Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||
Wed. 15 | vs. Clark University | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Sat. 18 | vs. ITA East Regional @ hosted by Chestnut Hill College | TBA | ||
Sun. 19 | vs. ITA East Regional @ hosted by Chestnut Hill College | TBA | ||
Tue. 21 | vs. Franklin Pierce University * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sun. 26 | at Southern New Hampshire University * | Final | L, 5-4 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Salve Regina University | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sun. 3 | at Curry College | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sat. 9 | vs. Stonehill College Invitational | TBA |
|
|
Sun. 10 | vs. Stonehill College Invitational | TBA | ||
March | ||||
Sun. 13 | vs. Jefferson University @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Final | L, 5-4 | |
(Star Island Resort) | ||||
Mon. 14 | vs. Saint Ambrose University @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | W, 5-4 | |
(Lake Cane Tennis Center) | ||||
Wed. 16 | vs. Tiffin University @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Final | L, 5-3 | |
(Star Island Resort) | ||||
Thu. 17 | vs. University of Indianapolis @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Final | L, 6-2 | |
(Star Island Resort) | ||||
Sat. 26 | vs. Saint Michael's College * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Brown Billone Club; Easton, Mass. | ||||
Sun. 27 | vs. New York Institute of Technology | Final | W, 7-2 | |
April | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Le Moyne College * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sat. 2 | vs. Assumption University * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sun. 3 | at American International College * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Wed. 6 | vs. Bentley University * | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Sat. 9 | vs. Pace University * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sun. 10 | at Adelphi University * | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Thu. 14 | at Merrimack College * | Final | L, 7-2 | |
at Pomps Pond Tennis Courts | ||||
Sat. 16 | vs. Saint Anselm College * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Tue. 19 | at Adelphi University | Final | W, 5-2 | |
Northeast-10 Tournament Quarterfinal | ||||
Thu. 21 | at Southern New Hampshire University | Final | L, 5-1 | |
Northeast-10 Tournament Semifinal - Allard Center, Goffstown, N.H. | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 17 | vs. ITA East Regional @ (hosted by Chestnut Hill College & Philadelphia University) | TBA | ||
Sun. 18 | vs. ITA East Regional @ (hosted by Chestnut Hill College & Philadelphia University) | TBA | ||
Sun. 25 | vs. Franklin Pierce University * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Saint Michael's College * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sun. 2 | at Pace University * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sat. 8 | vs. Stonehill College Invitational | 9:00 AM | ||
Sun. 9 | vs. Stonehill College Invitational | 9:00 AM | ||
Wed. 12 | vs. Clark University | Final | W, 8-1 | |
March | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Salve Regina University | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Mon. 12 | vs. University of Indianapolis @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Liberty High School) | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Kissimmee, Fla. (Liberty High School) | ||||
Tue. 13 | vs. Jefferson University @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Liberty High School) | Final | W, 5-3 | |
Kissimmee, Fla. (Liberty High School) | ||||
Thu. 15 | vs. Monmouth (Ill.) College @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Liberty High School) | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Kissimmee, Fla. (Liberty High School) | ||||
Fri. 16 | vs. Otterbein University @ Orlando, Fla. (Lake Cane Tennis Center) | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Orlando, Fla. (Lake Cane Tennis Center) | ||||
Wed. 21 | vs. Post University | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sat. 24 | vs. American International College * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Fri. 30 | at Bentley University * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
