Date |
Teams/Event |
Time |
Score |
Links |
|
March |
Sun. 2 |
at
Minnesota State-Moorhead (Rebel Games)
|
Final
|
W, 6-3
|
Recap
|
Box Score
|
|
at
Mary (Rebel Games)
|
Final
|
L, 11-2
|
Recap
|
Box Score
|
Mon. 3 |
at
Nova Southeastern (Rebel Games)
|
Final
|
L, 10-0
|
Recap
|
Box Score
|
|
at
Wilmington (Rebel Games)
|
Final
|
L, 6-3
|
Recap
|
Box Score
|
Tue. 4 |
at
St. Joseph's (Ind.) (Rebel Games)
|
Final
|
W, 12-2
|
Recap
|
Box Score
|
|
at
West Virginia Wesleyan (Rebel Games)
|
Final
|
W, 5-1
|
Recap
|
Box Score
|
Thu. 6 |
at
Northwood (Rebel Games)
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
Box Score
|
|
at
Findlay (Rebel Spring)
|
Final
|
W, 11-2
|
Box Score
|
Fri. 7 |
at
Saginaw Valley State (Rebel Games)
|
Final
|
L, 8-0
|
Box Score
|
|
at
Kentucky Wesleyan (Rebel Games)
|
Final
|
L, 10-7 (8 inn.)
|
Box Score
|
Sat. 15 |
at
Dowling
|
Final
|
W, 14-6 (5 inn)
|
Box Score
|
|
at
Dowling
|
Final
|
W, 5-4
|
Box Score
|
Sat. 29 |
C.W. Post
|
Final
|
W, 5-3 (8 inn.)
|
Recap
|
Box Score
|
|
C.W. Post
|
Final
|
W, 10-4
|
Recap
|
Box Score
|
Sun. 30 |
Pace
*
|
Final
|
L, 6-3
|
Recap
|
Box Score
|
|
Pace
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
Recap
|
Box Score
|
|
April |
Tue. 1 |
Merrimack
*
|
Final
|
W, 4-2
|
Recap
|
Box Score
|
|
Merrimack
*
|
Final
|
W, 6-5
|
Box Score
|
Thu. 3 |
Franklin Pierce
*
|
Final
|
W, 6-0
|
Recap
|
Box Score
|
|
Franklin Pierce
*
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
Recap
|
Box Score
|
Sun. 6 |
Assumption
*
|
Final
|
W, 4-0
|
Recap
|
Box Score
|
|
Assumption
*
|
Final
|
W, 8-3
|
Recap
|
Box Score
|
Wed. 9 |
at
Bryant
*
|
Final
|
L, 5-0
|
Recap
|
Box Score
|
|
at
Bryant
*
|
Final
|
L, 8-7
|
Recap
|
Box Score
|
Sun. 13 |
at
UMass-Lowell
*
|
Final
|
L, 8-6
|
Recap
|
Box Score
|
|
at
UMass-Lowell
*
|
Final
|
L, 5-2
|
Recap
|
Box Score
|
Tue. 15 |
American International
*
|
Final
|
W, 4-2
|
Recap
|
Box Score
|
|
American International
*
|
Final
|
W, 4-1
|
Recap
|
Box Score
|
Thu. 17 |
at
St. Anselm
*
|
Final
|
W, 11-2
|
Recap
|
Box Score
|
|
at
St. Anselm
*
|
Final
|
L, 6-1
|
Recap
|
Box Score
|
Sat. 19 |
at
LeMoyne
*
|
Final
|
L, 7-6
|
Recap
|
Box Score
|
|
at
LeMoyne
*
|
Final
|
L, 1-0
|
Recap
|
Box Score
|
Sun. 20 |
at
St. Rose
*
|
Final
|
W, 5-1
|
Recap
|
Box Score
|
|
at
St. Rose
*
|
Final
|
L, 1-0
|
Recap
|
Box Score
|
Tue. 22 |
at
Southern Conn.
*
|
Final
|
L, 4-0
|
Recap
|
Box Score
|
|
at
Southern Conn.
*
|
Final
|
W, 6-2
|
Recap
|
Box Score
|
Thu. 24 |
Bentley
*
|
Final
|
L, 2-0
|
Recap
|
Box Score
|
|
Bentley
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-1 (11 inn.)
|
Recap
|
Box Score
|
Sat. 26 |
St. Michael's
*
|
Final
|
W, 8-4
|
Recap
|
Box Score
|
|
St. Michael's
*
|
Final
|
W, 10-7 (8 inn.)
|
Recap
|
Box Score
|
Sun. 27 |
at
SNHU
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-2 (10 inn.)
|
Recap
|
Box Score
|
|
at
SNHU
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-1 (8 inn.)
|
Recap
|
Box Score
|
|
May |
Sat. 3 |
Bryant at Le Moyne (Northeast-10 Tournament)
|
Final
|
L, 2-0
|
Recap
|
Box Score
|