Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
November | ||||
Tue. 2 | at Johnson & Wales University | Final | W, 4-2 | |
Fri. 5 | at Becker College | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Becker Ice Breaker Tournament | ||||
Sat. 6 | vs. Suffolk University @ Marlborough, Mass. | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Becker Ice Breaker Tournament (Consolation Game) | ||||
Sat. 13 | at Nichols College | Final | L, 5-3 | |
Wed. 17 | at Assumption University * ^ | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 20 | vs. Franklin Pierce University * ^ | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Tue. 23 | at Wesleyan University | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sun. 28 | at Trinity College | Final | L, 5-1 | |
Tue. 30 | at Worcester State University | Final | L, 4-3 | |
December | ||||
Thu. 2 | at Plymouth State University | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 4 | at UMass Dartmouth | Final - OT | L, 3-2 | |
Tue. 7 | vs. Southern New Hampshire University * ^ | Final - OT | T, 5-5 | |
Thu. 9 | at Wentworth Institute of Technology | Final | L, 4-1 | |
January | ||||
Sat. 22 | vs. Assumption University * ^ | Final | W, 6-2 | |
Tue. 25 | at Southern New Hampshire University * ^ | Final - OT | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 29 | at Franklin Pierce University * ^ | Final | L, 6-1 | |
February | ||||
Thu. 3 | vs. Framingham State University | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Sat. 5 | at Assumption University * ^ | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Tue. 8 | vs. Salve Regina University | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Sat. 12 | vs. Southern New Hampshire University * ^ | Final | W, 6-5 | |
Tue. 15 | vs. Saint Michael's College ^ | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Sat. 19 | vs. Franklin Pierce University * ^ | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Thu. 24 | at Saint Anselm College ^ | Final | L, 12-3 | |
Sat. 26 | at Assumption University | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Northeast-10 Tournament First Round | ||||
November | ||||
Wed. 2 | vs. Johnson & Wales University | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Fri. 4 | at Becker College | Final | L, 5-1 | |
Becker Ice Breaker Tournament (New England Sports Center; Marlborough, Mass.) | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs. Assumption University @ Becker Ice Breaker Consolation Game | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Thu. 10 | vs. Plymouth State University | Final - OT | L, 4-3 | |
Sat. 12 | at Nichols College | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Wed. 16 | at Southern New Hampshire University ^ | Final | W, 4-3 | |
Sat. 19 | vs. Assumption University ^ | Final | L, 4-2 | |
Tue. 22 | vs. Wentworth Institute of Technology | Final | L, 5-3 | |
December | ||||
Sat. 3 | at Franklin Pierce University ^ | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Tue. 6 | at Framingham State University | Final - OT | T, 5-5 | |
Thu. 8 | at Western New England University | Final | W, 4-2 | |
Sat. 10 | at Suffolk University | Final | W, 7-3 | |
Allied Veterens Memorial Skating Rink (Everett Mass.) | ||||
January | ||||
Sun. 15 | vs. Becker College @ Warwick, R.I. (Thayer Arena) | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Mon. 23 | vs. Franklin Pierce University ^ | Final - OT | T, 3-3 | |
Wed. 25 | at Assumption University ^ | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 28 | vs. Southern New Hampshire University ^ | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Tue. 31 | vs. UMass Dartmouth | Final | L, 6-3 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 4 | at Franklin Pierce University ^ | Final | L, 6-4 | |
Wed. 8 | at Salve Regina University | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Sat. 11 | at Southern New Hampshire University ^ | Final | W, 5-3 | |
Tue. 14 | at Saint Michael's College ^ | Final | W, 7-3 | |
Sat. 18 | vs. Assumption University ^ | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Tue. 21 | vs. Saint Anselm College ^ | Final - OT | T, 1-1 | |