April | ||||
Sun. 1 | vs. Assumption University * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Thu. 5 | vs. Southern New Hampshire University * | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Sat. 7 | at Le Moyne College * | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Tue. 10 | at Saint Anselm College * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Wed. 11 | vs. Adelphi University * | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Fri. 13 | vs. Merrimack College * | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Tue. 17 | vs. Adelphi University | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Northeast-10 Championship - First Round | ||||
Thu. 19 | at Merrimack College | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Northeast-10 Championship - Semifinals- at North Andover HS | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 8 | vs. Stonehill Doubles Invitational | TBA | ||
Fri. 14 | vs. Franklin Pierce University * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sat. 15 | vs. Saint Anselm College * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Wed. 19 | vs. Clark University | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Fri. 21 | at Chestnut Hill College | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Sat. 22 | vs. ITA East Regional Championship @ Arthur Ashe Center (Philadelphia, Pa.) | TBA | ||
Sun. 23 | vs. ITA East Regional Championship @ Arthur Ashe Center (Philadelphia, Pa.) | TBA | ||
Mon. 24 | vs. ITA East Regional Championship @ Arthur Ashe Center (Philadelphia, Pa.) | TBA | ||
Sat. 29 | vs. Saint Michael's College * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
October | ||||
Fri. 5 | vs. Endicott College | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sat. 6 | vs. Stonehill Invitational | 9:00 AM | ||
Sun. 7 | vs. Stonehill Invitational | 9:00 AM | ||
March | ||||
Sun. 3 | vs. Berry College @ Orlando, Fla. (Lake Cane Tennis Center) | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Orlando, Fla. (Lake Cane Tennis Center) | ||||
vs. Moravian College @ Orlando, Fla. (Lake Cane Tennis Center) | Final | W, 9-0 | ||
Orlando, Fla. (Lake Cane Tennis Center) | ||||
Tue. 5 | vs. Grand Valley State University @ Winter Park, Fla. (Rollins College) | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Winter Park, Fla. (Rollins College) | ||||
Wed. 6 | vs. Ohio Dominican University @ Orlando, Fla. (Lake Cane Tennis Center) | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Orlando, Fla. (Lake Cane Tennis Center) | ||||
Fri. 8 | vs. Cedarville (Ohio) University @ Orlando, Fla. (Fort Gatlin Tennis Center) | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Orlando, Fla. (Fort Gatlin Tennis Center) | ||||
Thu. 14 | vs. Eastern Nazarene College | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sally Blair Ames Sports Complex | ||||
Sun. 17 | vs. New York Institute of Technology | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Wed. 20 | vs. Bentley University * | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Fri. 22 | vs. Adelphi University * | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Sat. 23 | at American International College * | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Sun. 24 | vs. Roger Williams University | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Wed. 27 | at Wheaton College | Final | L, 5-4 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 6 | vs. Le Moyne College * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Purple & White Game | ||||
Sun. 7 | vs. Roberts Wesleyan College | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Tue. 9 | vs. Post University | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Fri. 12 | at Southern New Hampshire University * | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Allard Center - Goffstown, N.H. | ||||
Sat. 13 | vs. Merrimack College * | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Wed. 17 | vs. Adelphi University | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Northeast-10 Championship - First Round | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. Stonehill Doubles Invitational | 9:00 AM | ||
