2012-13 Stonehill College Tennis
09/24/12 -- 2012 Men's ITA East Regional
09/24/12 at Philadelphia, Pa.
Singles competition | |
Championship Singles | |
64 | Matt Lipinski (Merrimack College) def. Thomas Alaimo (Stonehill College) 6-4, 6-4 |
64 | Jake Sosonkiu (University of Sciences) def. Kenzo Kauffmann (American International College) 6-2, 6-4 |
64 | Simon Andersson (Univ. of District of Columbia) def. Younes Hidass (Queens College) 6-4, 6-2 |
64 | Juan Arango (Southern New Hampshire Univ.) def. Mireca Dimofte (New York Institute of Tech.) 1-6, 6-0, 10-8 |
64 | Rodrigo Ribeiro (Bentley University) def. Jaime Salvador (New York Institute of Tech.) 6-4, 3-6, 10-8 |
64 | Nikolaj Wulff (Queens College) def. Miguel Belfort (Merrimack College) 3-6, 6-2, 10-8 |
64 | Charlie Farres (Roberts Wesleyan College) def. Eric Ringstad (Stonehill College) 6-2, 6-3 |
64 | Chris Barnhart (Merrimack College) def. Christopher Baron (Queens College) 6-4, 4-6, 10-4 |
64 | Ricardo Frey (Concordia (N.Y.) College) def. Julian Marcon (New York Institute of Tech.) 6-2, 5-7, 10-6 |
64 | Miguel Uzcategui (Univ. of District of Columbia) def. Eduardo Maurtua (New York Institute of Tech.) 6-1, 6-1 |
64 | Michael Humes (Chestnut Hill College) def. Vince Bellino (Merrimack College) 6-3, 6-3 |
64 | Cassio Schwab (American International College) def. Ayman Barakat (Philadephia University) 6-0, 6-4 |
64 | Julio Toledo-Lopez (Roberts Wesleyan College) def. Pedro Peixoto (New York Institute of Tech.) 6-1, 6-1 |
64 | Matt Pronesti (Merrimack College) def. Ike Kiro (Univ. of District of Columbia) 6-3, 6-1 |
32 | Andrey Boldarev (Concordia (N.Y.) College) def. Matt Lipinski (Merrimack College) 6-3, 6-0 |
32 | Jake Sosonkiu (University of Sciences) def. Dylan Bhaerman (Philadephia University) 6-3, 6-3 |
32 | Juaso Ojahen (Concordia (N.Y.) College) def. Simon Andersson (Univ. of District of Columbia) 6-2, 6-1 |
32 | Juan Arango (Southern New Hampshire Univ.) def. Andreas Hammar (Adelphi University) 6-3, 3-6, 10-8 |
32 | David Tisserand (Concordia (N.Y.) College) def. Rodrigo Ribeiro (Bentley University) 6-0, 6-3 |
32 | Mitch Dobek (Southern New Hampshire Univ.) def. Nikolaj Wulff (Queens College) 7-6, 6-3 |
32 | Tomasz Olfans (Concordia (N.Y.) College) def. Charlie Farres (Roberts Wesleyan College) 6-2, 6-2 |
32 | Peter Golijanin (Merrimack College) def. Yoann Pham (Chestnut Hill College) 6-3, 7-5 |
32 | Chris Barnhart (Merrimack College) def. Niko Jubera (New York Institute of Tech.) 6-3, 6-2 |
32 | Aleksander Grabovac (Univ. of District of Columbia) def. Ricardo Frey (Concordia (N.Y.) College) 3-6, 6-3, 10-8 |
32 | Andreas Lindell (Concordia (N.Y.) College) def. Miguel Uzcategui (Univ. of District of Columbia) 6-3, 6-0 |
32 | Andre Pellegrino (Queens College) def. Michael Humes (Chestnut Hill College) 6-1, 6-1 |
32 | Cassio Schwab (American International College) def. Mike Wallace (Southern New Hampshire Univ.) 6-0, 6-2 |
32 | Benas Majauskas (Concordia (N.Y.) College) def. Julio Toledo-Lopez (Roberts Wesleyan College) 6-1, 6-1 |
32 | David Kazakevich (University of Sciences) def. Tomas Lieb (New York Institute of Tech.) 6-1, 6-7, 11-9 |
32 | #15 Daniele Piludu (Concordia (N.Y.) College) def. Matt Pronesti (Merrimack College) 6-4, 3-6, 10-8 |
16 | Andrey Boldarev (Concordia (N.Y.) College) def. Jake Sosonkiu (University of Sciences) 6-0, 6-1 |
