Schedule for the month of September 2019
Sunday |
Monday |
Tuesday |
Wednesday |
Thursday |
Friday |
Saturday |
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
vs
University of New Haven *
Final
W, 7-0
|
6
at
#2 West Chester (Pa.) University
Final
L, 3-1
|
7
at
Shawn M. Nassaney Invitational
10:15 am
3rd of 8
at
Shawn M. Nassaney Invitational
10:45 am
8th of 11
vs
Stonehill Doubles Inviational
9:00 AM
at
Holy Family University
Final
L, 2-1
vs
University of the Sciences in Philadelphia
@ Bloomfield, N.J. (hosted by Bloomfield College)
Final
W, 3-0
|
8
at
Saint Rose Fall Invitational *
1:30 PM
3rd Place
vs
Dominican (N.Y.) College
@ Rockville Center, N.Y. (hosted by Molloy College)
Final
W, 5-1
at
#3 East Stroudsburg University
Final - 2OT
L, 1-0
|
9
at
Saint Rose Fall Invitational *
9:30 AM
3rd of 7
|
10
|
11
|
12
|
13
at
USTA/ITA Division II East Regional
TBA
vs
USTA/ITA Division II East Regional
@ USTA National Center (Flushing, N.Y.)
TBA
|
14
at
Kutztown Division II/III Challenge
9:45 AM
2nd of 13
at
Kutztown Division II/III Challenge
9:00 AM
3rd of 13
at
USTA/ITA Division II East Regional
TBA
vs
USTA/ITA Division II East Regional
@ USTA National Center (Flushing, N.Y.)
TBA
University of Pittsburgh-Johnstown
at
Stonehill
Final
3 - 1
vs
Southern Connecticut State University *
Final
W, 5-1
at
University of New Haven *
Final
W, 1-0
Mercy College
at
Assumption University
Final
0 - 3
vs
University of New Haven
Final
L, 31-9
vs
Concordia (N.Y.) College
Final
W, 3-2
|
15
vs
USTA/ITA Division II East Regional
@ USTA National Center (Flushing, N.Y.)
TBA
Mercy College
at
Stonehill
Final
1 - 3
University of Pittsburgh-Johnstown
at
Assumption University
Final
3 - 2
University of Pittsburgh-Johnstown
at
Mercy College
Final
3 - 1
Assumption University
at
Stonehill
Final
0 - 3
|
16
|
17
vs
#7 Assumption College *
Final - 2OT
W, 1-0
|
18
vs
No. 18 Franklin Pierce University *
Final
W, 4-1
|
19
|
20
vs
Caldwell University
@ East Stroudsburg, Pa. (Koehler Fieldhouse)
Final
W, 3-1
at
East Stroudsburg University
Final
L, 3-0
|
21
at
Connecticut College Invitational
10:00 AM
at
Franklin Pierce University *
Final - OT
W, 1-0
vs
Assumption University *
Final
W, 5-2
vs
Assumption University *
Final
L, 1-0
vs
Jefferson University
@ East Stroudsburg, Pa. (Koehler Fieldhouse)
Final
W, 3-2
at
Saint Anselm College *
Final
W, 38-14
vs
West Chester (Pa.) University
@ East Stroudsburg, Pa. (Koehler Fieldhouse)
Final
L, 3-2
|
22
at
Saint Michael's College *
Final
W, 7-0
|
23
|
24
at
Saint Michael's College *
Final
W, 3-0
|
25
vs
American International College *
Final
W, 7-0
at
Saint Anselm College *
Final
W, 2-1
at
#8 Southern New Hampshire University *
Final - OT
L, 2-1
|
26
vs
American International College *
Final
W, 3-2
|
27
|
28
vs
American International College *
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
at
Southern Connecticut State University *
Final
L, 2-0
|
29
|
30
at
Penmen Fall Invitational *
10:00 AM
3rd of 7
|
1
at
Penmen Fall Invitational *
10:00 AM
2nd of 7
vs
Saint Anselm College *
Final
W, 7-0
at
Southern New Hampshire University *
Final
L, 3-0
|
2
vs
Roberts Wesleyan College
Final
L, 4-3
at
No. 21 Southern New Hampshire University *
Final
W, 5-2
|
3
|
4
|
5
vs
University of New Haven *
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
vs
Southern New Hampshire University *
Final
L, 4-3
at
Saint Thomas Aquinas College *
Final
W, 4-2
vs
American International College *
Final
W, 31-13
at
No. 10 The College of Saint Rose *
Final - OT
L, 2-1
|