Fri. 13 | vs. College of the Holy Cross | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sat. 14 | at Saint Anselm College * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sat. 21 | at Le Moyne College * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Moved indoors to DeWitt Gold's Gym | ||||
Sun. 22 | at Saint Michael's College * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sat. 28 | at Franklin Pierce University * | Final | W, 7-2 | |
March | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. University of Southern Maine | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Mon. 10 | vs. Saint Lawrence University @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Oak Street Park) | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Kissimmee, Fla. (Oak Street Park) | ||||
Tue. 11 | vs. Saint Cloud State University @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Star Island Resort) | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Kissimmee, Fla. (Star Island Resort) | ||||
Fri. 14 | vs. South Dakota State University @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park) | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park) | ||||
Sat. 22 | vs. Clark University | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Sun. 23 | at Queens (N.Y.) College | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Thu. 27 | at Bentley University * | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Sat. 29 | vs. American International College * | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Note Time Change | ||||
April | ||||
Tue. 1 | vs. Southern New Hampshire University * | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Purple & White Game | ||||
Wed. 2 | vs. Gustavus Adolphus College | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Sat. 5 | at Adelphi University * | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Sun. 6 | at Post University | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Thu. 10 | at Assumption University * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Sat. 12 | at Merrimack College * | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Mon. 14 | at Eastern Nazarene College | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Tue. 22 | at Adelphi University | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Northeast-10 Championship - First Round | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 6 | vs. Stonehill Doubles Invitational | 9:00 AM | ||
Fri. 26 | at Wilson ITA East Regional Championship | TBA | ||
hosted by Queens (N.Y.) College | ||||
Sat. 27 | at Wilson ITA East Regional Championship | TBA | ||
hosted by Queens (N.Y.) College | ||||
Sun. 28 | at Wilson ITA East Regional Championship | TBA | ||
hosted by Queens (N.Y.) College | ||||
Tue. 30 | vs. Franklin Pierce University * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
October | ||||
Thu. 2 | vs. Saint Anselm College * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sat. 4 | vs. Endicott College | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Wed. 8 | vs. Clark University | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sat. 11 | at Bryant Doubles Tournament | TBA | ||
Sun. 12 | at Bryant Doubles Tournament | TBA | ||
March | ||||
Fri. 6 | vs. Queens (N.Y.) College | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Brown-Billone Tennis Club (Easton, Mass.) | ||||
Mon. 9 | vs. University of Saint Francis (Ill.) @ Sanlando Park (Altamonte Springs, Fla.) | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Sanlando Park (Altamonte Springs, Fla.) | ||||
Tue. 10 | vs. Saint Cloud State University @ Lakeland, Fla. | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Lakeland, Fla. (Lakeland Beerman Tennis Center) | ||||
Wed. 11 | vs. Eastern Nazarene College @ Tampa, Fla. | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Hillsborough CC - Dale Mabry Campus (Tampa, Fla.) | ||||
Thu. 12 | vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) University @ Haines City, Fla. | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Lake Eva Tennis Center (Haines City, Fla.) | ||||
Thu. 19 | at Wheaton College | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Tue. 24 | at Adelphi University * | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Point, Set Racquet Club (Oceanside, N.Y.) | ||||
Wed. 25 | vs. Post University | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 28 | at Southern New Hampshire University * | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Allard Center YMCA (Goffstown, N.Y.) | ||||