16 | Juaso Ojahen (Concordia (N.Y.) College) def. Juan Arango (Southern New Hampshire Univ.) 6-1, 4-6, 10-5 |
16 | David Tisserand (Concordia (N.Y.) College) def. Mitch Dobek (Southern New Hampshire Univ.) 6-4, 7-5 |
16 | Tomasz Olfans (Concordia (N.Y.) College) def. Peter Golijanin (Merrimack College) 6-1, 6-1 |
16 | Aleksander Grabovac (Univ. of District of Columbia) def. Chris Barnhart (Merrimack College) 7-6 (8-6), 5-7, 10-4 |
16 | Andreas Lindell (Concordia (N.Y.) College) def. Andre Pellegrino (Queens College) 5-7, 7-6, 10-6 |
16 | Benas Majauskas (Concordia (N.Y.) College) def. Cassio Schwab (American International College) 6-1, 6-1 |
16 | #15 Daniele Piludu (Concordia (N.Y.) College) def. David Kazakevich (University of Sciences) 6-1, 6-1 |
QF | Juaso Ojahen (Concordia (N.Y.) College) def. Andrey Boldarev (Concordia (N.Y.) College) 6-3, 6-4 |
QF | Tomasz Olfans (Concordia (N.Y.) College) def. David Tisserand (Concordia (N.Y.) College) 6-7, 6-3, 10-2 |
QF | Andreas Lindell (Concordia (N.Y.) College) def. Aleksander Grabovac (Univ. of District of Columbia) 6-0, 6-2 |
QF | #15 Daniele Piludu (Concordia (N.Y.) College) def. Benas Majauskas (Concordia (N.Y.) College) 6-2, 6-0 |
SF | Tomasz Olfans (Concordia (N.Y.) College) def. Juaso Ojahen (Concordia (N.Y.) College) 6-0, 6-2 |
SF | #15 Daniele Piludu (Concordia (N.Y.) College) def. Andreas Lindell (Concordia (N.Y.) College) 6-0, 6-0 |
C | #15 Daniele Piludu (Concordia (N.Y.) College) def. Tomasz Olfans (Concordia (N.Y.) College) 6-3, 6-4 |
B Singles | |
64 | Emmanuel Rauchle (Roberts Wesleyan College) def. Andrew Cohen (New York Institute of Tech.) 8-1 |
64 | Mark Mallory (Merrimack College) def. Chiwete Nijokanma (Adelphi University) 9-8 (7-5) |
64 | Steven Galerkin (University of Sciences) def. Dreshawn Lewis (Post) 8-1 |
64 | Carlos Quiroga (Univ. of District of Columbia) def. Manuel Ceniceros (Chestnut Hill College) 8-6 |
64 | Will Metz (University of Sciences) def. Danny Bonamassa (Post) 8-0 |
64 | Philip Klados (Stonehill College) def. Ryan Villarruel (Adelphi University) 8-3 |
64 | F. Del Castillo (Dowling College) def. Brad Melenich (Southern New Hampshire Univ.) 8-4 |
64 | Robert Beer (Roberts Wesleyan College) def. Long Vo (Philadephia University) 8-1 |
64 | Jimmy Rindo (Bentley University) def. Chris Amedjoneka (Post) 8-3 |
64 | James Worrall (American International College) def. Johnathyn Young (Post) 8-2 |
64 | Chris Toegemann (Merrimack College) def. Jonathan Sanders (Stonehill College) 8-4 |
64 | Sander Brenner (Adelphi University) def. Jeramy Solema (Chestnut Hill College) 8-1 |
64 | Houston Ward (Philadephia University) def. Nick Tadros (Post) 8-2 |
64 | Boris Tiberkov (Adelphi University) def. Mark Dobek (Southern New Hampshire Univ.) 8-2 |
64 | Chris Martin (Stonehill College) def. Simthembile Hereen (Chestnut Hill College) 8-0 |
64 | Sardorjan Mamadjanov (Dowling College) def. Tim Hamilton (Southern New Hampshire Univ.) 8-2 |
64 | Jared Drzal (Stonehill College) def. Mateus Garcia (Post) 8-1 |
64 | Andrew Waddington (Bentley University) def. Paul Bedway (University of Sciences) 8-4 |
64 | Evan Eaton (Southern New Hampshire Univ.) def. Nail Rachidi (Philadephia University) 8-4 |
64 | Jordan Sadowitz (Roberts Wesleyan College) def. Sammy Atri (Chestnut Hill College) 8-6 |
