Schedule for the month of April 2017
Sunday |
Monday |
Tuesday |
Wednesday |
Thursday |
Friday |
Saturday |
26
at
Worcester State University
9:00 AM
2nd Place
at
University of New Haven *
Cancelled
vs
Southern New Hampshire University *
^
@ West Hartford, Conn. (Fiondella Field)
Final
W, 3-2
at
American International College *
Cancelled
at
American International College *
Cancelled
at
University of New Haven *
Cancelled
vs
Southern New Hampshire University *
^
@ West Hartford, Conn. (Fiondella Field)
Final
L, 7-2
|
27
|
28
|
29
vs
University of New Haven *
Final - 2OT
L, 12-11
|
30
|
31
|
1
at
IHSA Zone 1, Region 4 Championships
%
No Team Score
vs
Franklin Pierce University *
^
Cancelled
|
2
at
Tufts Snowflake Classic
11:00 AM
5th Place
at
Tufts Snowflake Classic
11:00 AM
7th Place
|
3
vs
Franklin Pierce University *
^
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0
at
Bentley University *
^
Final
W, 5-4
vs
Franklin Pierce University *
^
Final
W, 6-1
|
4
|
5
vs
Southern New Hampshire University *
Final
L, 8-1
vs
Assumption University *
^
Final
L, 3-1
vs
Assumption University *
^
Final
L, 2-1
at
Assumption University *
Final
W, 11-7
|
6
vs
Franklin Pierce University *
Final
W, 5-4
|
7
vs
Merrimack College *
^
@ Westwood, Mass. (Xavarian Brothers High School)
Final
L, 10-4
|
8
at
Yellow Jacket Invitational *
9:30 AM
1st Place
at
Yellow Jacket Invitational *
9:30 AM
2nd Place
at
IHSA Zone 1 Championships
9:00 AM
No Team Score
Pace University
at
Stonehill *
Final - 5 innings
0 - 8
vs
Merrimack College *
^
@ Westwood, Mass. (Xavarian Brothers High School)
Final
L, 5-2
vs
The College of Saint Rose *
Cancelled
vs
Saint Anselm College *
Final
W, 6-3
Pace University
at
Stonehill *
Final
1 - 3
vs
American International College *
Final
W, 17-5
vs
Merrimack College *
^
@ Westwood, Mass. (Xavarian Brothers High School)
Final
L, 7-1
LIU Post
vs
Southern New Hampshire University
Final - 8 innings
3 - 2
vs
The College of Saint Rose *
Cancelled
LIU Post
vs
Southern New Hampshire University
Final
4 - 7
|
9
|
10
vs
Assumption University *
Final
L, 6-3
|
11
at
Assumption University *
^
Final
L, 11-7
vs
Assumption University *
^
Final
W, 1-0
|
12
|
13
vs
Assumption University *
^
Final
W, 8-5
|
14
|
15
at
Minuteman Invitational
11:30 AM
No Team Score
at
Minuteman Invitational
11:30 AM
No Team Score
vs
Southern New Hampshire University *
^
Final
L, 13-5
at
Southern New Hampshire University *
^
Final
W, 2-1
at
Southern New Hampshire University *
^
Final - 8 innings
L, 1-0
vs
Southern New Hampshire University
Final
L, 11-3
|
16
|
17
vs
Southern New Hampshire University
Final
W, 8-5
|
18
at
Bentley University *
^
Final
L, 7-5
at
Southern New Hampshire University *
Final
W, 11-10
|
19
vs
Bentley University *
^
Final
W, 1-0
vs
Saint Anselm College *
^
Final
W, 5-1
vs
Bentley University *
^
Final
W, 3-0
|
20
vs
Saint Michael's College *
Final
W, 12-8
at
College of the Holy Cross
Final
W, 4-3
|
21
at
Larry Ellis Invitational
4:00 PM
at
Larry Ellis Invitational
4:00 PM
No Team Score
at
Southern New Hampshire University *
^
Postponed
|
22
at
Holy Cross Invitational
10:00 AM
2nd Place
at
Holy Cross Invitational
10:00 AM
4th Place
at
Franklin Pierce University *
^
Final
L, 10-6
vs
New York Institute of Technology
Final - OT
L, 13-12
at
Franklin Pierce University *
^
Final
W, 4-2
vs
Saint Michael's College *
^
Final
W, 3-1
|
23
vs
Saint Michael's College *
^
Final
L, 3-2
at
Franklin Pierce University *
^
Final
L, 6-1
vs
Saint Michael's College *
^
Final
L, 2-0
|
24
vs
Saint Anselm College *
^
Final
W, 8-1
|
25
|
26
vs
Assumption University *
^
Postponed
|
27
vs
Assumption University *
^
Final - 10 innings
W, 2-1
at
Southern New Hampshire University *
^
Final - 8 innings
L, 6-5
vs
Bentley University *
^
@ Manchester, N.H. (Southern N.H. Univ.)
Final
L, 1-0
|
28
at
Saint Anselm College *
^
Final
L, 4-3
|
29
vs
10th Skyhawk Invitational
10:30 AM
4th Place
vs
10th Skyhawk Invitational
10:30 AM
1st Place
at
Saint Michael's College *
^
Final
L, 5-1
at
Saint Anselm College *
^
Final
L, 3-0
at
Saint Anselm College *
^
Final
L, 2-0
|
30
at
Saint Michael's College *
^
Final
W, 18-7
at
Saint Michael's College *
^
Final
L, 5-3
|
1
vs
Saint Anselm College *
^
Final
W, 5-4
|
2
|
3
vs
Bentley University *
^
Final
L, 4-2
|
4
|
5
|
6
vs
Northeast-10 Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships *
10:30 AM
1st Place
vs
Northeast-10 Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships *
10:30 AM
2nd Place
|