Sat. 25 | at Assumption University | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Northeast-10 Championship - Semifinals | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 3 | at Saint Anselm College | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Northeast-10 Championship - Final | ||||
October | ||||
Wed. 31 | at Johnson & Wales University | Final | W, 8-3 | |
November | ||||
Fri. 2 | vs. SUNY Canton | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 3 | vs. SUNY Canton | Final | W, 4-2 | |
Tue. 6 | vs. Nichols College | Final | L, 6-1 | |
Thu. 8 | at Plymouth State University | Final | L, 5-1 | |
Sat. 10 | at Westfield State University | Final - OT | L, 6-5 | |
Wed. 14 | vs. Southern New Hampshire University ^ | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Sat. 17 | at Assumption University ^ | Final | W, 9-3 | |
Sat. 24 | vs. Trinity College @ Wesleyan | Final | L, 4-2 | |
at Wesleyan University | ||||
Sun. 25 | vs. Wesleyan University @ Trinity | Final | L, 6-0 | |
at Trinity College | ||||
December | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Franklin Pierce University ^ | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sun. 2 | vs. Western New England University | Final | L, 4-2 | |
Tue. 4 | vs. Framingham State University | Final | W, 6-4 | |
Wed. 5 | at Suffolk University | Final | W, 6-1 | |
Steriti Rink, North End | ||||
Sat. 8 | vs. Saint Michael's College ^ | Final - OT | W, 4-3 | |
Wed. 12 | vs. Johnson & Wales University | Final - OT | L, 4-3 | |
January | ||||
Wed. 16 | vs. Becker College | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Sat. 19 | at Franklin Pierce University ^ | Final | W, 4-3 | |
Wed. 23 | vs. Assumption University ^ | Final | W, 6-2 | |
Sat. 26 | at Southern New Hampshire University ^ | Final | L, 5-3 | |
Tue. 29 | at UMass Dartmouth | Final | W, 7-2 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Franklin Pierce University ^ | Final | L, 5-4 | |
White Out Game | ||||
Sun. 10 | vs. Southern New Hampshire University ^ | Final | L, 5-3 | |
Makeup of 2/9 postponement | ||||
Sat. 16 | at Assumption University ^ | Final | W, 6-0 | |
Tue. 19 | at Saint Anselm College ^ | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Sat. 23 | at Saint Anselm College | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Northeast-10 Championship semifinal - #4 at #1 | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Southern New Hampshire University ^ | Final | W, 7-3 | |
Tue. 5 | at Salve Regina University | Final | L, 5-3 | |
Thu. 7 | vs. Plymouth State University | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Wed. 13 | vs. Assumption University ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Tue. 19 | at SUNY Canton | Final | W, 6-2 | |
Tue. 26 | vs. Wesleyan University | Final | L, 5-3 | |
Sat. 30 | at Franklin Pierce University ^ | Final | W, 10-3 | |
December | ||||
Tue. 3 | at Framingham State University | Final | L, 6-4 | |
Thu. 5 | at Trinity College | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Sat. 7 | at Johnson & Wales University | Final | L, 6-2 | |
Tue. 10 | vs. Wentworth Institute of Technology | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Wed. 11 | vs. Westfield State University | Final | W, 4-3 | |
January | ||||
Fri. 10 | at The College at Brockport | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Sat. 11 | at Nazareth College | Final | L, 4-3 | |
Mon. 13 | at Western New England University | Final - OT | L, 3-2 | |
Wed. 15 | at Becker College | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Mon. 20 | at Saint Michael's College ^ | Final | W, 5-3 | |
Wed. 22 | at Assumption University ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 25 | vs. Southern New Hampshire University ^ | Final | W, 4-2 | |
Tue. 28 | vs. UMass Dartmouth | Final | W, 3-0 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Franklin Pierce University ^ | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Thu. 6 | vs. Franklin Pierce University ^ | Final | W, 4-2 | |
Sat. 8 | at Southern New Hampshire University ^ | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Tue. 18 | vs. Saint Anselm College ^ | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Purple & White Game/Senior Night | ||||