64 | Chris Casamassima (Philadephia University) def. Cameron Carlock (University of Sciences) 8-1 |
64 | Anthony Moore (Chestnut Hill College) def. Bryan Kallenberg (Adelphi University) 8-4 |
64 | Beka Buchukuri (Roberts Wesleyan College) def. Peter Fanous (Post) 8-0 |
64 | Richard Ferguson (Adelphi University) def. Jared Wright (Southern New Hampshire Univ.) 8-3 |
64 | Fabian Patrutescu (Univ. of District of Columbia) def. Matt Germani (Philadephia University) 8-0 |
64 | Nick Hyzak (Stonehill College) def. Josh Garcia (University of Sciences) 8-3 |
64 | Alan Chocron (Adelphi University) def. Kevin Taylor (Chestnut Hill College) 8-2 |
64 | Josh Greenberg (Philadephia University) def. E. Siemiesz (Post) 8-2 |
32 | Brett Armstrong (Stonehill College) def. Emmanuel Rauchle (Roberts Wesleyan College) 8-3 |
32 | Steven Galerkin (University of Sciences) def. Mark Mallory (Merrimack College) 8-4 |
32 | Carlos Quiroga (Univ. of District of Columbia) def. Will Metz (University of Sciences) 8-3 |
32 | Philip Klados (Stonehill College) def. F. Del Castillo (Dowling College) 8-3 |
32 | Jimmy Rindo (Bentley University) def. Robert Beer (Roberts Wesleyan College) 8-5 |
32 | Chris Toegemann (Merrimack College) def. James Worrall (American International College) 8-4 |
32 | Sander Brenner (Adelphi University) def. Houston Ward (Philadephia University) 8-6 |
32 | Boris Tiberkov (Adelphi University) def. Raghav Tanna (Bentley University) 8-6 |
32 | Thijs Bik (American International College) def. Chris Martin (Stonehill College) 8-6 |
32 | Sardorjan Mamadjanov (Dowling College) def. Jared Drzal (Stonehill College) 8-0 |
32 | Andrew Waddington (Bentley University) def. Evan Eaton (Southern New Hampshire Univ.) 8-0 |
32 | Jordan Sadowitz (Roberts Wesleyan College) def. Chris Casamassima (Philadephia University) 8-5 |
32 | Anthony Moore (Chestnut Hill College) def. Beka Buchukuri (Roberts Wesleyan College) 8-4 |
32 | Fabian Patrutescu (Univ. of District of Columbia) def. Richard Ferguson (Adelphi University) 8-1 |
32 | Nick Hyzak (Stonehill College) def. Alan Chocron (Adelphi University) 8-6 |
32 | Peter Mico (University of Sciences) def. Josh Greenberg (Philadephia University) 8-4 |
16 | Steven Galerkin (University of Sciences) def. Brett Armstrong (Stonehill College) 8-6 |
16 | Carlos Quiroga (Univ. of District of Columbia) def. Philip Klados (Stonehill College) 8-2 |
16 | Jimmy Rindo (Bentley University) def. Chris Toegemann (Merrimack College) 8-2 |
16 | Boris Tiberkov (Adelphi University) def. Sander Brenner (Adelphi University) 9-7 |
16 | Thijs Bik (American International College) def. Sardorjan Mamadjanov (Dowling College) 8-3 |
16 | Jordan Sadowitz (Roberts Wesleyan College) def. Andrew Waddington (Bentley University) 9-8 (7-4) |
16 | Fabian Patrutescu (Univ. of District of Columbia) def. Anthony Moore (Chestnut Hill College) 8-4 |
16 | Nick Hyzak (Stonehill College) def. Peter Mico (University of Sciences) 8-1 |
8 | Steven Galerkin (University of Sciences) def. Carlos Quiroga (Univ. of District of Columbia) 8-4 |
8 | Jimmy Rindo (Bentley University) def. Boris Tiberkov (Adelphi University) 8-2 |
8 | Thijs Bik (American International College) def. Jordan Sadowitz (Roberts Wesleyan College) 8-3 |
8 | Fabian Patrutescu (Univ. of District of Columbia) def. Nick Hyzak (Stonehill College) 8-2 |
