March |
Sun. 8 |
vs.
Ferris St.
@ (Rebel Spring Games - Kissimmee, Fla.)
|
(Rebel Spring Games) |
L, 5-4
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Saint Cloud State University
@ (Rebel Games, Kissimmee, Fla.)
|
(Rebel Games, Kissimmee, Fla.) |
L, 11-2
|
Final
|
|
Mon. 9 |
vs.
Upper Iowa University
@ (Rebel Games, Kissimmee, Fla.)
|
(Rebel Games, Kissimmee, Fla.) |
L, 4-3
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
LIU Post
@ (Rebel Games, Kissimmee, Fla.)
|
(Rebel Games, Kissimmee, Fla.) |
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 10 |
vs.
Dowling College
@ (Rebel Games, Kissimmee, Fla.)
|
(Rebel Games, Kissimmee, Fla.) |
L, 8-4
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Northern State University
@ (Rebel Games, Kissimmee, Fla.)
|
(Rebel Games, Kissimmee, Fla.) |
L, 5-1
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 12 |
vs.
Concordia University-St. Paul
@ (Rebel Games, Kissimmee, Fla.)
|
(Rebel Games, Kissimmee, Fla.) |
L, 9-1
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
University of Indianapolis
@ (Rebel Games, Kissimmee, Fla.)
|
(Rebel Games, Kissimmee, Fla.) |
L, 9-3
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 13 |
at
Tiffin University
|
(Rebel Games, Kissimmee, Fla.) |
L, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Adelphi University
@ at Rebel Games
|
(Rebel Games, Kissimmee, Fla.) |
L, 7-5
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 21 |
at
Adelphi University
|
|
L, 8-0
|
Final - 5 innings
|
|
|
at
Adelphi University
|
|
L, 1-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 28 |
vs.
Le Moyne College
*
|
|
L, 7-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Le Moyne College
*
|
|
L, 4-1
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 31 |
at
Merrimack College
*
|
|
L, 5-0
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Merrimack College
*
|
|
W, 10-7
|
Final
|
|
|
April |
Tue. 7 |
at
Bentley University
*
|
|
L, 2-1
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Bentley University
*
|
|
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 8 |
vs.
Franklin Pierce University
*
|
|
W, 2-1
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Franklin Pierce University
*
|
|
W, 5-2
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 9 |
at
Saint Michael's College
*
|
|
W, 4-3
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Saint Michael's College
*
|
|
W, 4-0
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 14 |
at
Saint Anselm College
*
|
|
W, 5-2
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Saint Anselm College
*
|
|
W, 4-0
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 15 |
vs.
The College of Saint Rose
*
|
|
W, 4-3
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
The College of Saint Rose
*
|
|
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 16 |
vs.
Southern New Hampshire University
*
|
|
L, 2-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Southern New Hampshire University
*
|
|
W, 8-7
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 18 |
vs.
Southern Connecticut State University
*
|
|
L, 6-5
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Southern Connecticut State University
*
|
|
L, 6-3
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 19 |
vs.
Pace University
*
|
|
L, 14-4
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Pace University
*
|
|
L, 3-2
|
Final - 8 innings
|
|
Thu. 23 |
at
UMass Lowell
*
|
|
L, 6-2
|
Final
|
|
|
at
UMass Lowell
*
|
|
L, 6-2
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 24 |
at
University of New Haven
*
|
|
L, 11-2
|
Final - 5 innings
|
|
|
at
University of New Haven
*
|
|
W, 7-4
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 25 |
vs.
American International College
*
|
|
W, 5-3
|
Final - 8 innings
|
|
|
vs.
American International College
*
|
|
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 26 |
at
Assumption University
*
|
|
L, 2-1
|
Final - 8 innings
|
|
|
at
Assumption University
*
|
|
L, 3-1
|
Final
|
|