Thu. 20 | vs. Assumption University ^ | Final | W, 6-2 | |
Sat. 22 | vs. Saint Michael's College | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Northeast-10 Championship Semifinal | ||||
October | ||||
Fri. 31 | at University of New England | Final | L, 4-1 | |
November | ||||
Sat. 1 | at University of Southern Maine | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Thu. 6 | vs. Salve Regina University | Final - OT | T, 2-2 | |
Fri. 14 | at Assumption University * ^ | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Tue. 18 | vs. Southern New Hampshire University ^ | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Sat. 22 | vs. Franklin Pierce University ^ | Final | W, 5-2 | |
December | ||||
Tue. 2 | vs. Saint Michael's College ^ | Final - OT | T, 3-3 | |
Sat. 6 | at Wentworth Institute of Technology | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Wed. 10 | at Westfield State University | Final | W, 3-2 | |
January | ||||
Thu. 8 | vs. Suffolk University | Final | W, 4-2 | |
Sat. 10 | at Connecticut College | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Wed. 14 | vs. Becker College | Final | W, 4-2 | |
Sat. 17 | at SUNY Canton | Final | L, 6-5 | |
Sun. 18 | at SUNY Canton | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Wed. 21 | vs. Western New England University | Final - OT | T, 4-4 | |
Sun. 25 | at Southern New Hampshire University * ^ | Final | W, 6-2 | |
Tue. 27 | vs. Oswego State University | Cancelled |
|
|
Thu. 29 | at UMass Dartmouth | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Sat. 31 | vs. Framingham State University | Final | W, 6-2 | |
February | ||||
Wed. 4 | vs. Assumption University * ^ | Final | W, 9-1 | |
Sat. 7 | vs. Southern New Hampshire University ^ | Final | W, 8-5 | |
Tue. 10 | at Saint Anselm College ^ | Final - OT | T, 1-1 | |
Thu. 12 | at Franklin Pierce University ^ | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 14 | at Assumption University * ^ | Cancelled | ||
Wed. 18 | vs. Franklin Pierce University ^ | Final | W, 8-2 | |
Sat. 21 | vs. Saint Anselm College | Final | L, 3-1 | |
NE-10 Tournament - Semifinal | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 31 | vs. Endicott College | Final - OT | T, 1-1 | |
November | ||||
Thu. 5 | vs. Assumption University * | Final | W, 7-4 | |
Sat. 7 | at Plymouth State University | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Wed. 11 | at Nichols College | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Sat. 14 | at Southern New Hampshire University * | Final - OT | T, 2-2 | |
Tue. 17 | at Saint Michael's College ^ | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Thu. 19 | at Suffolk University | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Sat. 28 | at Trinity College | Final | L, 7-1 | |
Sun. 29 | at Wesleyan University | Final - OT | T, 3-3 | |
December | ||||
Tue. 1 | vs. Wentworth Institute of Technology | Final | W, 4-2 | |
Sat. 5 | at Endicott College | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Wed. 9 | vs. Worcester State University | Final | L, 5-1 | |
January | ||||
Thu. 7 | vs. Connecticut College | Final | L, 6-2 | |
Sat. 9 | at Salve Regina University | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Tue. 12 | at Becker College | Final | W, 4-2 | |
Sat. 16 | at SUNY Canton | Final | L, 4-2 | |
Tue. 19 | at Framingham State University | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Thu. 21 | vs. Southern New Hampshire University * ^ | Final | W, 6-2 | |
Sat. 23 | at Assumption University * ^ | Final | W, 5-2 | |
Tue. 26 | vs. Saint Anselm College ^ | Final | W, 5-2 | |
Purple & White Game | ||||
Thu. 28 | at Franklin Pierce University * | Final - OT | T, 1-1 | |
February | ||||
Tue. 2 | vs. Franklin Pierce University * ^ | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 6 | vs. Assumption University * ^ | Final | W, 6-1 | |
Tue. 9 | vs. UMass Dartmouth | Final | W, 4-3 | |
Senior Night | ||||
Sat. 13 | at Southern New Hampshire University * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Tue. 16 | at Franklin Pierce University * | Cancelled | ||
Sat. 20 | vs. Assumption University | Final | W, 8-4 | |
Northeast-10 Tournament - Semifinal | ||||