Tue. 31 | vs. Bentley University * | Final | W, 7-2 | |
April | ||||
Mon. 6 | vs. American International College * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Thu. 9 | vs. Assumption University * | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Brown-Billone Tennis Club (Easton, Mass.) | ||||
Sat. 11 | at Saint Michael's College * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
The EDGE (South Burlington, Vt.) | ||||
Sun. 12 | vs. University of the Sciences in Philadelphia | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Thu. 16 | at Merrimack College * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Match played at North Andover HS | ||||
Sat. 18 | vs. Le Moyne College * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Purple & White Match/Senior Day | ||||
Tue. 21 | vs. Le Moyne College | Final | W, 5-1 | |
Northeast-10 Tournament - First Round | ||||
Thu. 23 | at Adelphi University | Final | L, 5-1 | |
Northeast-10 Tournament - Semifinal | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 12 | vs. Stonehill Doubles Invitational | 10:00 AM | ||
Wed. 16 | vs. Clark University | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Sat. 19 | vs. ITA/USTA Division II East Regional @ Philadelphia, Pa. | TBA | ||
hosted by Chestnut Hill College | ||||
Sun. 20 | vs. ITA/USTA Division II East Regional @ Philadelphia, Pa. | TBA | ||
hosted by Chestnut Hill College | ||||
Thu. 24 | at Franklin Pierce University * | Final | W, 7-2 | |
October | ||||
Tue. 6 | at Endicott College | Final | W, 7-2 | |
February | ||||
Sun. 28 | vs. Queens (N.Y.) College | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Sally Blair Ames Sports Complex | ||||
March | ||||
Tue. 8 | vs. Cedarville (Ohio) University @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. | Final | L, 5-4 | |
San Lando Tennis Center | ||||
Wed. 9 | vs. Post University @ Orlando, Florida | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Lake Cane Tennis Center | ||||
Thu. 10 | vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) University @ Orlando, Florida | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Fort Gatlin Tennis Center | ||||
Wed. 16 | vs. Eastern Nazarene College | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Wed. 23 | at Assumption University * | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Tue. 29 | vs. American International College * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Saint Michael's College * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Lakeville Athletic Club (Lakeville, Mass.) | ||||
Wed. 6 | vs. Merrimack College * | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Sat. 9 | at Bentley University * | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Tue. 12 | vs. Southern New Hampshire University * | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Purple & White Game | ||||
Thu. 14 | vs. Wheaton College | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Sat. 16 | at Saint Anselm College * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Wed. 20 | at Le Moyne College * | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Sat. 23 | vs. Adelphi University * | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Senior Day (Note Time Change) | ||||
Wed. 27 | at Adelphi University | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Northeast-10 Tournament - First Round | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 10 | vs. Stonehill Doubles Invitational | 9:00 AM | ||
Thu. 15 | vs. Clark University | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Sat. 24 | at Connecticut College/Coast Guard Tournament | TBA |
|
|
Fri. 30 | vs. ITA/USTA Division II East Regional @ hosted by NYIT | TBA |
|
|
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. ITA/USTA Division II East Regional @ hosted by NYIT | TBA |
|
|
Sun. 2 | vs. ITA/USTA Division II East Regional @ hosted by NYIT | TBA |
|
|
Sat. 8 | at Connecticut College/Coast Guard Tournament | TBA |
|
|
February | ||||
Sat. 25 | at Wheaton College | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Sun. 26 | vs. Endicott College | Final | W, 9-0 | |
March | ||||
Mon. 6 | vs. Cedarville (Ohio) University @ Lake Eva Park (Haines City, Fla.) | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Lake Eva Park (Haines City, Fla.) | ||||
