Schedule for the month of April 2019
Sunday |
Monday |
Tuesday |
Wednesday |
Thursday |
Friday |
Saturday |
31
at
Saint Anselm College *
^
Final - 9 innings
W, 3-2
|
1
|
2
vs
Bentley University *
^
Final
L, 4-3
at
Southern New Hampshire University *
Final
W, 17-12
|
3
at
Assumption University *
^
Final
L, 2-0
at
Assumption University *
^
Final
L, 5-2
|
4
vs
Bentley University *
^
Final
L, 9-3
vs
Bentley University *
^
Final
W, 4-1
|
5
|
6
at
IHSA Zone 1 Championships
9:00 AM
5th place
vs
Franklin Pierce University *
Final
W, 17-3
vs
Southern Connecticut State University *
Final
W, 7-6
vs
Southern Connecticut State University *
Final
L, 12-7
|
7
vs
University of New Haven *
Final
W, 15-9
vs
American International College *
Final
W, 6-3
vs
American International College *
Final
W, 1-0
vs
University of New Haven *
Final
L, 11-5
|
8
|
9
vs
Assumption University *
^
Final - 5 innings
L, 12-0
|
10
vs
Assumption University *
^
Final
W, 7-5
|
11
at
Northeast Combined Events Challenge
vs
Saint Anselm College *
Final
W, 7-0
at
Bentley University *
^
Final
W, 2-1
|
12
at
Northeast Combined Events Challenge
at
Ocean State Invitational
5:00 PM
No Team Score
at
Ocean State Invitational
5:00 PM
No Team Score
vs
College of the Holy Cross
Final
W, 6-1
|
13
at
Ocean State Invitational
10:00 AM
No Team Score
at
Ocean State Invitational
10:00 AM
No Team Score
at
Assumption Invitational *
7th Place
at
Saint Michael's College *
Final
W, 7-0
vs
No. 4 Southern New Hampshire University *
^
@ Taunton High School (Taunton, Mass.)
Final
L, 7-2
vs
Saint Michael's College *
^
Final - 6 innings
W, 9-0
vs
No. 4 Southern New Hampshire University *
^
@ Taunton High School (Taunton, Mass.)
Final
W, 5-0
vs
Saint Michael's College *
^
Final
W, 3-2
|
14
at
Assumption Invitational *
6th Place
vs
Saint Michael's College *
^
Final
W, 7-6
vs
No. 4 Southern New Hampshire University *
^
Final
L, 6-5
vs
Saint Michael's College
Final
W, 3-1
|
15
|
16
at
Bentley University *
^
Final
L, 8-7
at
Saint Anselm College *
Final
L, 14-10
|
17
|
18
at
No. 13 Southern New Hampshire University *
^
Final
W, 5-3
at
No. 13 Southern New Hampshire University *
^
Final
L, 3-0
|
19
|
20
at
Holy Cross Invitational
3rd Place
at
Holy Cross Invitational
4th Place
vs
University of New Haven *
Final
L, 15-14
|
21
|
22
at
No. 13 Southern New Hampshire University *
^
Final
L, 4-1
|
23
at
Franklin Pierce University *
^
Final
L, 7-4
vs
Saint Thomas Aquinas College
Final
L, 6-1
at
Franklin Pierce University *
^
Final
L, 8-2
|
24
vs
Saint Michael's College *
Final
W, 17-8
vs
Assumption University *
^
@ Brockton, Mass.
Final
L, 9-4
|
25
at
Franklin Pierce University *
^
Final
L, 12-2
vs
Franklin Pierce University *
Final
L, 5-2
vs
Franklin Pierce University *
^
Final
L, 1-0
|
26
|
27
vs
12th Annual Skyhawk Invitational *
10:30 AM
4th Place
vs
12th Annual Skyhawk Invitational *
10:30 AM
1st Place
vs
Franklin Pierce University *
^
Final
L, 7-4
at
Southern Connecticut State University *
Final
W, 15-12
vs
Franklin Pierce University *
^
Final - 8 innings
W, 10-6
at
Saint Michael's College *
^
Final
W, 15-7
|
28
at
Saint Michael's College *
^
Final
W, 6-0
at
Saint Michael's College *
^
Final
W, 12-0
|
29
|
30
at
Bentley University *
^
Final
L, 11-7
vs
Merrimack College
@ Manchester, N.H. (Saint Anselm College)
Final
L, 4-0
|
1
|
2
vs
Saint Anselm College *
^
Final
W, 4-2
vs
Saint Anselm College *
^
Final
W, 8-0
|
3
at
Northeast-10 Conference Outdoor Championships *
2nd Place
at
Northeast-10 Conference Outdoor Championships *
5th Place
at
IHSA National Championships
vs
Saint Anselm College *
^
Final - 6 innings
W, 4-2
|
4
at
Northeast-10 Conference Outdoor Championships *
1st Place
at
Northeast-10 Conference Outdoor Championships *
4th Place
|