Sat. 27 | vs. Saint Anselm College % | Cancelled | ||
Northeast-10 Championship | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 29 | at Lebanon Valley College | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sun. 30 | at Lebanon Valley College | Final - OT | T, 3-3 | |
November | ||||
Thu. 3 | at Plymouth State University | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Mon. 7 | vs. Southern New Hampshire University * ^ | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 12 | vs. Framingham State University | Final | W, 7-1 | |
Wed. 16 | at Saint Anselm College ^ | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Sat. 19 | vs. Franklin Pierce University ^ | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Tue. 22 | at Suffolk University | Final - OT | T, 3-3 | |
December | ||||
Thu. 1 | vs. Westfield State University | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Sat. 3 | at Assumption University * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Thu. 8 | at Worcester State University | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Game played at College of the Holy Cross (Hart Center) | ||||
Sat. 10 | vs. Wesleyan University | Final | L, 5-1 | |
Mon. 12 | vs. Johnson & Wales University | Final | L, 4-1 | |
January | ||||
Fri. 6 | vs. Nichols College @ Warrior Ice Arena (Brighton, Mass.) | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Boston Landing Tournament | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. Becker College @ Warrior Ice Arena (Brighton, Mass.) | Final | W, 4-3 | |
Boston Landing Collegiate Invitational | ||||
Tue. 10 | at Wentworth Institute of Technology | Final - OT | T, 4-4 | |
Fri. 13 | at No. 13/14 Endicott | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Sat. 14 | at Franklin Pierce University ^ | Final - OT | W, 3-2 | |
Tue. 17 | vs. Assumption University * ^ | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Thu. 19 | vs. UMass Dartmouth | Final | L, 6-2 | |
Wed. 25 | at Southern New Hampshire University * | Final | W, 5-1 | |
Sat. 28 | vs. Franklin Pierce University * ^ | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Purple & White Game | ||||
Tue. 31 | vs. Saint Michael's College * ^ | Final | L, 6-4 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 4 | at Assumption University * ^ | Final - OT | T, 1-1 | |
Tue. 7 | at UMass Dartmouth | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 11 | vs. Southern New Hampshire University * | Final | W, 8-0 | |
Senior Night | ||||
Sat. 18 | at Saint Michael's College % | Final | L, 4-1 | |
NE10 Tournament - Semifinals | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 4 | at Plymouth State University | Final | L, 5-1 | |
Tue. 7 | vs. Assumption University * | Final - OT | T, 3-3 | |
Tue. 14 | vs. Southern New Hampshire University * | Final | W, 4-2 | |
Fri. 17 | at Franklin Pierce University * | Final | L, 4-2 | |
Sat. 18 | at Franklin Pierce University * | Final | W, 5-3 | |
Sat. 25 | vs. Fitchburg State University @ hosted by Becker College (Worcester Ice Center) | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Steve Hoar Memorial Tournament | ||||
Sun. 26 | vs. Bryn Athyn College @ hosted by Becker College (Worcester Ice Center) | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Steve Hoar Memorial Tournament | ||||
Tue. 28 | at Post University | Final | W, 4-1 | |
December | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. UMass Dartmouth | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Tue. 5 | vs. Saint Michael's College * | Final - OT | L, 4-3 | |
Purple & White Game | ||||
Sat. 9 | at Wesleyan University | Final | L, 4-2 | |
Tue. 12 | vs. Worcester State University | Final | L, 5-2 | |
January | ||||
Sat. 6 | at Johnson & Wales University | Final | L, 4-3 | |
Fri. 12 | vs. Saint Anselm College * @ Warrior Ice Arena (Boston, Mass.) | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Warrior Ice Arena (Boston, Mass.) | ||||
Sat. 13 | vs. Saint Anselm College * @ Warrior Ice Arena (Boston, Mass.) | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Warrior Ice Arena (Boston, Mass.) | ||||
