun. 1 |
at
Adelphi University
*
|
|
L, 1-0
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Adelphi University
*
|
|
L, 8-7
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 3 |
vs.
Franklin Pierce University
*
|
|
W, 7-3
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Franklin Pierce University
*
|
|
W, 6-3
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 5 |
at
Southern New Hampshire University
*
|
|
L, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Southern New Hampshire University
*
|
|
L, 1-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 7 |
vs.
Le Moyne College
*
|
Time Change (4/5) |
W, 4-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Le Moyne College
*
|
Time Change (4/5) |
W, 1-0
|
Final - 8 innings
|
|
Wed. 11 |
at
Merrimack College
*
|
|
L, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Merrimack College
*
|
|
L, 6-3
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 14 |
at
Assumption University
*
|
|
L, 9-0
|
Final - 5 innings
|
|
|
at
Assumption University
*
|
|
W, 4-2
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 15 |
at
American International College
*
|
|
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
|
at
American International College
*
|
|
W, 4-2
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 18 |
vs.
Saint Anselm College
*
|
Makeup of March 28 Rainout |
W, 8-7
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Saint Anselm College
*
|
Makeup of March 28 rainout |
W, 9-0
|
Final - 5 innings
|
|
Thu. 19 |
vs.
University of New Haven
*
|
|
L, 5-2
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
University of New Haven
*
|
|
L, 4-2
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 22 |
vs.
Southern Connecticut State University
*
|
Games Moved up 2 Hours |
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Southern Connecticut State University
*
|
Called In Bottom 5th Due To Rain |
W, 4-1
|
Final - 5 innings
|
|
Tue. 24 |
at
Southern Connecticut State University
|
Northeast-10 Championship - Quarterfinal |
L, 4-3
|
Final - 10 innings
|
|