4 | Jimmy Rindo (Bentley University) def. Steven Galerkin (University of Sciences) 8-6 |
4 | Thijs Bik (American International College) def. Fabian Patrutescu (Univ. of District of Columbia) 8-6 |
2 | Thijs Bik (American International College) def. Jimmy Rindo (Bentley University) 8-2 |
Doubles competition | |
Champtionship Double | |
32 | Julio Toledo-Lopez/Charlie Farres (Roberts Wesleyan College) def. Eric Ringstad/Chris Martin (Stonehill College) 8-4 |
32 | Cassio Schwab/Kenzo Kauffmann (American International College) def. Peter Golijanin/Miguel Belfort (Merrimack College) 8-3 |
32 | Matt Pronesti/Matt Lipinski (Merrimack College) def. Ike Kiro/Fabian Patrutescu (Univ. of District of Columbia) 8-4 |
32 | Mark Dobek/Juan Arango (Southern New Hampshire Univ.) def. Ayman Barakat/Dylan Bhaerman (Philadephia University) 8-4 |
32 | Andreas Lindell/David Tisserand (Concordia (N.Y.) College) def. Yoann Pham/Michael Humes (Chestnut Hill College) 8-1 |
16 | Daniele Piludu/Andrey Boldarev (Concordia (N.Y.) College) def. Julio Toledo-Lopez/Charlie Farres (Roberts Wesleyan College) 8-3 |
16 | Chris Barnhart/Vince Bellino (Merrimack College) def. Mireca Dimofte/Tomas Lieb (New York Institute of Tech.) 8-6 |
16 | Benas Majauskas/Juaso Ojahen (Concordia (N.Y.) College) def. Cassio Schwab/Kenzo Kauffmann (American International College) 8-2 |
16 | Jake Sosonkiu/David Kazakevich (University of Sciences) def. Niko Jubera/Jaime Salvador (New York Institute of Tech.) 8-1 |
16 | Younes Hidass/Christopher Baron (Queens College) def. Pedro Peixoto/Julian Marcon (New York Institute of Tech.) 8-5 |
16 | Ricardo Frey/Tomasz Olfans (Concordia (N.Y.) College) def. Matt Pronesti/Matt Lipinski (Merrimack College) 8-2 |
16 | Mitch Dobek/Juan Arango (Southern New Hampshire Univ.) def. Andre Pellegrino/Nikolaj Wulff (Queens College) 8-3 |
16 | Andreas Lindell/David Tisserand (Concordia (N.Y.) College) def. Aleksander Grabovac/Simon Andersson (Univ. of District of Columbia) 8-2 |
8 | Daniele Piludu/Andrey Boldarev (Concordia (N.Y.) College) def. Chris Barnhart/Vince Bellino (Merrimack College) 8-1 |
8 | Benas Majauskas/Juaso Ojahen (Concordia (N.Y.) College) def. Jake Sosonkiu/David Kazakevich (University of Sciences) 8-5 |
8 | Ricardo Frey/Tomasz Olfans (Concordia (N.Y.) College) def. Younes Hidass/Christopher Baron (Queens College) 8-3 |
8 | Andreas Lindell/David Tisserand (Concordia (N.Y.) College) def. Mark Dobek/Juan Arango (Southern New Hampshire Univ.) 8-5 |
4 | Benas Majauskas/Juaso Ojahen (Concordia (N.Y.) College) def. Daniele Piludu/Andrey Boldarev (Concordia (N.Y.) College) 8-7 (7-10) |
4 | Andreas Lindell/David Tisserand (Concordia (N.Y.) College) def. Ricardo Frey/Tomasz Olfans (Concordia (N.Y.) College) 8-4 |
2 | Daniele Piludu/Andrey Boldarev (Concordia (N.Y.) College) def. Andreas Lindell/David Tisserand (Concordia (N.Y.) College) 6-1, 6-4 |
B Doubles | |
32 | Rodrigo Ribeiro/Raghav Tanna (Bentley University) def. Brad Melenich/Mark Dobek (Southern New Hampshire Univ.) 8-2 |
32 | Chris Amedjoneka/Peter Fanous (Post) def. Josh Greenberg/Matt Germani (Philadephia University) 8-3 |
32 | Mike Wallace/Jared Wright (Southern New Hampshire Univ.) def. Eduardo Maurtua/Andrew Cohen (New York Institute of Tech.) 8-3 |