Fri. 19 | at Saint Michael's College * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 20 | at Saint Michael's College * | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Fri. 26 | vs. Post University | Final - OT | T, 2-2 | |
Sat. 27 | vs. Post University | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Tue. 30 | at Saint Anselm College * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
February | ||||
Fri. 2 | at Assumption University * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 3 | vs. Assumption University * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Fri. 9 | at Southern New Hampshire University * | Final | L, 6-2 | |
Sat. 10 | at Southern New Hampshire University * | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Tue. 13 | vs. Franklin Pierce University * | Final | W, 5-2 | |
Senior Night | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Plymouth State University | Final | L, 5-3 | |
Tue. 6 | at Assumption University * | Final - OT | L, 4-3 | |
Tue. 13 | at Southern New Hampshire University * | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Sat. 17 | vs. Franklin Pierce University * | Final | W, 5-1 | |
Sat. 24 | vs. Franklin Pierce University * @ Worcester, Mass. (Becker College) | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Steve Hoar Memorial Tournament | ||||
Sun. 25 | at Becker College | Final - OT | L, 2-1 | |
Steve Hoar Invitational | ||||
Tue. 27 | vs. Post University | Final | W, 5-0 | |
December | ||||
Sat. 1 | at UMass Dartmouth | Final | L, 4-3 | |
Tue. 4 | at Saint Michael's College * | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Sat. 8 | vs. Wesleyan University | Final - OT | W, 4-3 | |
Tue. 11 | at Worcester State University | Final | L, 4-3 | |
January | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs. Johnson & Wales University | Final | W, 6-2 | |
Fri. 11 | at Saint Anselm College * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 12 | at Saint Anselm College * | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Sat. 19 | vs. Saint Michael's College * @ Brighton, Mass. (Warrior Ice Arena) | Final - OT | T, 3-3 | |
Alumni Game | ||||
Fri. 25 | at Post University | Final | W, 4-3 | |
Sat. 26 | at Post University | Final | W, 8-3 | |
Tue. 29 | vs. Saint Anselm College * | Final | L, 4-3 | |
February | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Assumption University * | Final | L, 6-2 | |
Purple & White Game | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Assumption University * | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Wed. 6 | vs. Saint Michael's College * @ Attleboro, Mass. (New England Sports Village) | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Makeup of 1/20 postponement | ||||
Fri. 8 | vs. Southern New Hampshire University * | Final | W, 4-2 | |
Sat. 9 | vs. Southern New Hampshire University * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Senior Night | ||||
Tue. 12 | at Franklin Pierce University * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Fri. 15 | at Bryn Athyn College | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Sat. 16 | at Bryn Athyn College | Final | L, 6-5 | |
November | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. UMass Dartmouth | Final - OT | W, 4-3 | |
Fri. 8 | vs. Assumption University * | Final | L, 6-4 | |
Sat. 9 | at Franklin Pierce University * | Final - OT | L, 4-3 | |
Fri. 15 | vs. Saint Anselm College * | Final - OT | T, 3-3 | |
Sat. 16 | vs. Saint Anselm College * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Tue. 26 | vs. Curry College @ Falmouth, Mass. | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Sat. 30 | vs. Bryn Athyn College | Final | L, 8-5 | |
December | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. Framingham State University | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Tue. 10 | vs. Worcester State University | Final | L, 2-1 | |
January | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. SUNY Potsdam | Final | W, 6-4 | |
Tue. 7 | at Johnson & Wales University | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Thu. 9 | vs. Westfield State University | Final - OT | T, 2-2 | |
Fri. 10 | at Post University * | Final | W, 6-2 | |
