Schedule for the month of March 2019
Sunday |
Monday |
Tuesday |
Wednesday |
Thursday |
Friday |
Saturday |
24
vs
New York Institute of Technology
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final
L, 23-11
|
25
|
26
vs
Saint Thomas Aquinas College
Final
W, 17-5
vs
Saint Anselm College *
Final
W, 60-48
vs
Saint Anselm College *
Final
L, 87-63
|
27
|
28
|
1
at
Southern Connecticut State University
Final
L, 80-75
|
2
vs
No. 21 Wilmington (Del.) University
@ West Palm Beach, Fla. (Palm Beach Atlantic)
Final
L, 15-5
|
3
vs
Bloomfield College
@ Minneola, Fla. (Fortune Road Athletic Complex)
Final
W, 1-0
vs
Concordia (N.Y.) College
@ Palm Beach, Fla. (Santaluces Complex)
Final
W, 4-1
vs
University of New Haven
Final - OT
L, 58-52
vs
Mercy College
@ @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Fortune Road Athletic Complex)
Final - 6 innings
L, 9-1
vs
Concordia (N.Y.) College
@ Palm Beach, Fla. (Santaluces Complex)
Final - 7 innings
W, 6-5
|
4
vs
SUNY Oneonta
@ Kissimmee, Fla. (Oak Street Park)
Final
W, 6-1
vs
Chestnut Hill College
@ Boca Raton, Fla. (Lynn University)
Final
L, 4-1
|
5
vs
University of Mary
@ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way Complex)
Final
W, 5-2
vs
Bloomfield College
@ Boca Raton, Fla. (Lynn University)
Final - 7 innings
W, 17-4
vs
No. 14 Grand Valley State University
@ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way Complex)
Final
L, 9-0
|
6
vs
Saint John's (Minn.) University
@ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus)
Final
W, 4-3
vs
Queens (N.Y.) College
@ Palm Beach, Fla. (Santaluces Complex)
Final - 10 innings
L, 11-10
|
7
vs
Bloomfield College
@ Boca Raton, Fla. (Lynn University)
Final
W, 9-7
at
Assumption University *
Final
L, 18-9
vs
Cedarville (Ohio) University
@ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus)
Final
W, 5-2
vs
Trevecca Nazarene
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 6-1
vs
Wilmington (Del.) University
@ Kissimmee, Fla. (Osceola Softball Complex)
Final
L, 4-0
|
8
at
NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships
No Team Score
vs
West Chester (Pa.) University
@ Kissimmee, Fla. (Osceola Softball Complex)
Final
L, 4-0
vs
West Chester (Pa.) University
@ Kissimmee, Fla. (Osceola Softball Complex)
Final
L, 3-1
vs
Queens (N.Y.) College
@ Palm Beach, Fla. (Santaluces Complex)
Final
L, 5-4
|
9
at
NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships
52nd Place
vs
University of Bridgeport
@ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way Complex)
Final
L, 7-0
vs
Caldwell University
@ Palm Beach, Fla. (Santaluces Complex)
Final
L, 8-5
vs
Caldwell University
@ Palm Beach, Fla. (Santaluces Complex)
Final - 8 innings
L, 6-5
vs
Molloy College
@ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way Complex)
Final
W, 1-0
|
10
vs
American International College
@ Boca Raton, Fla. (Lynn University)
Final
W, 11-10
|
11
|
12
vs
American International College *
Final
W, 14-9
|
13
|
14
|
15
at
SMSU Spring Invitational
7th Place
vs
Jefferson University
@ Philadelphia, Pa. (Bobby Morgan Arena; USciences)
Final
W, 86-77
|
16
at
SMSU Spring Invitational
7th Place
vs
Roger Williams University
Final
W, 6-1
vs
Saint Anselm College
@ Philadelphia, Pa. (Bobby Morgan Arena; USciences)
Final
L, 59-50
|
17
|
18
|
19
|
20
|
21
|
22
|
23
vs
The College of Saint Rose *
@ Taunton, Mass. (Taunton High School)
Cancelled
at
The College of Saint Rose *
Cancelled
|
24
vs
Le Moyne College *
@ Taunton, Mass. (Taunton High School)
Final
W, 4-3
vs
New York Institute of Technology
Final
L, 5-2
vs
Le Moyne College *
@ Taunton, Mass. (Taunton High School)
Final
W, 2-0
|
25
at
Sunoco Campbell Oil Classic
13th Place
|
26
at
Sunoco Campbell Oil Classic
13th Place
vs
Assumption University *
Final
W, 7-0
at
Bentley University *
^
Postponed
|
27
|
28
at
Assumption University *
^
Final - 10 innings
W, 3-2
at
Bentley University *
^
Postponed
|
29
|
30
at
UMass Lowell Invitational
No Team Score
at
UMass Lowell Invitational
No Team Score
at
IHSA Zone 1, Region 4 Championships *
9:00 AM
No Team Score
at
Saint Anselm College *
^
Final
L, 1-0
at
Southern New Hampshire University *
Final
L, 6-1
at
Saint Anselm College *
^
Final - 5 innings
L, 9-1
|
31
at
Saint Anselm College *
^
Final - 9 innings
W, 3-2
|
1
|
2
vs
Bentley University *
^
Final
L, 4-3
at
Southern New Hampshire University *
Final
W, 17-12
|
3
at
Assumption University *
^
Final
L, 2-0
at
Assumption University *
^
Final
L, 5-2
|
4
vs
Bentley University *
^
Final
L, 9-3
vs
Bentley University *
^
Final
W, 4-1
|
5
|
6
at
IHSA Zone 1 Championships
9:00 AM
5th place
vs
Franklin Pierce University *
Final
W, 17-3
vs
Southern Connecticut State University *
Final
W, 7-6
vs
Southern Connecticut State University *
Final
L, 12-7
|