32 | Chris Toegemann/Mark Mallory (Merrimack College) def. Cameron Carlock/Peter Mico (University of Sciences) 8-3 |
32 | Chris Casamassima/Houston Ward (Philadephia University) def. Danny Bonamassa/E. Siemiesz (Post) 8-1 |
32 | Andreas Hammar/Alan Chocron (Adelphi University) def. Jared Drzal/Jonathan Sanders (Stonehill College) 8-4 |
32 | Miguel Uzcategui/Carlos Quiroga (Univ. of District of Columbia) def. Long Vo/Nail Rachidi (Philadephia University) 8-1 |
32 | Bryan Kallenberg/Sander Brenner (Adelphi University) def. Jeramy Solema/P. Villafuerte-Joson (Chestnut Hill College) 8-1 |
32 | Emmanuel Rauchle/Emmanuel Rauchle (Roberts Wesleyan College) def. Richard Ferguson/Chiwete Nijokanma (Adelphi University) 8-3 |
32 | Kevin Taylor/Kevin Taylor (Chestnut Hill College) def. Nick Tadros/Johnathyn Young (Post) 8-4 |
32 | Jimmy Rindo/Andrew Waddington (Bentley University) def. Thijs Bik/James Worrall (American International College) 9-8 (7-2) |
32 | F. Del Castillo/Mark Mallory (Merrimack College) def. Boris Tiberkov/Ryan Villarruel (Adelphi University) 8-0 |
32 | Nick Hyzak/Philip Klados (Stonehill College) def. Mateus Garcia/Dreshawn Lewis (Post) 8-0 |
32 | Steven Galerkin/Will Metz (University of Sciences) def. Manuel Ceniceros/Sammy Atri (Chestnut Hill College) 9-7 |
32 | Beka Buchukuri/Robert Beer (Roberts Wesleyan College) def. Tim Hamilton/Evan Eaton (Southern New Hampshire Univ.) 8-3 |
32 | Thomas Alaimo/Brett Armstrong (Stonehill College) def. Paul Bedway/Josh Garcia (University of Sciences) 8-2 |
16 | Rodrigo Ribeiro/Raghav Tanna (Bentley University) def. Chris Amedjoneka/Peter Fanous (Post) 8-4 |
16 | Chris Toegemann/Mark Mallory (Merrimack College) def. Mike Wallace/Jared Wright (Southern New Hampshire Univ.) 8-5 |
16 | Andreas Hammar/Alan Chocron (Adelphi University) def. Chris Casamassima/Houston Ward (Philadephia University) 8-6 |
16 | Miguel Uzcategui/Carlos Quiroga (Univ. of District of Columbia) def. Bryan Kallenberg/Sander Brenner (Adelphi University) 8-4 |
16 | Kevin Taylor/Anthony Moore (Chestnut Hill College) def. Jordan Sadowitz/Emmanuel Rauchle (Roberts Wesleyan College) 8-7 (7-5) |
16 | F. Del Castillo/Sardorjan Mamadjanov (Dowling College) def. Jimmy Rindo/Andrew Waddington (Bentley University) 8-6 |
16 | Nick Hyzak/Philip Klados (Stonehill College) def. Steven Galerkin/Will Metz (University of Sciences) 8-4 |
16 | Thomas Alaimo/Brett Armstrong (Stonehill College) def. Beka Buchukuri/Robert Beer (Roberts Wesleyan College) 8-4 |
8 | Chris Toegemann/Mark Mallory (Merrimack College) def. Rodrigo Ribeiro/Raghav Tanna (Bentley University) 8-6 |
8 | Miguel Uzcategui/Carlos Quiroga (Univ. of District of Columbia) def. Andreas Hammar/Alan Chocron (Adelphi University) 8-4 |
8 | Kevin Taylor/Anthony Moore (Chestnut Hill College) def. F. Del Castillo/Sardorjan Mamadjanov (Dowling College) 8-6 |
8 | Thomas Alaimo/Brett Armstrong (Stonehill College) def. Nick Hyzak/Philip Klados (Stonehill College) 8-5 |
4 | Miguel Uzcategui/Carlos Quiroga (Univ. of District of Columbia) def. Chris Toegemann/Mark Mallory (Merrimack College) 8-1 |
4 | Kevin Taylor/Anthony Moore (Chestnut Hill College) def. Thomas Alaimo/Brett Armstrong (Stonehill College) 8-2 |
2 | Miguel Uzcategui/Carlos Quiroga (Univ. of District of Columbia) def. Kevin Taylor/Anthony Moore (Chestnut Hill College) 8-6 |
Tournament Notes |
Generated on 4/18/2013