Fri. 17 | at Southern New Hampshire University * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Sat. 18 | at Southern New Hampshire University * | Final | L, 4-2 | |
Tue. 21 | vs. Saint Michael's College * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Fri. 24 | vs. Assumption University * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Purple & White Game | ||||
Sat. 25 | at Assumption University * | Final - OT | T, 4-4 | |
Fri. 31 | at Franklin Pierce University * | Final - OT | T, 3-3 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Franklin Pierce University * | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Mental Health Awareness and Hope Happens Here Game | ||||
Sat. 8 | vs. Anna Maria College | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Foxboro Sports Complex, Foxboro, Mass. | ||||
Tue. 11 | vs. Saint Anselm College * @ North Andover, Mass. | Final | W, 6-4 | |
Location: Lawler Arena (Merrimack College) | ||||
Fri. 14 | vs. Post University * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Game at Thayer Sports Center (Braintree, Mass.) | ||||
Sat. 15 | vs. Post University * | Final | W, 5-1 | |
Game at Thayer Sports Center (Braintree, Mass.) | ||||
Tue. 18 | vs. Southern New Hampshire University * | Final | W, 6-2 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Fri. 21 | at Saint Michael's College * | Final | L, 4-2 | |
Sat. 22 | at Saint Michael's College * | Final - OT | T, 3-3 | |
Sat. 29 | at Saint Michael's College % | Final - OT | W, 4-3 | |
Northeast-10 Tournament - Semifinal | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. Franklin Pierce University % @ Brighton, Mass. (Warrior Ice Arena) | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Northeast-10 Championship | ||||
October | ||||
Fri. 29 | at Curry College | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Curry College Tournament (Canton Ice House, Canton, Mass.) | ||||
Sat. 30 | vs. UMass Dartmouth @ Canton, Mass. (Canton Ice House) | Final | L, 8-0 | |
Curry College Tournament | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 5 | at Assumption University * | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Sat. 6 | vs. Franklin Pierce University * | Final | W, 5-3 | |
Fri. 12 | at Saint Anselm College * | Final - OT | T, 3-3 | |
Sat. 13 | at Saint Anselm College * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Tue. 16 | at Framingham State University | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 20 | vs. Southern New Hampshire University * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Purple & White Game | ||||
Sat. 27 | vs. University of Southern Maine | Final | W, 5-1 | |
December | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Johnson & Wales University | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sat. 4 | vs. Post University * | Final | L, 4-2 | |
Tue. 7 | at Westfield State University | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Masks are mandatory for all spectators at Westfield State indoor events. | ||||
Fri. 10 | at Worcester State University | Final | L, 2-1 | |
January | ||||
Sat. 8 | at SUNY Potsdam | Cancelled | ||
Cancelled per the established institutional and conference health protocols. | ||||
Sun. 9 | at SUNY Potsdam | Cancelled | ||
Cancelled per the established institutional and conference health protocols. | ||||
Fri. 14 | vs. Southern New Hampshire University * | Postponed | ||
Team IMPACT Awareness Night | ||||
Sat. 15 | at Anna Maria College | Cancelled | ||
Fri. 21 | at Southern New Hampshire University * | Final | L, 6-2 | |
Makeup of 1/11 postponement | ||||
at Assumption University * | Postponed | |||
Postponed per the established institutional and conference health protocols, No makeup date announced | ||||
Sat. 22 | vs. Assumption University * | Postponed | ||
vs. Anna Maria College | Final | W, 6-2 | ||
Makeup and Site Change of 1/15 Postponement | ||||
Fri. 28 | vs. Franklin Pierce University * | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Sun. 30 | at Franklin Pierce University * | Postponed | ||
Postponed from Jan. 29 -- No spectators permitted. | ||||
February | ||||
Tue. 1 | vs. Saint Anselm College * | Final - OT | T, 4-4 | |
Fri. 4 | vs. Rivier University | Postponed | ||