Wed. 8 | vs. University of Findlay @ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Center) | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Center) | ||||
Fri. 10 | vs. Aquinas (Mich.) College @ Lake Eva Park (Haines City, Fla.) | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Lake Eva Park (Haines City, Fla.) | ||||
Sat. 25 | at Saint Michael's College * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Wed. 29 | at Merrimack College * | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Trull Brook Golf & Tennis Club (Tewksbury, Mass.) | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Bentley University * | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Purple & White Match | ||||
Wed. 5 | vs. Southern New Hampshire University * | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Thu. 6 | vs. Franklin Pierce University * | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Sat. 8 | vs. Saint Anselm College * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Mon. 10 | vs. Assumption University * | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Wed. 12 | vs. Le Moyne College * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sat. 15 | at Adelphi University * | Final | L, 8-1 | |
September | ||||
Sat. 9 | vs. Stonehill Doubles Invitational | 9:00 AM | ||
Fri. 22 | vs. ITA Division II East Regional @ Flushing, N.Y. (USTA National Tennis Center) | 8:00 AM | ||
Flushing, N.Y. (USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center) | ||||
Tue. 26 | at Eastern Nazarene College | Final | L, 6-2 | |
Thu. 28 | vs. UMass Dartmouth | Final | W, 9-0 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 7 | at Connecticut College Invitational | TBA |
|
|
hosted by Connecticut College (New London, Conn.) | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 17 | at Queens (N.Y.) College | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Sun. 18 | vs. Saint Thomas Aquinas College @ Flushing, N.Y. | Final | W, 5-4 | |
(hosted by Queens (N.Y.)) | ||||
Fri. 23 | vs. Gordon College @ Beverly, Mass. | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Manchester Athletic Club (Manchester-by-the-Sea, Mass.) | ||||
Sun. 25 | vs. Wheaton College | Final | W, 9-0 | |
(Sally Blair Ames Sports Complex) | ||||
March | ||||
Sun. 4 | vs. Aquinas (Mich.) College @ Lake Nona, Fla. (USTA National Training Center) | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Spring Break | ||||
Mon. 5 | vs. Saint Anselm College * @ Lake Nona, Fla. (USTA National Training Center) | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Spring Break | ||||
Wed. 7 | vs. Wheaton (Ill.) @ Orlando, Fla. (Fort Gatlin Tennis Center) | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Spring Break | ||||
Thu. 8 | vs. Clark University @ Lake Nona, Fla. (USTA National Training Center) | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Spring Break | ||||
Sat. 17 | at Franklin Pierce University * | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Sat. 24 | vs. Southern New Hampshire University * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Thu. 29 | at Bentley University * | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Match Played at Brandeis University | ||||
April | ||||
Tue. 3 | vs. Adelphi University * | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Purple & White Match | ||||
Thu. 5 | at College of the Holy Cross * | Postponed |
|
|
Sat. 7 | vs. Saint Michael's College * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sun. 8 | vs. Merrimack College * | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Wed. 11 | at Le Moyne College * | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Elevate Fitness (Dewitt, N.Y.) | ||||
Fri. 13 | at Assumption University * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Postponed from 3/20 | ||||
Tue. 17 | vs. Le Moyne College @ Elevate Fitness | Final | L, 5-0 | |
NE10 Tournament - First Round (Elevate Fitness, Dewitt, N.Y.) | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 7 | at Regis (Mass.) College | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sat. 8 | vs. Stonehill Doubles Invitational | 9:00 AM | ||
Fri. 14 | vs. USTA/ITA Division II East Regional @ Flushing, N.Y. (USTA National Tennis Center) | TBA |
|
|