Postponed due to weather travel conditions to Saturday, February 5, at Rivier | ||||
Sat. 5 | at Rivier University | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Makeup and Site Change of 2/4 Postponement | ||||
Tue. 8 | vs. Saint Michael's College * @ Norwich | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Fri. 11 | at Post University * | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Sat. 12 | at Post University * | Final | L, 6-4 | |
Wed. 16 | vs. Southern New Hampshire University * | Final - OT | L, 4-3 | |
Makeup of 1/14 postponement | ||||
Fri. 18 | vs. Saint Michael's College * | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Sat. 19 | vs. Saint Michael's College * | Final | W, 4-2 | |
Senior Night | ||||
Mon. 21 | vs. Assumption University * | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Makeup of 1/22 postponement | ||||
Wed. 23 | at Assumption University * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat. 26 | at Saint Anselm College % | Final - OT | W, 5-4 | |
NE10 Tournament - First Round | ||||
March | ||||
Tue. 1 | at Assumption University | Final | L, 5-2 | |
NE10 Tournament - Semifinals | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 8 | vs. Long Island University | Final | L, 7-1 | |
Sat. 15 | vs. Salve Regina University | Final - OT | W, 6-5 | |
Wed. 19 | at Fitchburg State University | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 22 | vs. New England College | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | |
Tue. 25 | at New England College | Final | W, 7-0 | |
Sat. 29 | at UMass Dartmouth | Final | W, 3-1 | |
November | ||||
Fri. 11 | at Anna Maria College | Final | W, 5-2 | |
Sat. 19 | at Post University | Final | W, 5-2 | |
Tue. 22 | vs. Westfield State University | Final Shootout - Away | T, 5-5 | |
Sat. 26 | at SUNY Potsdam | Final | W, 4-3 | |
North Country Tournament Hosted By Potsdam | ||||
Sun. 27 | vs. SUNY Canton @ Potsdam, New York | Final | W, 7-5 | |
North Country Tournament Hosted By Potsdam | ||||
December | ||||
Tue. 6 | vs. Worcester State University | Final | W, 5-3 | |
Fri. 9 | at University of Southern Maine | Final - OT | T, 2-2 | |
January | ||||
Fri. 6 | at SUNY Cortland | Final | L, 10-4 | |
Sat. 7 | at SUNY Morrisville | Final | W, 4-3 | |
Tue. 10 | at Assumption University | Final | W, 8-2 | |
Sat. 14 | at Saint Anselm College | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Tue. 17 | vs. Rivier University | Final | W, 5-1 | |
Tue. 24 | at Franklin Pierce University | Postponed | ||
Makeup Date "TBA" | ||||
February | ||||
Fri. 3 | at Long Island University | Final | L, 9-3 | |
Sat. 4 | at Long Island University | Final | L, 9-1 | |
Tue. 7 | at Franklin Pierce University | Final | W, 5-3 | |
Rescheduled from 1/24 | ||||
Fri. 10 | at Lindenwood (Mo.) University | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Sat. 11 | at Lindenwood (Mo.) University | Final | L, 10-3 | |
Tue. 14 | at Saint Anselm College | Final - OT | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 18 | vs. Framingham State University | Final | W, 6-2 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 7 | at Northeastern University | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Mathews Arena (Boston, Mass.) | Digital Broadcast: ESPN+ | ||||
Fri. 13 | at #13 Providence College | Final | L, 7-1 | |
Schneider Arena (Providence, R.I.) | Digital Broadcast: ESPN+ | ||||
Sat. 14 | vs. Long Island University | Final | L, 7-3 | |
Bridgewater Ice Arena (Bridgewater, Mass.) | Digital Broadcast: NEC Front Row | ||||
Fri. 20 | at Bentley University | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sat. 21 | at Bentley University | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Sun. 29 | at Brown University | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Meehan Auditorium (Providence, R.I.) | ||||
Mon. 30 | vs. Long Island University | Final | L, 4-2 | |
Bridgewater Ice Arena (Bridgewater, Mass.) | Digital Broadcast: NEC Front Row | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 3 | at #16 Arizona State University | Final - OT | L, 5-4 | |
Mullett Arena (Tempe, Ariz.) | ||||
Sat. 4 | at #16 Arizona State University | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Mullett Arena (Tempe, Ariz.) | ||||