Sat. 15 | vs. USTA/ITA Division II East Regional @ Flushing, N.Y. (USTA National Tennis Center) | TBA | ||
Wed. 26 | vs. Emerson College | Final | W, 6-3 | |
October | ||||
Thu. 4 | at UMass Dartmouth | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sat. 6 | at Connecticut College Tournament | TBA |
|
|
February | ||||
Sun. 17 | at Wheaton College | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Sun. 24 | vs. Colby-Sawyer College | Final | W, 7-0 | |
Sally Blair Ames Sports Complex | ||||
March | ||||
Sun. 3 | at Eckerd College | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Mon. 4 | vs. SUNY Oneonta @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Oak Street Park) | Final | W, 6-1 | |
Spring Break | ||||
Wed. 6 | vs. Saint John's (Minn.) University @ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus) | Final | W, 4-3 | |
Spring Break | ||||
Thu. 7 | vs. Cedarville (Ohio) University @ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus) | Final | W, 5-2 | |
Spring Break | ||||
Sat. 16 | vs. Roger Williams University | Final | W, 6-1 | |
Sally Blair Ames Sports Complex | ||||
Sun. 24 | vs. New York Institute of Technology | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Tue. 26 | vs. Assumption University * | Final | W, 7-0 | |
Sat. 30 | at Southern New Hampshire University * | Final | L, 6-1 | |
April | ||||
Fri. 5 | vs. Bentley University * | Final | L, 4-3 | |
Purple & White Match | ||||
Sat. 6 | at Merrimack College * | Final | L, 7-0 | |
(North Andover HS; North Andover, Mass.) | ||||
Tue. 9 | at Adelphi University * | Final | W, 4-3 | |
Thu. 11 | vs. Saint Anselm College * | Final | W, 7-0 | |
Sat. 13 | at Saint Michael's College * | Final | W, 7-0 | |
Wed. 17 | vs. Le Moyne College * | Final | L, 6-1 | |
Tue. 23 | vs. Saint Thomas Aquinas College | Final | L, 6-1 | |
Thu. 25 | vs. Franklin Pierce University * | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Tue. 30 | vs. Merrimack College @ Manchester, N.H. (Saint Anselm College) | Final | L, 4-0 | |
NE10 Tournament - First Round | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. Stonehill Doubles Inviational | 9:00 AM | ||
Fri. 13 | at USTA/ITA Division II East Regional | TBA | ||
USTA National Center (Flushing, N.Y.) hosted by St. Thomas Aquinas College | ||||
Sat. 14 | at USTA/ITA Division II East Regional | TBA | ||
USTA National Center (Flushing, N.Y.) hosted by St. Thomas Aquinas College | ||||
Tue. 17 | vs. Emerson College | Final | W, 7-0 | |
Sat. 21 | at Connecticut College Invitational | 10:00 AM |
|
|
Wed. 25 | at Endicott College | Final | W, 7-2 | |
October | ||||
Fri. 11 | vs. University of District of Columbia | Final | W, 7-0 | |
February | ||||
Sun. 9 | vs. Clark University | Final | W, 6-1 | |
match to be played inside Sally Blair Ames Sports Complex | ||||
Sun. 23 | vs. Wheaton College | Final | W, 6-1 | |
match to be played inside Sally Blair Ames Sports Complex | ||||
Sat. 29 | at Queens (N.Y.) College | Final | L, 7-0 | |
March | ||||
Sun. 1 | vs. Saint Thomas Aquinas College @ Flushing, N.Y. | Final | L, 5-2 | |
hosted by Queens (N.Y.) College | ||||
Mon. 9 | vs. Dallas Baptist University @ Haines City, Fla. (Lake Eva Park) | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Spring Break Trip | ||||
Tue. 10 | vs. West Chester (Pa.) University @ Tampa, Fla. (Univ. of Tampa) | Final | W, 5-2 | |
Spring Break Trip | ||||
Thu. 12 | vs. College of Wooster @ Kissimmee, Fla. (USTA National Center) | Final | L, 6-1 | |
Spring Break Trip | ||||
Fri. 13 | vs. University of Texas-Tyler @ Orlando, Fla. (Fort Gatlin Tennis Center) | Cancelled |
|
|
Spring Break Trip | ||||
Sun. 22 | vs. Assumption University * | Cancelled |
|
|
Wed. 25 | at Bentley University * | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 28 | vs. Saint Michael's College * | Cancelled |
|
|
Purple & White Match | ||||
April | ||||
Sun. 5 | vs. Adelphi University * | Cancelled |
|
|
Wed. 8 | vs. Southern New Hampshire University * | Cancelled |
|
|
Senior Day | ||||
Tue. 14 | at Le Moyne College * | Cancelled |
|
|
March | ||||
Thu. 18 | vs. Eastern Nazarene College | Cancelled |
|
|
Ppd per the established institutional and conference health protocols | ||||
Tue. 30 | vs. Bentley University * | Final | L, 7-0 | |
April | ||||
Thu. 1 | at Eastern Nazarene College | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 3 | at Adelphi University * | Final | L, 6-1 | |