Fri. 10 | vs. University of Alaska-Fairbanks | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Bridgewater Ice Arena (Bridgewater, Mass.) | Digital Broadcast: NEC Front Row | ||||
Sat. 11 | vs. University of Alaska-Fairbanks | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Bridgewater Ice Arena (Bridgewater, Mass.) | Digital Broadcast: NEC Front Row | ||||
Sat. 18 | vs. Anna Maria College | Final | L, 4-2 | |
Bridgewater Ice Arena (Bridgewater, Mass.) | Digital Broadcast: NEC Front Row | ||||
Fri. 24 | at Union College | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Messa Rink at Achilles Center (Schenectady, N.Y.) | ||||
Sat. 25 | at Union College | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Messa Rink at Achilles Center (Schenectady, N.Y.) | ||||
December | ||||
Fri. 1 | at Utica College # | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Utica University Nexus Center (Utica, N.Y.) | ||||
Sun. 3 | vs. Brown University | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Bridgewater Ice Arena (Bridgewater, Mass.) | Digital Broadcast: NEC Front Row | ||||
Fri. 8 | at Clarkson University | Final | L, 5-1 | |
Cheel Arena (Potsdam, N.Y,) | Digital Broadcast - ESPN+ | ||||
Sun. 31 | at Merrimack College | Final | L, 3-2 | |
J. Thom Lawler Rink (North Andover, Mass.) | ||||
January | ||||
Fri. 5 | at Robert Morris University | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Clearview Arena (Moon Township, Pa.) | ||||
Sat. 6 | at Robert Morris University | Final | L, 7-3 | |
Clearview Arena (Moon Township, Pa.) | ||||
Fri. 12 | at University of Michigan | Final | L, 12-4 | |
Yost Ice Arena (Ann Arbor, Mich.) | ||||
Sat. 13 | at University of Michigan | Final | L, 7-1 | |
Yost Ice Arena (Ann Arbor, Mich.) | ||||
Fri. 19 | at Long Island University | Final | L, 8-2 | |
Islanders Iceworks Northwell Health Ice Center (East Meadow, N.Y.) | ||||
Sat. 20 | at Long Island University | Final | L, 10-0 | |
Islanders Iceworks Northwell Health Ice Center (East Meadow, N.Y.) | ||||
Fri. 26 | at Lindenwood (Mo.) University | Final | L, 7-1 | |
Centene Community Ice Center (Maryland Heights, Mo.) | ||||
Sat. 27 | at Lindenwood (Mo.) University | Final - OT | L, 6-5 | |
Centene Community Ice Center (Maryland Heights, Mo.) | ||||
February | ||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Long Island University | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Bridgewater Ice Arena (Bridgewater, Mass.) | Digital Broadcast: NEC Front Row | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Long Island University | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Bridgewater Ice Arena (Bridgewater, Mass.) | Digital Broadcast: NEC Front Row | ||||
Fri. 9 | vs. Lindenwood (Mo.) University | Final | L, 10-1 | |
Bridgewater Ice Arena (Bridgewater, Mass.) | Digital Broadcast: NEC Front Row | ||||
Sat. 10 | vs. Lindenwood (Mo.) University | Final | W, 4-2 | |
Bridgewater Ice Arena (Bridgewater, Mass.) | Digital Broadcast: NEC Front Row | ||||
Tue. 13 | vs. Saint Anselm College | Cancelled | ||
Bridgewater Ice Arena (Bridgewater, Mass.) | Digital Broadcast: NEC Front Row Cancelled for Weather - Will Not Be Made Up | ||||
Wed. 14 | vs. Assumption University | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Bridgewater Ice Arena (Bridgewater, Mass.) | Digital Broadcast: NEC Front Row | Senior Night | ||||
Fri. 23 | at Long Island University | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Islanders Iceworks Northwell Health Ice Center (East Meadow, N.Y.) | ||||
Sat. 24 | at Long Island University | Final | L, 4-2 | |
Islanders Iceworks Northwell Health Ice Center (East Meadow, N.Y.) | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 1 | at University of Alaska-Anchorage | Final | L, 9-3 | |
Avis Alaska Sports Complex (Anchorage, Alaska) | ||||
Sat. 2 | at University of Alaska-Anchorage | Final | L, 12-2 | |
Avis Alaska Sports Complex (Anchorage, Alaska) | ||||
Wed. 6 | at University of Alaska-Fairbanks | Final | L, 9-1 | |
Carlson Center (Fairbanks, Alaska) | ||||
Thu. 7 | at University of Alaska-Fairbanks | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Carlson Center (Fairbanks, Alaska) |