Tue. 6 | vs. Franklin Pierce University * | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Thu. 8 | vs. Le Moyne College * | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Makeup of 4/1 postponement | ||||
Sat. 10 | vs. Southern New Hampshire University * | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Tue. 13 | at Saint Michael's College * | Final | W, 5-2 | |
Thu. 15 | at Southern New Hampshire University * | Final | L, 5-0 | |
PPD from 3/23 ... YMCA Allard Center (Goffstown, N.H.) ... no spectators | ||||
Sat. 17 | at Franklin Pierce University * | Postponed |
|
|
Tue. 20 | vs. Adelphi University * | Final | L, 6-1 | |
Thu. 22 | at Le Moyne College * | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Sat. 24 | at Franklin Pierce University % | Final | L, 4-0 | |
NE10 Tournament - First Round | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Stonehill Doubles Invitational | 9:00 AM | ||
Sat. 11 | at Roger Williams University | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Fri. 17 | vs. USTA/ITA Division II East Regional @ USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center (Flushing, N.Y.) | 8:00 AM | ||
hosted by Queens & St. Thomas Aquinas | ||||
Sun. 26 | vs. Emerson College | Final | W, 5-2 | |
Tue. 28 | vs. Endicott College | Cancelled | ||
Thu. 30 | at Clark University | Final | W, 7-2 | |
October | ||||
Mon. 4 | vs. Nichols College | Postponed | ||
Ppd, Makeup TBA in Spring | ||||
Thu. 7 | at Wheaton College | Final | W, 5-4 | |
March | ||||
Sun. 6 | at Eckerd College | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Mon. 7 | vs. Augustana (S.D.) College @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Oak Street Park) | Final | L, 6-1 | |
Thu. 10 | vs. Immaculata University @ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus) | Final | W, 7-0 | |
Match Originally Scheduled for 3/9 | ||||
Fri. 11 | vs. Saint John's (Minn.) University @ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus) | Final | W, 7-0 | |
Tue. 22 | vs. Adelphi University * | Final | L, 6-1 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Saint Michael's College * | Final | L, 6-1 | |
Tue. 5 | at #45 Le Moyne College * | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Mon. 11 | at Bentley University * | Final | L, 6-1 | |
Make-up from March 30 | ||||
Wed. 13 | vs. #48 Southern New Hamphire University * | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Thu. 21 | at Franklin Pierce University * | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Sat. 23 | vs. Assumption University * | Final | W, 4-3 | |
Makeup of 4/7 postponement | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 10 | vs. Stonehill Doubles Invitational | 9:00 AM |
|
|
Wed. 14 | vs. Emerson College | Final | W, 6-1 | |
Sat. 17 | at Nichols College | Final | W, 5-2 | |
Tue. 27 | vs. Clark University | Final | W, 7-0 | |
Thu. 29 | at Springfield College | Final | W, 9-0 | |
October | ||||
Sun. 2 | vs. Roger Williams University | Final | W, 6-1 |
|
Fri. 7 | vs. ITA Super Regional Championships @ West Point, N.Y. | TBA |
|
|
hosted by Army West Point | ||||
Sat. 8 | vs. ITA Super Regional Championships @ West Point, N.Y. | TBA |
|
|
hosted by Army West Point | ||||
Sun. 9 | vs. ITA Super Regional Championships @ West Point, N.Y. | TBA |
|
|
hosted by Army West Point | ||||
Sat. 15 | vs. Wheaton College | Final | W, 6-1 | |
January | ||||
Fri. 27 | at Boston College | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Wimbledon 109 Tennis Club (Walpole, Mass.) | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Boston University | Final | L, 7-0 | |
The Weymouth Club (Weymouth, Mass.) | ||||
Sat. 11 | at Merrimack College * | Final | L, 6-1 | |
Cedardale Health & Fitness Club (Haverhill, Mass.) | ||||
Sat. 18 | at College of the Holy Cross | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Paxton Tennis & Fitness Club (Paxton, Mass.) | ||||
Sat. 25 | at Sacred Heart University * | Final | L, 7-0 | |
March | ||||
Sat. 4 | at Rollins College | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Sun. 5 | vs. College of Charleston @ Kissimmee, Fla. (USTA National Center) | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Tue. 7 | vs. #65 Creighton University @ Kissimmee, Fla. (USTA National Center) | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Kissimmee, Fla. (USTA National Center) - Spring Break Trip | ||||
Thu. 9 | vs. John Carroll University @ Kissimmee, Fla. (USTA National Center) | Final | W, 5-2 | |
Kissimmee, Fla. (USTA National Center) - Spring Break Trip | ||||
Fri. 10 | vs. Loyola (Md.) University @ Kissimmee, Fla. (USTA National Center) | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Kissimmee, Fla. (USTA National Center) - Spring Break Trip | ||||
Wed. 15 | vs. Quinnipiac University @ Riverside, R.I. | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Centre Court Tennis Club | ||||
Sat. 18 | at St. Francis College Brooklyn * | Final | L, 6-1 | |
Flushing, N.Y. (USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center) | ||||
Sun. 19 | at Fairfield University | Cancelled |
|
|
Match Will Not Be Made Up | ||||
Sat. 25 | at Rider University | Cancelled |
|
|
Sun. 26 | at Wagner College * | Final | L, 6-1 | |
Thu. 30 | vs. Bentley University | Final | L, 4-3 | |
Note Date Change from 3/29 | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Saint Michael's College | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Senior Day | Wimbledon 109 Tennis Club | Note Time & Location Change | ||||
Tue. 4 | vs. Merrimack College * | Final | L, 6-1 | |
September | ||||
Wed. 13 | vs. College of the Holy Cross | Postponed |
|
|
Postponed - Makeup Date TBA | ||||
Sat. 16 | vs. Merrimack College # | TBA |
|
|
Scrimmage Match | ||||
Wed. 20 | vs. Springfield College | Final | W, 6-1 | |
Fri. 22 | at Fairfield Invitational | TBA |
|
|
hosted by Fairfield University (Fairfield, Conn.) | ||||
Sat. 23 | at Fairfield Invitational | Cancelled |
|
|
hosted by Fairfield University (Fairfield, Conn.) | ||||
Sun. 24 | at Fairfield Invitational | Cancelled |
|
|
hosted by Fairfield University (Fairfield, Conn.) | ||||
Tue. 26 | at Roger Williams University | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Makeup of 9/10 Postponement | ||||
Fri. 29 | at Siena College | Final | L, 5-2 | |
October | ||||
Wed. 4 | at Wheaton College | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Fri. 6 | at ITA Super Regional Tournament | TBA | ||
hosted by Yale University (New Haven, Conn.) | ||||
Sat. 7 | at ITA Super Regional Tournament | TBA | ||
hosted by Yale University (New Haven, Conn.) | ||||
Fri. 27 | at Cornell Invitational | TBA | ||
Sat. 28 | at Cornell Invitational | TBA | ||
Sun. 29 | at Cornell Invitational | TBA | ||
February | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Long Island University * | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Lakeville Athletic Club (Lakeville, Mass.) | ||||
Sat. 10 | at Boston University | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Waltham Tennis Club (Waltham, Mass.) | ||||
Sat. 17 | at Merrimack College * | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Cedardale Fitness Club (Haverhill, Mass.) | ||||
Sat. 24 | at Wagner College * | Final | W, 6-1 | |
CSI Tennis Courts (Staten Island, N.Y.) | ||||
March | ||||
Mon. 4 | vs. Saint Joseph's (Pa.) University @ Oak Street Park (Orlando, Fla.) | Final | L, 6-1 | |
Tue. 5 | vs. Cornerstone @ USTA National Campus (Orlando, Fla.) | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Rescheduled from Sunday, March 3 | ||||
Wed. 6 | vs. College of Charleston @ USTA National Campus (Orlando, Fla.) | Final | L, 6-1 | |
Fri. 8 | vs. Eckerd College @ USTA National Campus (Orlando, Fla.) | Final | L, 6-1 | |
Sat. 16 | vs. Saint Francis (Pa.) University * | Final | L, 6-1 | |
Tue. 19 | vs. Saint Michael's College | Postponed |
|
|
Sat. 23 | vs. FDU * | Final | L, 6-1 | |
Mon. 25 | vs. Franklin Pierce University | Cancelled |
|
|
April | ||||
Tue. 2 | vs. Eastern Nazarene College | 3:30 PM |
|
|
Thu. 4 | vs. Merrimack College * | 3:30 PM |
|
|
Sat. 6 | vs. Sacred Heart University * | TBA |
|
|
Sun. 7 | at Fairfield University | TBA |
|
|
Tue. 9 | at Bentley University | 2:30 PM |
|
|
Cordish Tennis Center (Waltham, Mass.) | ||||
Fri. 12 | vs. Northeast Conference Championships % @ Mercer County Tennis Center (West Windsor, N.J.) | TBA |
|
|
Sat. 13 | vs. Northeast Conference Championships % @ Mercer County Tennis Center (West Windsor, N.J.) | TBA |
|
|
Sun. 14 | at Colgate University | TBA |
|
|
Thu. 18 | vs. Assumption University | TBA |
|
|
Sat. 20 | vs. College of the Holy Cross | 1:00 PM |
|